Saturday, October 15

PUBLISHED: 17:14 08 October 2016 | UPDATED: 16:42 15 October 2016

Vanarama National League

South Division: Dartford v St Albans City, East Thurrock Utd v Weston-Super-Mare, Eastbourne Borough v Margate, Ebbsfleet v Hampton & Richmond, Gosport Borough v Chelmsford City, Hemel Hempstead Town v Concord Rangers, Hungerford Town v Welling, Maidenhead Utd v Bishop’s Stortford, Poole Town v Oxford City, Truro v Hampton & Richmond.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v AFC Sudbury, Enfield Town v Wingate & Finchley, Folkestone Invicta v Kingstonian, Harlow Town v Staines Town, Hendon v Grays Ath postponed, Leatherhead v Dulwich Hamlet, Metropolitan Police v Lowestoft Town, Needham Market v Worthing.

North Division: Aveley v Brightlingsea Regent, Brentwood Town v Waltham Abbey, Bury Town v Thurrock, Great Wakering Rovers v Cheshunt, Haringey Borough v Witham Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Ware, Romford v Norwich Utd, Soham Town Rangers v AFC Hornchurch, Thamesmead Town v Dereham Town, Tilbury v Bowers & Pitsea, VCD Ath v Heybridge Swifts, Wroxham v Phoenix Sports.

The Emirates FA Cup 16-17 - Fourth Round Qualifying: Boreham Wood v Hendon, Burgess Hill Town v Dover Ath, Harrow Borough v TBA, Maidstone Utd v Billericay Town, Merstham v Ebbsfleet Utd, Tonbridge Angels v Dartford, Westfields v Leiston.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Achilles v Haughley Utd (2.15pm), Bungay Town v Bramford Utd (2.15pm), Capel Plough v Kirkley & Pakefield Res (2.15pm), Coplestonians v Stanton (2.15pm), Debenham LC v Brantham Ath Res, Framlingham Town v Whitton Utd (2.15pm), Grundisburgh v Beccles Town (2.15pm), Henley Ath v Crane Sports (2.15pm), Leiston St Margarets v Lakenheath (2.15pm), Ransomes Sports v Waveney (2.15pm), Stowmarket Town v Westerfield Utd, Woodbridge Town v Team Bury.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Caister v Thetford Town, Diss Town v Bradenham Wdrs, Fakenham Town v Gorleston, Harleston Town v Great Yarmouth Town, North Walsham Town v Downham Town, Swaffham Town v Attleborough Town (kick offs 1.30pm).

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Ely City, Ipswich Wdrs v Haverhill Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Newmarket Town v Long Melford, Saffron Walden Town v FC Clacton, Walsham le Willows v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Godmanchester Rovers.

First Division: Dereham Town Res v Halstead Town, Holland FC v March Town Utd, Kings Lynn Town Res v Braintree Town Res, Wisbech St Mary v Coggeshall Town.

Chell Trophy: Cornard Utd v Woodbridge Town, Hadleigh Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Halstead Town v Walsham le Willows, Long Melford v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Stanway Rovers v Newmarket Town, Witham Town v Whitton Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Burnham Ramblers, Barkingside v Southend Manor, Eton Manor v London Bari, FC Romania v Redbridge, Haringey & Waltham v Takeley, Hullbridge Sports v Clapton, Sawbridgeworth Town v Wadham Lodge, Stansted v Basildon Utd, Tower Hamlets v Enfield 1893, Waltham Forest v West Essex.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford v AFC Sudbury, Heybridge Swifts v Redbridge, Thurrock v Hullbridge Sports, Waltham Abbey v Stansted (kick offs 2.30pm).

Bob Coleman Cup: Adastral Park v Stage Event Security (2pm).

Club Colours Cup: Barham Ath Res v AFC YourShirts, Thurston v Felixstowe Rangers, Wortham v Chantry Grasshoppers Res (Kick offs 2pm).

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Weeting v Vipers, Barons v Stanton Res, Bedrics Worth v St Edmunds 1965, Trunk v Thurston.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy v RF Saints, Bury Wdrs v Elmswell Res, Vipers v AFC Weeting Res, Walsham le Willows B v Bury Town Rams B.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy First Round: Manford Way v Wormley Rovers, Springfield v Tottenhoe, White Ensign v Old Bradwell Utd.

Senior League Cup Second Round: Buckhurst Hill v FC Hamlets, Frenford Senior v Newbury Forest, Roydon v Catholic Utd.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Kelvedon Hatch, Harold Hill v May & Baker EC, Harold Wood Ath v Leigh Ramblers, Rayleigh Town v Canning Town.

Division One: Basildon Town v Galleywood, Newham Utd v Hutton, Old Chelmsfordians v Runwell Sports, Old Southendian v Great Baddow, Snaresbrook v London APSA.

Division Two: Herongate Ath v Ongar Town, Old Barkabbeyans v Toby, Ryan v Lakeside, Sungate v Rochford Town, Upminster v Ramsden Scotia.

Division Three: Broomfield v Rayleigh Town Res, Debden Sports v Harold Wood Ath Res, Hutton Res. v Leytonstone Utd, Shoebury Town v Frenford Senior Res, Westhamians v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists