Saturday, October 11

PUBLISHED: 09:52 02 October 2014 | UPDATED: 14:18 08 October 2014

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Bristol Rovers, Altrincham v Woking, Barnet v Kidderminster, Braintree v Southport, Dartford v Macclesfield, Dover v Chester, Eastleigh v Halifax, Forest Green v Gateshead, Lincoln City v Telford, Welling v Nuneaton, Wrexham v Grimsby, Alfreton v Torquay (5.30pm).

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Bury Town, Billericay Town v Maidstone Utd postponed, Dulwich Hamlet v Bognor Regis Town, East Thurrock Utd v Leatherhead postponed, Grays Ath v Metropolitan Police postponed, Hampton & Richmond Borough v VCD Ath, Leiston v Enfield Town postponed, Lewes v Canvey Island postponed, Margate v Kingstonian postponed.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Tilbury, Barkingside v Harlow Town, Brentwood Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Cheshunt v Chatham Town, Cray Wdrs v Soham Town Rangers, Great Wakering Rovers v Heybridge Swifts, Needham Market v Redbridge postponed, Thamesmead Town v Dereham Town, Thurrock v Burnham Ramblers, Wroxham v Romford.

The FA Cup 14-15 - Third Qualifying Round: Barton Rovers v Canvey Island, Billericay Town v Weymouth, Dorchester Town v Hendon, Biggleswade Town v Maidstone Utd, East Thurrock Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Grays Ath v Bromley, Harrow Borough v Waltham Abbey, Needham Market v Witham Town, Sutton Utd v Burgess Hill Town, Willand Rovers v Aveley, Wingate & Finchley v Havant & Waterlooville.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Newmarket Town, Ely City v Diss Town, Fakenham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Ipswich Wdrs v Walsham le Willows, Mildenhall Town v Wivenhoe Town, Norwich Utd v FC Clacton, Stanway Rovers v Godmanchester Rovers, Thetford Town v Gorleston, Whitton Utd v Haverhill Rovers.

First Division: Cornard Utd v AFC Sudbury, Dereham Town v Haverhill Borough, Great Yarmouth Town v March Town Utd, Long Melford v Debenham LC, Swaffham Town v Braintree Town, Team Bury v Stowmarket Town.

First Division KO Cup: Halstead Town v Downham Town, Saffron Walden Town v Needham Market.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Walsham le Willows v Stanway Rovers.

Division One: Diss Town v Long Melford, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd.

Essex Premier Cup: Redbridge Res v West Essex, Saffron Walden Town Res v Runwell Hospital.

Chell Trophy North Group: Gorleston Res v Lowestoft Town Res.

Chell Trophy East Group: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res v Hadleigh Utd Res, Woodbridge Town Res v Brantham Ath,

Chell Trophy South Group: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Witham Town.

Chell Trophy West Group: Newmarket Town Res v Halstead Town Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v FC Romania, Enfield 1893 v Clapton, Eton Manor v Bowers & Pitsea, Greenhouse London v Barking, Hullbridge Sports v Haringey Borough, London Bari v Waltham Forest, Newham v Southend Manor, Sawbridgeworth Town v Takeley, Sporting Bengal Utd v Tower Hamlets, Stansted v Ilford.

Reserves Division: Bowers & Pitsea v East Thurrock, Canvey Island v Stansted FC, Redbridge v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Southend Manor v Tower Hamlets, Takeley FC v Great Wakering Rovers, Tilbury FC v Thurrock.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Capel Plough, Crane Sports v Melton St Audrys, East Bergholt Utd v Haughley Utd, Grundisburgh v Wickham Market, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Westerfield Utd, Stanton v Felixstowe Harpers Utd.

Division One: Framlingham Town v St Johns, Ipswich Exiles v Henley Ath, Old Newton Utd v Mendlesham, Parkside Utd v Somersham, Sporting 87 v Stow Utd, Trimley Ath v Coplestonians.

Division Two: Adhara v Aldeburgh Town, AFC Hoxne v Bacton Utd 89, Cedars Park v Boxford Rovers, Ransomes Sports v Bartons, Salvation Army v Trimley Red Devils, Saxmundham Sports v Stowupland Falcons, Stonham Aspal v Bildeston Rangers.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Stanton, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Grundisburgh, Melton St Audrys v East Bergholt Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Westerfield Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon v Trimley Ath, Haughley Utd v Capel Plough, Wickham Market v Bramford Utd.

Intermediate Division C: Coplestonians A v Leiston St Margarets, Framlingham Town v Walsham Le Willows A, Ipswich Wdrs v Debenham LC.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Ufford Sports, Elmswell v Bramford Road Old Boys, Halesworth Town v Waterside.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town Res v Woolverstone Utd, Trimley Red Devils Res v Cedars Park Res.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Stowupland Falcons A v Old Newton Utd A, Stradbroke Utd v Halesworth Town Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, Tattingstone Utd Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Stonham Aspal A.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Round One: Achilles v Leiston St Margarets, Kirkley & Pakefield Res v Wenhaston Utd.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Two: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Saxmundham Sports Res, Benhall St Mary Res v Coddenham Ath, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v St Clements Hospital, Bures Utd v Cockfield Utd Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Tattingstone Utd, Elmswell Res v Tuddenham 08, Henley Ath Res v St Johns Res, Ipswich Ath Res v Coplestonians Res (2.30pm), Ipswich Valley Rangers A v Sproughton Utd, Mendlesham Res v Old Newton Utd Res, Shotley v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Somersham Res v AFC Elmsett, Sporting 87 Res v Barton Mills, Sproughton Sports v Barham Ath, Stow Utd Res v Sizewell Associates, Stowupland Falcons Res v Stonham Aspal Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Chantry Grasshoppers, Thurston v Bury Rovers, Ufford Sports Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Witnesham Wasps v Ransomes Sports Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Southminster St Leonards v Rayleigh Town, Springfield v Kelvedon Hatch.

Division One: Canning Town v Galleywood, Old Chelmsfordians v Leigh Ramblers, Ongar Town v Herongate Ath, Shenfield AFC v Harold Hill.

Essex Premier Cup

First Round: Dedhams Old Boys v Forest Glade, Hannakins Farm v Wadham Lodge, Old Southendian v Manford Way, Runwell Hospital v Saffron Walden Town Res, Southend Sports v Catholic Utd, Sungate v Great Bentley, West Bergholt v Ryan, White Ensign v Westhamians.

Senior Division Cup Second Round: Benfleet v Hutton, Buckhurst Hill v Newham Utd, East Londoners v Snaresbrook, Lakeside v Harold Wood Ath, May & Baker EC v Frenford Senior, Newbury Forest v Rochford Town.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: AFC Hoxne A v Home Guard, St Edmunds 1965 v Westbury Utd, Elephant & Castle v Wickhambrook.

Division Two: Bartons Res v Thurston Res.

Division Three: Ram Meadow Res v Cedars Park A, Walsham Le Willows B v Wortham Res.

SFA Primary Cup: Bury Wdrs v Lakenheath Casuals, Thurston (1st) v Bury Rovers.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists