Saturday, October 20

PUBLISHED: 16:00 13 October 2012 | UPDATED: 13:46 18 October 2012

Blue Square Bet

South: AFC Hornchurch v Eastbourne Borough, Dover v Salisbury, Eastleigh v Truro City, Havant and W v Farnborough, Sutton Utd v Staines Town, Tonbridge Angels v Bath City, Weston-S-Mare v Basingstoke.

Ryman League

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Romford, Brentwood Town v Witham Town, Chatham Town v Potters Bar Town, Grays Ath v Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts v Tilbury, Ilford v Needham Market, Redbridge v Maldon & Tiptree, Soham Town Rangers v Waltham Forest, Waltham Abbey v Cheshunt, Ware v Aveley, Wroxham v Thamesmead Town.

FA Cup

Fourth Qualifying Round: Braintree Town v Lowestoft Town, Chelmsford City v East Thurrock Utd, Corby Town v Hendon, Dorchester Town v Bury Town, Hastings Utd v Blackfield & Langley, South Park v Metropolitan Police.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Kirkley & Pakefield, Diss Town v Haverhill Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v FC Clacton, Gorleston v Godmanchester Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v CRC, Mildenhall Town v Woodbridge Town, Norwich Utd v Wisbech Town, Stanway Rovers v Dereham Town, Walsham le Willows v Ely City, Wivenhoe Town v Thetford Town.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent v Stowmarket Town, Cambridge Univ. Press v Newmarket Town, Debenham LC v Cornard Utd, Halstead Town v Saffron Walden Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Long Melford, Team Bury v March Town Utd.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Round Three: Gt Yarmouth Town v Fakenham Town, Swaffham Town v Downham Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Stanway Rovers, FC Clacton v Leiston, Haverhill Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent, Lowestoft Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Thetford Town v Heybridge Swifts, Witham Town v Gorleston.

First Division: Newmarket Town v Diss Town, Stowmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town, Whitton Utd v Brantham Ath, Woodbridge Town v Ipswich Wanderers.

Chell Trophy

West Group: Saffron Walden Town v Halstead Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round Two: Long Melford v AFC Sudbury, Needham Market v Grundisburgh.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Bowers & Pitsea, Burnham Ramblers v Eton Manor, Enfield 1893 v Bethnal Green Utd, Gt Wakering Rovers v Haringey & Waltham, Hullbridge Sports v Takeley, London APSA v Sawbridgeworth Town, London Bari v Clapton, Sporting Bengal Utd v Barkingside, Stansted v Southend Manor.

Reserve Division East: Canvey Is v Stansted, Takeley v Hullbridge Sports, Tilbury v East Thurrock Utd.

Reserve Division West: Enfield Town v Romford.

Reserve Division Shield

Second Round, Second Leg: London APSA v Enfield 1893, Sawbridgeworth Town v Hullbridge Sports, Thurrock v Bethnal Green Utd.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Wickham Market, Capel Plough v Ipswich Ath, Coplestonians v East Bergholt Utd, Crane Sports v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Utd v Stanton, Haughley Utd v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Ipswich Exiles, Melton St Audrys v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Trimley Red Devils, Cockfield Utd v Framlingham Town, Mendlesham v Henley Ath, Sporting 87 v Saxmundham Sports, St Johns v Bramford Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Ransomes Sports, Westerfield Utd v BT Trimley.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Ipswich Ath v Crane Sports, Old Newton Utd v Haughley Utd.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Mendlesham, Framlingham Town v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Exiles v Bramford Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Cockfield Utd, Stanton v Felixstowe Utd.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v Sproughton Sports, Claydon v AFC Hoxne, Stowupland Falcons v Bacton Utd 89, Thurston v Parkside Utd, Waterside v Stonham Aspal.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Coddenham.

Division Four: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Stradbroke Utd v Sizewell Ass, Tattingstone Utd v Cedars Park Res.

Division Five: Salvation Army Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Sproughton Utd v Waterside Res, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ v Somersham Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Stowupland Falcons Res.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’ v Tattingstone Utd Res, Chantry Grasshoppers v Sproughton Sports Res, Elmswell Res v Halesworth Town Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Bildeston Rangers Res, Stowupland Falcons ‘A’ v AFC Titans.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Two: AFC Hoxne Res v Adhara, Aldeburgh Town v Waveney Res, Bildeston Rangers v Elmswell, Bungay Town Res v St Clements Hospital, Carlton Colville Town v Coddenham Res, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Waveney Gunners 04, FC Eastport v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’, Felixstowe Harpers v Sporting 87 Res, Gt Blakenham v Claydon Res, Haverhill Rovers ‘A’ v AFC Crowley Res, Henley Ath Res v RF Saints, Old Newton Utd ‘A’ v Stonham Aspal Res, Ransomes Sports Res v Woolverstone Utd, Redgrave Rangers v Westerfield Utd Res, Red Lodge v Willis Res, Somersham v Glemsford & Cavendish Utd Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Witnesham Wasps, Thurlow Royal Exchange v St Johns Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v Elephant & Castle, Ufford Sports v Cedars Park, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Exning Ath, WEMP v Benhall St Mary, Westhall 07 v Shotley, Wickhambrook v Halesworth Town.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup Round Two: Boxted Lodgers v Clacton Utd, Bradfield Rovers v Tiptree Jobserve, Gas Recreation v Holland, Tollesbury v West Bergholt, White Notley v Haverhill Sports Association, Hatfield Peverel v University of Essex, Wormingford Wdrs v Harwich & Parkeston.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup - Round One: Harwich & Parkeston Res v Colne Engaine & Bell United Res, University of Essex Res v White Notley Res.

Reserve Knock Out Cup - Round One: Holland v Tiptree Jobserve, West Bergholt v Kirby Ath.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Hedinghams Utd, Dedham Old Boys v Little Oakley, Earls Colne v Lawford Lads, Great Bentley v Maldon St Mary’s.

Division One: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Gosfield Utd, Kirby Ath v Coggeshall Town, Mersea Island v Foxash Social, Rayne v Barnston AFC.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Earls Colne, Gosfield Utd v Gas Recreation, Little Oakley v Dedham Old Boys.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Mersea Island, Foxash Social v Boxted Lodgers, Hedinghams Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Lawford Lads v Hatfield Peverel.

St Edmundsbury League (All KO 2pm)

Division One: Homeguard v St Edmunds 1965, Westbury Utd v Ram Meadow, Sporting 87 A v Garboldisham, Beck Row v Barham Ath.

Primary Cup Round Two: Henley Ath v RF Saints, Wickhambrook v Halesworth, Wortham v Black Boy (Sat), Trimley Red Devils Res v Elephant & Castle.

Division Two: Punch 68 v Beck Row Res, Bury Rovers v Thurston.

Prokit UK Olympian League

Senior Division Cup Round Two: Benfleet v Lakeside, Bishops Stortford Swifts v Newham Utd, Buckhurst Hill v Toby, Castle Utd v Frenford Senior, Hannakins Farm v Debden Sports, Herongate Ath v Basildon Town, Kelvedon Hatch v Harold Hill, Leytonstone Utd v Upminster, Old Barkabbeyans v Springfield, Rayleigh Town v Harold Wood Ath, Roydon v Old Southendian, Shenfield AFC v Catholic Utd, Stambridge Utd v Aldborough Ath, White Ensign v Wadham Lodge.

Reserve Division Cup Round Two: Hutton v Kelvedon Hatch, Ramsden Scotia v Buckhurst Hill, Runwell Hospital v Catholic Utd, Southminster St. Leonards v Westhamians, Toby v Old Barkabbeyans.

Premier Division: Manford Way v Hutton, Westhamians v M & B Club.

Senior Division One: Canning Town v Runwell Hospital, Newbury Forest v Galleywood, Old Chelmsfordians v Ongar Town.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Leigh Ramblers, Ryan FC v Burnham Ramblers Res.

Senior Division Three: Forest Glade v Chingford Ath, Sungate v Ramsden Scotia, Writtle v LOASS.

Reserve Division One: Debden Sports v Canning Town, Frenford Senior v Aldborough Ath, Harold Wood Ath v Manford Way, M & B Club v Rayleigh Town.

Reserve Division Two: Galleywood v Old Chelmsfordians, Leigh Ramblers v Springfield, Newham Utd v Herongate Ath, Upminster v White Ensign.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Leytonstone Utd, Harold Hill v Stambridge Utd, LOASS v Ryan FC, Old Southendian v Shenfield AFC,

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists