Saturday, October 18

PUBLISHED: 16:49 11 October 2014 | UPDATED: 10:12 16 October 2014

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Altrincham v Braintree, Bristol Rovers v Forest Green, Chester v Alfreton, Dartford v Aldershot, Eastleigh v Nuneaton, Halifax v Kidderminster, Gateshead v Barnet, Lincoln City v Wrexham, Macclesfield v Dover, Southport v Welling, Torquay v Grimsby, Woking v Telford.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Gainsborough Trinity, Barrow v Gloucester City, Boston Utd v Hyde, Brackley Town v Tamworth, Hednesford Town v Bradford Park Avenue, Leamington v Stockport, Lowestoft Town v Oxford City, North Ferriby Utd v Guiseley, Solihull Moors v Chorley, Stalybridge Celtic v Colwyn Bay, Worcester City v Harrogate Town.

South Division: Bromley v Bath City, Concord Rangers v Maidenhead Utd, Farnborough v Sutton Utd, Gosport Borough v Eastbourne Borough, Havant & Waterlooville v Chelmsford City, Hayes & Yeading v Boreham Wood, Hemel Hempstead Town v Ebbsfleet, Staines Town v Whitehawk, Wealdstone v Basingstoke Town, Weston-Super-Mare v St Albans City.

The FA Trophy 14-15 - Preliminary Round: Aylesbury Utd v Thamesmead Town, Beaconsfield SYCOB v Faversham Town, Bedfont Town v Chipstead, Brentwood Town v Redhill, Burgess Hill Town v Aveley, Burnham Ramblers v Brightlingsea Regent, Cheshunt v South Park, Dereham Town v Hanwell Town, Harlow Town v Wroxham, Heybridge Swifts v Herne Bay, Hythe Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Leigton Town v Corinthian Casuals, Needham Market v Walton & Hersham, North Greenford Utd v Chatham Town, Northwood v Waltham Abbey, Ramsgate v Folkestone Invicta, Redbridge v Whyteleafe, Romford v Uxbridge, Soham Town Rangers v Spalding Utd, Three Bridges v Carshalton Ath, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Aylesbury, Walton Casuals v East Grinstead Town, Ware v Great Wakering Rovers, Whitstable Town v AFC Sudbury, Guernse v Barton Rovers.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Bury Town v East Thurrock Utd, Canvey Island v AFC Hornchurch, Enfield Town v Lewes, Hendon v Margate, Kingstonian v Billericay Town, Leatherhead v Wingate & Finchley, Maidstone Utd v Leiston, Metropolitan Police v Dulwich Hamlet, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Witham Town, Tonbridge Angels v Grays Ath, VCD Ath v Harrow Borough.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town v Ipswich Wdrs, FC Clacton v Ely City, Godmanchester Rovers v Fakenham Town, Gorleston v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Brantham Ath, Kirkley & Pakefield v Thetford Town, Mildenhall Town v Norwich Utd, Newmarket Town v Hadleigh Utd, Walsham le Willows vWhitton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

First Division: Halstead Town v Dereham Town, March Town Utd v Braintree Town, Saffron Walden Town v Kings Lynn Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Lowestoft Town, Brightlingsea Regent v Walsham le Willows, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Gorleston, Witham Town v Halstead Town.

Division One: Whitton Utd v Diss Town.

Chell Trophy East Group: Woodbridge Town v Hadleigh Utd,

Chell Trophy South Group: Stanway Rovers v Wivenhoe Town.

Chell Trophy West Group: Long Melford v Newmarket Town, Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Acle Utd v Great Yarmouth Town, Downham Town v Holt Utd, Swaffham Town v Hempnall.

County Cup

Kick-offs 2.15pm

Suffolk FA Senior Cup first round sponsored by Queensway: AFC Sudbury Res v Bramford Utd (3pm), Capel Plough v Beccles Town, Cornard Utd v Woodbridge Town (3pm), Debenham LC v Claydon (3pm), East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Haverhill Borough, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Corton, Lakenheath v Long Melford, Leiston Res v Needham Market Res (3pm), Melton St Audrys v Grundisburgh, Westerfield Utd v Haughley Utd, Wickham Market v Stowmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Sporting Bengal Utd, Basildon Utd v Greenhouse London, Bowers & Pitsea v FC Romania, Clapton v Eton Manor, Haringey Borough v Ilford, Southend Manor v London Bari, Stansted v Sawbridgeworth Town, Takeley v Newham, Tower Hamlets v Hullbridge Sports, Waltham Forest v Enfield 1893.

Reserves Division (all 2.30pm kick offs): East Thurrock Utd v Southend Manor, Great Wakering Rovers v Barking, Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea, Tilbury v Takeley, Tower Hamlets v Redbridge.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Wenhaston Utd v Stanton.

Division One: Benhall St Mary v Sporting 87, Coplestonians v Ipswich Ath, Henley Ath v Old Newton Utd, Mendlesham v Trimley Ath, Parkside Utd v St Johns, Somersham v Ipswich Exiles, Stow Utd v Framlingham Town.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town v Saxmundham Sports, Bacton Utd 89 v Stowupland Falcons, Bildeston Rangers v Ransomes Sports, Trimley Red Devils v AFC Hoxne.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Crane Sports, Grundisburgh v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, St Johns v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Westerfield Utd v Stanton,

Intermediate Division B: Claydon v Henley Ath, Haughley Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Ransomes Sports v Stow Utd, Sporting 87 v Bramford Utd, Trimley Ath v Mendlesham.

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne v Benhall St Mary, Framlingham Town v Bacton Utd 89, Leiston St Margarets v Debenham LC, Saxmundham Sports v Coplestonians A, Walsham Le Willows A v Ipswich Wdrs A.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Coddenham Ath, Cockfield Utd Res v Sproughton Utd, Stonham Aspal Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Shotley, Tattingstone Utd v Aldeburgh Town Res, Woolverstone Utd v East Bergholt Utd A.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Chantry Grasshoppers, Felixstowe Harpers Utd Av Bildeston Rangers Res, Halesworth Town Res v Elmswell Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Ufford Sports Res, Old Newton Utd Av Stradbroke Utd.

Division Six: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Salvation Army Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, Sporting 87 A v Ipswich Valley Rangers A, Sproughton Sports Res v AFC Elmsett, Stonham Aspal Av Tattingstone Utd Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v AFC Titans.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round One: Adhara v Boxford Rovers, AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Salvation Army, Barham Ath v Waterside, Bartons v Tacket Street BBOB, Elmswell v Cockfield Utd, Sizewell Associates v Stonham Aspal, St Clements Hospital v Bramford Road Old Boys, Thurston v Sproughton Sports, Ufford Sports v Halesworth Town, Witnesham Wasps v Cedars Park.

Gipping Press Cup

Round One: Ipswich Ath Res v Somersham Res (2.30pm).

Glasswells St Edmunsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup (kick-offs 1.30pm): Home Guard 2014 v Bury Rovers, Trunk v Ram Meadow 1st, RF Saints v Westbury Utd, Wickhambrook v St Edmunds 1965, AFC Hoxne v Cedars Park A, Barons 1985 v Walsham Le Willows B, Beck Row v Ram Meadow Res, Bartons Res v Wortham 1st.

Essex Premier Cup Second Round: Canning Town v Takeley Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Cup Second Round: Catholic Utd v Old Southendian, Runwell Hospital v Hannakins Farm.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Rayleigh Town, Buckhurst Hill v Kelvedon Hatch, Manford Way v Wadham Lodge, May & Baker E.C. v Newbury Forest, Southminster St Leonards v Newham Utd, Springfield v Harold Wood Ath.

Division One: Herongate Ath v Leigh Ramblers, Hutton v Harold Hill, Old Chelmsfordians v Ongar Town, Shenfield AFC v White Ensign, Westhamians v Galleywood.

Division Two: Debden Sports v Ryan, Lakeside v Basildon Town, LOASS v Toby, Old Barkabbeyans v Benfleet, Snaresbrook v Roydon.

Division Three: Epping v Southend Sports, Leytonstone Utd v Upminster, Ramsden Scotia v Broomfield, Stambridge Utd v Forest Glade, Sungate v FC Hamlets POAPC.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists