Saturday, October 1

PUBLISHED: 16:38 24 September 2011 | UPDATED: 09:39 28 September 2011

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Telford v Hayes & Yeading, Braintree Town v Fleetwood Town, Darlington v Newport County, Forest Green v Mansfield, Gateshead v Tamworth, Grimsby v Alfreton Town, Kettering v Kidderminster, Lincoln City v Bath City, Luton v Barrow, Southport v Cambridge Utd, Stockport v York, Wrexham v Ebbsfleet Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Wingate & Finchley, Lewes v Wealdstone.

Division One North: Chatham Town v Brentwood Town (subject to FA Cup replay result), Enfield Town v Romford, Harlow Town v Soham Town Rangers, Ilford v Tilbury, Waltham Abbey v Gt Wakering Rovers, Ware v Leiston.

FA Cup

Second Qualifying Round: Burnham v Horsham or Lingfield, Canvey Is v Bishop’s Stortford, Chipstead v Billericay Town, Cray Wanderers v Erith Town, Dartford v Harrow Borough, Dover Ath v Carshalton Ath, East Thurrock Utd v St Albans City, Hanworth Villa v Aveley, Lowestoft Town v Hemel Hempstead Town, Maidstone Ut v Bognor Regis Town, Margate v Thamesmead Town, Merstham v AFC Sudbury, Needham Market v Nuneaton Town, North Greenwood Utd v Hyth Town, Redbridge v Bury Town, Sutton Utd v Dulwich Hamlet, Waltham Forest v Eastbourne Borough, Whitehawk v Maldon & Tiptree, Worthing v Beckenham Town, Wroxham v Concord Rangers.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Gt Yarmouth Town, CRC v Gorleston, Diss Town v Stanway Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ely City, Haverhill Rovers v Dereham Town, Mildenhall Town v FC Clacton, Newmarket Town v Woodbridge Town, Norwich Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Wisbech Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent v Debenham LC, Cornard Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Downham Town v Long Melford, Fakenham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Swaffham Town v Halstead Town, Thetford Town v Stowmarket Town, Whitton Utd v March Town Utd.

Suffolk Senior Cup

First Round: Team Bury v Wickham Market.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: FC Clacton v AFC Sudbury, Stanway Rovers v Witham Town, Wivenhoe Town v Brightlingsea Regent.

North Division: Debenham LC v Norwich Utd, Dereham Town v Thetford Town, Gorleston v Whitton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Diss Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Second Round: Brandon Town v Framlingham Town, Corton v Wickham Market, Hadleigh Utd v Long Melford, Ipswich Wanderers v Crane Sports, Kirkley & Pakefield v Leiston St Margarets, Lakenheath v Ipswich Ath, Leiston v Needham Market, Melton St Audrys v Walsham le Willows, Old Newton Utd v Achilles, Sudbury Ath v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Stanton.

Essex Premier Cup

First Round: Halstead Town v Shenfield Ass.

Essex Senior

League: Barkingside v Bethnal Green Utd, Bowers & Pitsea v Stansted, Burnham Ramblers v Clapton, Enfield 1893 v Haringey & W’ham, London APSA v Hullbridge Sports, Southend Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town, Sporting Bengal Utd v Eton Manor, Takeley v Basildon Utd, Witham Town v Barking.

Essex Saturday Premier Cup

Burnham Ramblers Res v Harold Wood Ath, Hullbridge Sports Res v Chingford Ath, Old Southendian v Barking Res, Tilbury Res v Gas Rec.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Old Newton Utd, Crane Sports v Woodbridge Ath, Framlingham Town v East Bergholt Utd, Haughley Utd v Melton St Audrys, Ipswich Ath v Ransomes Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Capel Plough, Stanton v Grundisburgh.

Division One: BT Trimley v Thurston, Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, Coplestonians v Ipswich Exiles, Saxmundham Sports v St Johns, Stonham Aspal v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v Trimley Red Devils.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Grundisburgh v Coplestonians, Ransomes Sports v Westerfield Utd.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Saxmundham Sports, Henley Ath v Wenhaston Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Stonham Aspal, Mendlesham v Cockfield Utd, Thurston v Bramford Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Haughley Utd.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Coplestonians A, Claydon Res v Waterside.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Sporting 87 Res, Bramford Road OB Res v AFC Crowley Res, Sizewell Ass v St Clements Hospital Res.

Division Five: Cedars Park Res v Coddenham Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Stonham Aspal A, Elmswell Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Salvation Army Res.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v Somersham Res, Old Newton Utd A v AFC Titans, Willis Res v Halesworth Town Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Tattingstone Utd Res.

Touchline Sports Cup

First Round: AFC Crowley v Bramford Utd, Benhall St Mary v Woolverstone Utd, Bildeston Rangers v Bramford Road OB, Coddenham v Walsham le Willows A, Dennington Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels, Felixstowe Harpers v Bacton Utd 89, Gt Blakenham v Cedars Park, Halesworth Town v Elmswell, Parkside Utd v Claydon, Salvation Army v FC Adhara, Shotley v Stradbroke Utd, Somersham v Willis, Sporting 87 v Aldeburgh Town, Sproughton Utd v Sproughton Sports, St Clements Hospital v AFC Hoxne, Stowupland Falcons v John Bull Utd, Tattingstone Utd v Witnesham Wasps, Ufford Sports v Tacket Street BBOB.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA Premier Cup Round One: Alresford Colne Rgs v Earls Colne, Upminster v Coggeshall Town, Basildon Town v Maldon St Marys, Tilbury Res v Gas Recreation, Foxash Social v Ramsden, Broomfield v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Dedham Old Boys v Frenford Senior, Galleywood v Newbury Forest, Brampton Park v Wormingford Wdrs, Bradfield Rovers v Hatfield Peverel, Boxted Lodgers v Mersea Island, Leytonstone Utd v Great Bentley.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Preliminary Round: Hedinghams Utd v Dedham Old Boys, Coggeshall Town v Barnston AFC, University of Essex v Lt Oakley.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Preliminary Round: Rowhedge v Maldon St Marys, White Notley v Alresford Colne Rgs.

Premier Division: Harwich & Parkeston v Sudbury Ath, Holland FC v West Bergholt, Lawford Lads v University of Essex, Little Oakley v White Notley.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Tiptree Jobserve, Gosfield Utd v St Osyth, Kirby Ath v Haverhill Sports Association, Rayne v Clacton Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Earls Colne v Holland FC, Gas Recreation v Gt Bentley, West Bergholt v Hatfield Peverel.

Reserve Division One: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Foxash Social, Mersea Island v Harwich & Parkeston.

Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup: Alnwick v M & B Club, Basildon Town v Maldon St Marys,

Broomfield v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Buckhurst Hill v Wadham Lodge, Burnham Ramblers Res v Harold Wood Ath, Catholic Utd v Runwell Hospital, Dedham Old Boys v Frenford Senior, Foxash Social v Ramsden, Galleywood v Newbury Forest, Halstead Res v Shenfield AFC, Hullbridge Res v Chingford Ath, Leytonstone Utd v Great Bentley, Manford Way v Kelvedon Hatch, Old Chelmsfordians v Old Barkabbeyans, Old Southendian v Barking Res, Springfield v Roydon, Stambridge Utd v Epping, Upminster v Coggeshall Town, White Ensign v Benfleet.

Senior Division Cup: Aldborough Ath v Southminster St Leonards, Castle Utd v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Hannakins Farm v Sandon Royals, Newham Utd v Writtle.

Reserve Division Cup: Debden Sports v Newham Utd, Epping v Galleywood, Harold Wood Ath v Writtle, Herongate Ath v Springfield, Leigh Ramblers v Old Chelmsfordians, M & B Club v Leytonstone Utd, Runwell Hospital v Lakeside, Shenfield AFC v Old Southendian, Westhamians v Rayleigh Town

Premier Division: Hutton v Westhamians, Rayleigh Town v Canning Town.

Senior Division One: Ongar Town v Herongate Ath, Thurrock v Lakeside.

Senior Division Two: Forest Glade v Leigh Ramblers, Sungate v Ryan FC.

Senior Division Three: Toby v Debden Sports.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Upminster, Frenford Senior v Manford Way, Kelvedon Hatch v Hutton, Ramsden v Buckhurst Hill.

Reserve Division Two: Sandon Royals v Castle Utd, Southminster St Leonards v Basildon Town.

Reserve Division Three: Chingford Ath v Toby, Old Barkabbeyans v Stambridge Utd.

The St Edmundsbury League

Mick Mcneil Cup (kick off 1.30pm): Barrow v Sporting 87 A, Garboldisham v Barningham, Tollgate Inn v Beck Row, Wickhambrook v St Edmunds 1965.

Division One (kick off 2pm): Glad Abbott v Mildenhall Utd.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): RF Saints v Barons.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists