Saturday, October 14

PUBLISHED: 16:40 09 October 2017 | UPDATED: 11:31 12 October 2017

Vanarama National League

South Division: Bognor Regis Town v Oxford City postponed, Braintree Town v Truro City postponed, Chippenham Town v Wealdstone, East Thurrock Utd v Gloucester City postponed, Eastbourne Borough v Hemel Hempstead Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Chelmsford City postponed, Poole Town v Concord Rangers postponed, Weston-Super-Mare v Welling Utd, Whitehawk v Hungerford Town FC.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Dorking Wdrs v Leiston, Harlow Town v Harrow Borough, Hendon v Tonbridge Angels, Kingstonian v Billericay Town postponed, Staines Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Wingate & Finchley v Merstham, Worthing v Metropolitan Police.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Bowers & Pitsea, AFC Sudbury v Romford, Aveley v Soham Town Rangers, Barking v Mildenhall Town, Brentwood Town v Cheshunt, Bury Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Dereham Town v Potters Bar Town, Norwich Utd v Waltham Abbey, Tilbury v Hertford Town, Ware v Grays Ath, Witham Town v Canvey Island.

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18

Fourth Round Qualifying: AFC Fylde v Wrexham, AFC Telford United v FC United of Manchester, Aldershot Town v Torquay Utd, Bath City v Chelmsford City, Brackley Town v Billericay Town, Burgess Hill Town v Dartford, Buxton v Gateshead, Chorley v Boston Utd, Dagenham & Redbridge v Leyton Orient, Dover Ath v Bromley, East Thurrock Utd v Ebbsfleet Utd, Eastleigh v Hereford, FC Halifax Town v Tranmere Rovers, Guiseley v Shildon, Hampton & Richmond v Truro City, Haringey Borough v Heybridge Swifts, Harrogate Town v Gainsborough Trinity, Kidderminster Harriers v Chester, Maidenhead United v Havant & Waterlooville, Maidstone Utd v Enfield Town, Margate v Leatherhead, Nantwich Town v Kettering Town, Oxford City v Bognor Regis Town, Paulton Rovers v Sutton Utd, Scarborough Ath v Hyde Utd, Slough Town v Folkestone Invicta, Solihull Moors v Ossett Town, South Shields v Hartlepool Utd, St Albans City v Boreham Wood (12.30pm), Stourbridge v Macclesfield Town, Woking v Concord Rangers.

CNet Training Suffolk Senior Cup

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Second Round: AFC Hoxne v Cornard Utd, Beccles Town v Debenham LC, Benhall St Mary v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Bramford Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Westerfield Utd, Haverhill Borough Res v Brantham Ath Res, Haughley Utd v Whitton Utd, Henley Ath v Leiston Res, Hundon v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Lakenheath v Needham Market Res, Leiston St Margarets v Bungay Town, Waveney v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd v Coplestonians, Woodbridge Town v Crane Sports (3pm).

Suffolk FA Junior Cup

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Second Round: Tacket Street BBOB v Trimley Red Devils, Ufford Sports v Mutford & Wrentham.

Bob Coleman Cup: Elmswell v Sproughton Sports.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Kick-offs 1.30pm

Second Round: Acle Utd v Wymondham Town, Attleborough Town v Reepham Town, Diss Town v Caister (2.30pm), Downham Town v Swaffham Town (3pm), Fakenham Town v Yelverton (3pm), Great Yarmouth Town v Aylsham, Mulbarton Wdrs v Gorleston, Norwich CEYMS v Bradenham Wdrs, Scole Utd v Hindringham, St Andrews v Mundford, Thetford Town v Harleston Town, UEA v Sheringham.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Godmanchester Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Haverhill Borough FC v Wroxham, Histon v Wivenhoe Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Saffron Walden Town, Long Melford v Stowmarket Town FC, Stanway Rovers v Walsham le Willows.

First Division: Framlingham Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Holland FC v King’s Lynn Town Res, Little Oakley v Norwich Utd Res, March Town Utd v Halstead Town, Wisbech St Mary v Braintree Town Res.

Reserve League: Saffron Walden Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Stowmarket Town v Witham Town, Walsham le Willows v Long Melford, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town.

Chell Trophy: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res v Wivenhoe Town Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Ilford, Clapton v Great Wakering Rovers, Hullbridge Sports v Hackney Wick,Redbridge v Sporting Bengal Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Southend Manor, Stansted v Waltham Forest, Takeley v Enfield 1893, Tower Hamlets v FC Romania, Wadham Lodge v West Essex, Woodford Town (2017) v Basildon Utd FC.

Reserves Division: Burnham Ramblers v Hullbridge Sports, Grays Ath v Stansted, Great Wakering Rovers v Takeley, Redbridge v Bishop’s Stortford, Thurrock v Heybridge Swifts, Waltham Abbey v Woodford Town 2017 (all kick offs 2.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Ransomes Sports v Capel Plough.

Division One: Bildeston Rangers v Barham Ath, Claydon v Bacton Utd 89, Ipswich Ath v Stanton, Sporting 87 v Mendlesham, Stowupland Falcons v Wickham Market, Trimley Ath v Old Newton Utd .

Division Two: Cedars Park v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Cockfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Halesworth Town v Bramford Road Old Boys, Shotley v Bartons Willows, Witnesham Wasps v Stonham Aspal.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Woolverstone Utd, Felixstowe Rangers v Needham Market Phoenix, Kesgrave Kestrels v Salvation Army, Sproughton Utd v Tattingstone Utd .

League A: Achilles v Framlingham Town, Crane Sports v Ipswich Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Wenhaston Utd, v Mendlesham v Sporting 87, Old Newton Utd v Coplestonians, Westerfield Utd v Bramford Utd.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 v Claydon, Coplestonians A v Cockfield Utd, Stonham Aspal v Cedars Park, Trimley Red Devils v East Bergholt Utd A, Wickham Market v Stowupland Falcons.

League C: v Barham Ath v Somersham, Capel Plough v Halesworth Town, Sporting 87 A v Kesgrave Kestrels, Sproughton Sports v AFC Kesgrave, Stonham Aspal A v Ufford Sports, Stowupland Falcons A v Leiston St Margarets, AFC Kesgrave v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Four: BROB Res v AFC Orwell, Coplestonians B Whitton Utd A, Saxmundham Sports Res v Wortham, Sutton Heath Saxons Reserves Elmswell Res, Trimley Sports & Social Club Bardwell Sports.

Club Colours Cup: Hope Church v Framlingham Town A (2pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Kick-offs 2pm

Division One: Beck Row v AFC Black Boy, Bedricks Worth v St Edmunds 1965, RF Saints v Bury Town Rams A, Vipers v Eriswell Village, Walsham Le Willows B v Bury Wanderers.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Wormingford Wdrs, Earls Colne v Coggeshall Utd, Gas Recreation v Kelvedon Social, Harwich & Parkeston v Brantham Ath, Hatfield Peverel v White Notley, Hedinghams Utd v Alresford Colne Rangers, West Bergholt v Barnston.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Gas Recreation Res, Boxted Lodgers v Bradfield Rovers, FC Clacton Res v Cressing Utd, Great Bentley v West Bergholt Res, Little Oakley A v Brightlingsea Regent FC Res, Tiptree Park v Lawford Lads.

Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club v Brantham Ath A, Bures Utd v Cannaught Red Star, Colne Engaine v Mersea Island, Kelvedon Social Res v Boxted Lodgers Res, Lawford Lads Res v Tiptree Heath.

Division Three: Barnston Res v Tollesbury, Bradfield Rovers Res v Ramsey Mill, Colne Ath v Oyster, Rowhedge v Great Bentley Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Dedham Old Boys Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: Basildon Town v Kelvedon Hatch, Frenford v White Ensign, Springfield v Harold Wood Ath.

Division One: Galleywood v Old Chelmsfordians, Great Baddow v Shenfield AFC, Harold Hill v Sungate, Hutton v FC Hamlets, Runwell Sports v Old Souothendian, Snaresbrook v Newbury Forest.

Division Two: Herongate Ath v Ryan, May & Baker EC Res v Ramsden Scotia, Ongar Town v Newham Utd, Rayleigh Town Res v Rochford Town, Toby v Upminster.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers v Hutton Res, Leigh Town v Debden Sports, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Frenford Res, Roydon v Shoebury Town, White Ensign Res v Leytonstone Utd.

Division Four: Chingford Ath v Leigh Ramblers Res, Epping v Southend Sports, Old Barkabbeyans v Canning Town Res, Old Southendian Res v Basildon Town Res.

Division Five: Academy Soccer v Herongate Ath Res, Bishops Stortford Swifts Res v Collier Row, Shenfield AFC Res v Dagenham Utd, Westhamians v Catholic Utd Res.

Colchester and East Essex Football League

Amos Cup Second Round: Mersea Island Res v Old Memorial Services, Oyster Res v Mistley, Stanway Ath v Langham Tavern v St Osyth.

Premier Division: Abbey Fields v Nayland Rangers, Harwich Rangers v Cavendish.

Division One: Cavendish Res v Ramsey Mill Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists