Saturday, November 8

PUBLISHED: 16:30 01 November 2014 | UPDATED: 11:32 07 November 2014

Vanarama Conference League

Vanarama Conference League

North Division: AFC Fylde v Leamington postponed, Chorley v Boston Utd, Colwyn Bay v Bradford Park Avenue, Gloucester City v Harrogate Town, Guiseley v Lowestoft Town, Hednesford Town v Barrow, Hyde v Gainsborough Trinity, Oxford City v Stalybridge Celtic, Stockport v Brackley Town, Tamworth v North Ferriby Utd, Worcester City v Solihull Moors postponed.

South Division: Boreham Wood v Wealdstone, Bromley v Bishop’s Stortford postponed, Ebbsfleet v Bath City, Havant & Waterlooville v Concord Rangers postponed, Hemel Hempstead Town v Staines Town postponed, Maidenhead Utd v Basingstoke Town postponed, St Albans City v Whitehawk, Sutton Utd v Eastbourne Borough, Weston-Super-Mare v Farnborough postponed.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Wingate & Finchley, Bury Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Canvey Island v Leiston, Hendon v Grays Ath, Kingstonian v Harrow Borough, Leatherhead v Lewes, Maidstone Utd v Dulwich Hamlet postponed, Metropolitan Police v Witham Town, Peacehaven & Telscombe v AFC Hornchurch, Tonbridge Angels v Billericay Town, VCD Ath v Margate.

North Division: Aveley v Wroxham, Brightlingsea Regent v Great Wakering Rovers, Burnham Ramblers v Barkingside, Chatham Town v Brentwood Town, Dereham Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Harlow Town v Needham Market, Heybridge Swifts v Thamesmead Town, Redbridge v AFC Sudbury, Romford v Cheshunt, Soham Town Rangers v Ware, Tilbury v Cray Wdrs, Waltham Abbey v Thurrock.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Kirkley & Pakefield, Godmanchester Rovers v Thetford Town, Gorleston v Whitton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Ipswich Wdrs v FC Clacton, Mildenhall Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Newmarket Town v Fakenham Town, Norwich Utd v Ely City, Walsham le Willows v Diss Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury v Woodbridge Town, Debenham LC v Haverhill Borough, Leiston v Team Bury, Long Melford v Kings Lynn Town, Needham Market v Cornard Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Downham Town, Stowmarket Town v Halstead Town, Swaffham Town v March Town Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Witham Town Res v Gorleston Res.

Division One: Whitton Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Wivenhoe Town v Stowmarket Town.

Chell Trophy North Group: Diss Town v Walsham le Willows.

Chell Trophy South Group: Stanway Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup (ko 1.30pm): Haverhill Borough v Brantham Ath, Wenhaston Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Lowestoft Town v Newmarket Town (3pm), Woodbridge Town v Long Melford (3pm), Bramford Utd v Stanton, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Crane Sports.

FA County Youth Cup second round: Norfolk FA v Suffolk FA at FDC, Norwich (2pm).

Essex Premier Cup: Great Wakering Rovers Res v Buckhurst Hill.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: FC Romania v Eton Manor, Greenhouse London v Enfield 1893, Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea, Ilford v Basildon Utd, London Bari v Haringey Borough, Newham v Tower Hamlets, Sawbridgeworth Town v Barking, Sporting Bengal Utd v Clapton, Takeley v Waltham Forest.

Reserves Division (kick offs 1.30pm): Barking v Tower Hamlets (1.30pm), Bowers & Pitsea v Canvey Island, East Thurrock v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Southend Manor Res v Tilbury, Stansted v Takeley, Thurrock v Hullbridge Sports.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Haughley Utd v Capel Plough, Stanton v Claydon, Wickham Market v Wenhaston Utd.

Division Two: Boxford Rovers v Cedars Park, Salvation Army v Bildeston Rangers.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Henley Ath, Claydon v Wickham Market, Ipswich Exiles v Trimley Ath, Mendlesham v Ransomes Sports, Sporting 87 v Stow Utd.

Intermediate Division C: Benhall St Mary v Bacton Utd 89, Coplestonians A v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Ipswich Ath, Leiston St Margarets v AFC Hoxne, Walsham Le Willows A v Somersham.

Division Three: Elmswell v Barham Ath, St Clements Hospital v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Thurston v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town Res v Coddenham Ath, Cockfield Utd Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Stonham Aspal Res v Sproughton Utd, Stowupland Falcons Res v Tattingstone Utd, Trimley Red Devils Res v Shotley, Woolverstone Utd v Cedars Park Res.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Stradbroke Utd, Elmswell Res v Sizewell Associates, Halesworth Town Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Old Newton Utd A v Chantry Grasshoppers, Stowupland Falcons A v Kesgrave Kestrels, Ufford Sports Res v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v Sproughton Sports Res, Sporting 87 A v Salvation Army Res, Stonham Aspal A v AFC Elmsett, Tattingstone Utd Res v Ipswich Valley Rangers A, Witnesham Wasps Res v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res.

Bob Coleman Cup: Adhara v Stowupland Falcons, AFC Hoxne v Ufford Sports, Bacton Utd 89 v Stow Utd, Bramford Road Old Boys v Aldeburgh Town, Coplestonians v Sproughton Sports, Framlingham Town v Bartons, Henley Ath v Stonham Aspal, Ipswich Ath v Trimley Ath (2pm), Ipswich Exiles v Cockfield Utd, Ransomes Sports v Mendlesham, Saxmundham Sports v Sporting 87, Somersham v Old Newton Utd, St Johns v Benhall St Mary, Waterside v Parkside Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Trimley Red Devils.

St Edmundsbury League

Division Two & Three Knockout Cup (KO 1.30pm): AFC Black Boy v Bury Wanderers, Barton Res v Ram Meadow Res, Cedars Park A v Thurston Res, Ram Meadow v Wortham Res.

Division One (KO 2pm): St Edmunds 1965 v Trunk, Westbury Utd v Homeguard 2014, RF Saints v Barons 1985.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Frenford Senior v Newbury Forest, Harold Wood Athletic v Rayleigh Town, Springfield v Manford Way, Wadham Lodge v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Division One: Galleywood v Canning Town, Hutton v Herongate Ath, Leigh Ramblers v Ongar Town, Old Chelmsfordians v White Ensign, Old Southendian v Shenfield AFC.

Division Two: Lakeside v Old Barkabbeyans, LOASS v Runwell Hospital, Roydon v Basildon Town, Ryan v Rochford Town, Snaresbrook v Debden Sports.

Division Three: East Londoners v Upminster, Epping v Forest Glade, Ramsden Scotia v Southend Sports, Stambridge Utd v Leytonstone Utd, Sungate v Broomfield.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists