Saturday, October 21

PUBLISHED: 11:01 19 October 2017 | UPDATED: 11:54 19 October 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde v Maidstone Utd, Aldershot Town v Tranmere Rovers, Bromley v Woking, Chester v Boreham Wood, Dagenham & Redbridge v Wrexham, Dover Ath v Maidenhead Utd, Eastleigh v Gateshead, Ebbsfleet Utd v Barrow, FC Halifax Town v Torquay Utd, Guiseley v Solihull Moors, Hartlepool Utd v Sutton Utd, Leyton Orient v Macclesfield Town.

South Division: Bath City v Braintree Town, Bognor Regis Town v Chippenham Town, Chelmsford City v Dartford, Concord Rangers v Weston-Super-Mare, Eastbourne Borough v East Thurrock Utd, Gloucester City v Welling Utd, Havant & Waterlooville v Poole Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Oxford City, St Albans City v Hungerford Town FC, Wealdstone v Truro City, Whitehawk v Hampton & Richmond Borough.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Enfield Town, Dorking Wdrs v Needham Market, Dulwich Hamlet v Burgess Hill Town, Harlow Town v Margate, Harrow Borough v Brightlingsea Regent, Kingstonian v Wingate & Finchley, Leiston v Folkestone Invicta, Merstham v Lowestoft Town, Metropolitan Police v Thurrock, Staines Town v Leatherhead, Tonbridge Angels v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Worthing v Hendon.

North Division: Bowers & Pitsea v Aveley, Canvey Island v AFC Sudbury, Cheshunt v Dereham Town, Grays Ath v Tilbury, Haringey Borough v Norwich Utd, Hertford Town v Brentwood Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Ware, Mildenhall Town v Heybridge Swifts, Potters Bar Town v Witham Town, Romford v Bury Town, Soham Town Rangers v AFC Hornchurch, Waltham Abbey v Barking.

The Buildbase FA Vase: Basildon Utd v Biggleswade, Burnham Ramblers FC v Leighton Town, Enfield Borough v Newmarket Town, Framlingham Town v Cockfosters, Halstead Town v Tower Hamlets, Hanley Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Norwich CBS v Oxhey Jets, Thetford Town v Debenham LC, Welwyn Garden City FC v Takeley FC, Wisbech Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Second Round: Old Newton Utd Res v Thurston.

Bob Coleman Cup: Ufford Sports v Sutton Heath Saxons

Suffolk Junior Cup

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Second Round: Barham Ath v Shotley, Bartons Willows v AFC Kesgrave, Beccles Caxton v The Crown - home win w/o, Bildeston Rangers v Barsham, Bramford Road Old Boys v Halesworth Town, Cedars Park v Sporting 87, Claydon v Red Lodge, Ipswich Ath v Stanford, Old Newton Utd v Southwold Town, Oulton Broad v Stowupland Falcons, Stanton v Spexhall Huntsmen & Hounds, Tuddenham 08 v Bacton Utd 89, Wickham Market v Saxmundham Sports.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Great Yarmouth Town, Fakenham Town v Hadleigh Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Saffron Walden Town v Brantham Ath, Stanway Rovers v Histon, Stowmarket Town FC v Ely City, Walsham le Willows v Ipswich Wdrs, Wivenhoe Town v Long Melford, Wroxham v Haverhill Borough FC.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Downham Town, Braintree Town Res v Swaffham Town FC, Diss Town v Little Oakley, King’s Lynn Town Res v Leiston Res, Needham Market Res v Cornard Utd, Norwich Utd Res v Woodbridge Town.

Reserve League: Haverhill Rovers v Woodbridge Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Long Melford v Wivenhoe Town, Whitton Utd v Stowmarket Town.

Chell Trophy: Hadleigh Utd Res v Walsham le Willows Res, Witham Town Res v Herongate Ath.

Errington Challenge Cup: Redbridge v Ilford.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Hackney Wick v Enfield 1893 postponed, Southend Manor v Wadham Lodge, Sporting Bengal Utd v Barkingside, West Essex v Stansted.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Grays Ath (12.30pm), Bishop’s Stortford v Waltham Abbey postponed, Heybridge Swifts v Woodford Town 2017 (2.30pm), Hullbridge Sports v Redbridge postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town v Burnham Ramblers (2.30pm), Stansted FC v Takeley FC (2.30pm), Thurrock v Southend Manor (2.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Achilles v Grundisburgh, AFC Hoxne v Leiston St Margarets, Benhall St Mary v Ransomes Sports, Capel Plough v Bramford Utd, Coplestonians v Westerfield Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Crane Sports, Haughley Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Henley Ath v Wenhaston Utd.

Division One: Mendlesham v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: Cockfield Utd v Somersham, Stonham Aspal v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Witnesham Wasps v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Sproughton Utd, Elmswell v Felixstowe Rangers, Salvation Army v AFC YourShirts, Sproughton Sports v Woolverstone Utd, Tattingstone Utd v Needham Market Phoenix.

League A: Bramford Utd v Achilles, Coplestonians v Westerfield Utd, Crane Sports v Framlingham Town, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Ath, Sporting 87 v AFC. Hoxne, Wenhaston Utd v Henley Ath

League B: Bacton Utd 89 v Stonham Aspal, East Bergholt Utd A v Haughley Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Cedars Park, Trimley Ath v Benhall St Mary, Trimley Red Devils v Wickham Market.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Stowupland Falcons A, Kesgrave Kestrels v Capel Plough, Leiston St Margarets v Ufford Sports, Ransomes Sports v Stonham Aspal A, Somersham v Barham Ath, Sporting 87 A v Sproughton Sports.

Division Four: AFC Orwell v Elmswell Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v Trimley Sports & Social Club, Hope Church v BROB Res, Saxmundham Sports Reserves v Coplestonians B, Whitton Utd A v Sutton Heath Saxons Res, Wortham v Framlingham Town A.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick-offs 2pm

Division One: Bedricks Worth v Vipers, Bury Wdrs v Beck Row, Eriswell Village v Walsham Le Willows B, RF Saints v AFC Black Boy, St Edmunds 1965 v Bury Town Rams A.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Hatfield Peverel, Coggeshall Utd v West Bergholt, Dedham Old Boys v Earls Colne, Hedinghams Utd v Barnston, Little Oakley Res v Harwich & Parkeston, Wormingford Wdrs v Gas Recreation.

Division One: Cressing Utd v Tiptree Park, Gas Recreation Res v Alresford Colne Rangers Res.

Division Two: Hatfield Peveral Res v Boxted Lodgers Res.

Division Three: Oyster v Great Bentley Res (2pm), Barnston Res v Rowhedge, Bradfield Rovers Res v Wormingford Wdrs Res, Colne Ath v Hedinghams Utd Res, Ramsey Mill v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Tollesbury v Dedham Old Boys Res.

Essex Border League Knock Out Cup: Brantham Ath Res v White Notley (1.30pm).

Essex Junior Cup: Boxted Lodgers v Colne Engaine, FC Clacton Res v Tavern, Flitch Utd v Brentwood Town U21, Great Bentley v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Holland Res v Gosfield Utd, Kelvedon Social Res v Waltham Abbey B, Lawford Lads Res v West Bergholt Res, Tiptree Jobserve v Tiptree Heath (All kick-offs 2pm).

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: Basildon Town v Harold Wood Ath, Bishops Stortford Swifts v Leigh Ramblers,

Canning Town v White Ensign, Frenford v Kelvedon Hatch, Manford Way v Catholic Utd, Springfield v Rayleigh Town.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Great Baddow, FC Hamlets v Newbury Forest, Shenfield AFC v Runwell Sports, Snaresbrook v Harold Hill, Sungate v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division Two: May & Baker EC Res v Toby, Ramsden Scotia v Ongar Town, Rayleigh Town Res v Benfleet, Ryan v A1 Sports, Upminster v Newham Utd.

Division Three: Shoebury Town v Roydon.

Anagram Records Trophy

First Round: Galleywood v Tottenhoe, Bovingdon v May & Baker EC.

Essex Premier Cup

Second Round: Hutton v Halstead Town Res, Witham Town Res v Herongate Ath.

Colchester and East Essex Football League

Premier Division: Harwich Rangers v Sporting Rebels, Tiptree Park Res v Mistley.

Division One: Cavendish Res v Langham Lodgers, Mersea Island Res v Oyster Res, Stanway Ath v Stoke by Nayland.

Essex Junior Cup

Second Round: FC Clacton Res v Tavern.

Essex Junior Trophy

Second Round: St Osyth v White Notely Res, Ramsey Mill Res v DNA Networks.

Amos Cup

Second Round: Riverbank Ath v Nayland Rangers.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists