Saturday, October 13

PUBLISHED: 16:08 06 October 2012 | UPDATED: 13:22 10 October 2012

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Macclesfield v Newport (12.30pm), Telford v Grimsby, Barrow v Dartford, Ebbsfleet v Alfreton, Hereford v Braintree, Luton v Nuneaton, Mansfield v Forest Green, Woking v Southport, Wrexham vLincoln City, Stockport v Kidderminster (3.30pm), Gateshead v Cambridge (5.15pm), Hyde v Tamworth (6.30pm).

South: Basingstoke v Havant and W, Bath City v Hayes & Yeading, Billericay v Dorchester, Bromley v Welling, Chelmsford v Eastleigh, Eastbourne Borough v Sutton Utd, Farnborough v Tonbridge Angels, Maidenhead Utd v Weston-S-Mare, Salisbury v Boreham Wood, Staines Town v AFC Hornchurch, Truro City v Dover.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v Harrow Borough, Canvey Is v Bognor Regis Town, Carshalton Ath v Hastings Utd, Enfield Town v Cray Wanderers, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Whitehawk, Hendon v Leiston, Lowestoft Town v Kingstonians, Margate v Lewes, Metropolitan Police v East Thurrock Utd, Wealdstone v Thurrock, Wingate & Finchley v Concord Rangers.

Division One North: Aveley v Brentwood Town (ko 1pm), Cheshunt v Ilford, Harlow Town v Wroxham, Maldon & Tiptree v Ware, Needham Market v Waltham Abbey, Potters Bar Town v Heybridge Swifts, Romford v Soham Town Rangers, Thamesmead Town v Redbridge, Tilbury v Grays Ath, Waltham Forest v AFC Sudbury, Witham Town v Chatham Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: CRC v Kirkley & Pakefield, FC Clacton v Wisbech Town, Norwich Utd v Mildenhall Town, Stanway Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Woodbridge Town.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Downham Town, Fakenham Town v Cornard Utd, Gt Yarmouth Town v Saffron Walden Town, Newmarket Town v March Town Utd.

FA Vase

First Round Proper: Barking v Dunstable Town, Burnham Ramblers v Gorleston, Clapton v Cockfosters, Colney Heath v Sporting Bengal Utd, Dereham Town v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Ely City v Eynesbury Rovers, Godmanchester Rovers v Cambridge Univ Press, Hadleigh Utd v Walsham-le-Willows, Haverhill Rovers v Southend Manor, Haverhill Sports Ass v Ipswich Wanderers, Hullbridge Sports v Diss Town, Long Melford v Brantham Ath, Swaffham Town v Desborough Town, Takeley v Gt Wakering Rovers, Whitton Utd v Brightlingsea Regent.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Round One: Stowmarket Town v Team Bury.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Thetford Town v Maldon and Tiptree.

First Division: AFC Sudbury v Hadleigh Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Long Melford, Walsham-le-Willows v Wivenhoe Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round Two: Brandon Town v Leiston, Brantham Ath v Old Newton Utd, Crane Sports v Coplestonians, East Bergholt Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Haughley Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Achilles, Ipswich Wanderers v Haverhill Rovers, Melton St Audrys v Ipswich Ath, Stanton v Newmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Beccles Town.

Essex Premier Cup

Round One: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Bowers & Pitsea Res, Buckhurst Hill v Stanway Rovers Res, Halstead Town Res v Ryan, Heybridge Swifts Res v Writtle.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v London APSA (ko 1pm), Bethnal Green Utd v London Bari, Eton Manor v Bowers & Pitsea, Haringey & Waltham v Basildon Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Enfield 1893.

Reserve Division West: Bethnal Green Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Romford v London APSA.

Essex Saturday Premier Cup

First Round: Brightlingsea Regent v Bowers & Pitsea, Burnham Ramblers v Debden Sports Club, East Thurrock Utd v White Ensign, Hullbridge Sports v Rochford, Hutton v Gt Wakering Rovers, Wadham Lodge v Waltham Abbey, West Essex v Thurrock.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Coplestonians v Crane Sports, Grundisburgh v Capel Plough, Ipswich Ath v Melton St Audrys, Ipswich Exiles v Haughley Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Felixstowe Utd, Old Newton Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Wickham Market v Stanton.

Division One: BT Trimley v Bramford Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Cockfield Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Ipswich Valley Rangers v Trimley Red Devils, Ransomes Sports v Grundisburgh, Wenhaston Utd v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley v Leiston St Margarets, Bramford Utd v Wickham Market, Cockfield Utd v Framlingham Town, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers v Benhall St Mary, Somersham v Parkside Utd, Stonham Aspal v Salvation Army.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Aldeburgh Town, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Cedars Park, Elmswell v Tacket Street BBOB, Gt Blakenham v Halesworth Town, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Stonham Aspal Res.

Division Four: Adhara v Ufford Sports, Benhall St Mary Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Cedars Park Res v Felixstowe Harpers, Claydon Res v Sizewell Ass, St Clements Hospital v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Stradbroke Utd v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Coddenham Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sproughton Utd, Salvation Army Res v Stonham Aspal ‘A’, Stowupland Falcons Res v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’, Waterside Res v Somersham Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Elmswell Res, Chantry Grasshoppers v Stowupland Falcons ‘A’, Halesworth Town Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Shotley v Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’, Tattingstone Utd Res v Old Newton Utd ‘A’.

Club Colours Cup

Round One: Sproughton Sports v Bildeston Rangers.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round One: AFC Hoxne v Stowupland Falcons, Bartons v Ram Meadow, Beccles Caxton v Wenhaston Utd, Bramford Road OB v Westerfield Utd, Brantham Ath A v Ransomes Sports, Coddenham v BactonUtd 89, Framlingham Town v Barham Ath, Henley Ath v Cladyon, Mendlesham v AFC Crowley, Sporting 87 v St Edmunds 65, Thurston v Homeguard, Trimley Red Devils v Sproughton Sports, Willis v Waterside.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border Football League

Essex County FA - Premier Cup

Round One: Leigh Town v Tiptree Jobserve, Mersea Island v Harwich & Parkeston, Forest Utd v Dedham Old Boys, Newbury Forest v Clacton Utd, Boxted Lodgers v Leigh Ramblers, Southminster St Leonards v Earls Colne, Holland FC v Sungate, Forest Glade v Little Oakley, Alresford Colne Rgs v Stambridge Utd, Hatfield Peverel v Upminster.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup

Round One: Gosfield Ytd Res v Hatfield Peverel Res.

Reserve Knock Out Cup

Round One: White Notley v Mersea Island,

Premier Division: Great Bentley v Lawford Lads, Hedinghams Utd v Gas Recreation, University of Essex v White Notley, West Bergholt v Maldon St. Marys.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Kirby Ath, Bradfield Rovers v Wormingford Wdrs, Coggeshall Town v Gosfield Utd, Rayne v Foxash Social, Tollesbury v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Coggeshall Town, Earls Colne v University of Essex, Gas Recreation Res v West Bergholt, Harwich & Parkeston v Alresford Colne Rgs, Little Oakley v Great Bentley, Tiptree Jobserve v Holland FC.

Reserve Division One: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, v Hedinghams Utd, Foxash Social v Bradfield Rovers, Kirby Ath v Barnston AFC, Lawford Lads v Boxted Lodgers.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Junior Cup: Sporting 87 Res v St Edmunds 1965, Barons v Beck Row, Bartons v Ram Meadow, Thurston v Homeguard, Framlingham v Barham Ath.

Byes: Westbury Utd.

Division Two (2pm): Elephant & Castle v Thurston, Punch 68 v Black Boy (Sat), RF Saints v Beck Row Res, Wickhambrook v Bury Rovers, Wortham v Ram Meadow Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists