Saturday, November 8

PUBLISHED: 16:43 01 November 2008 | UPDATED: 13:55 04 March 2010

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Atherstone Town, Arlesey Town v Malvern Town, Barton Rovers v Leighton Town, Bedworth Utd v Leamington, Bromsgrove Rovers v Soham Town Rangers, Bury Town v Romulus, Chesham Utd v Rothwell Town, Marlow v Stourport Swifts, Nuneaton Town v Dunstable Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Aylesbury Utd, Woodford Utd v Chase Town.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Atherstone Town, Arlesey Town v Malvern Town, Barton Rovers v Leighton Town, Bedworth Utd v Leamington, Bromsgrove Rovers v Soham Town Rangers, Bury Town v Romulus, Chesham Utd v Rothwell Town, Marlow v Stourport Swifts, Nuneaton Town v Dunstable Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Aylesbury Utd, Woodford Utd v Chase Town.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Canvey Island v Hastings Utd, Harrow Borough v Dartford, Heybridge Swifts v Wealdstone, Horsham v Margate, Maidstone Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Ramsgate v Hendon, Staines Town v Dover Ath, Tonbridge Angels v Carshalton Ath.

Division One North: Aveley v Witham Town, Chatham Town v Ware, Cheshunt v Concord Rangers, East Thurrock Utd v Enfield Town, Gt Wakering Rovers v Waltham Forest, Ilford v Maldon Town, Northwood v Tilbury, Potters Bar Town v Brentwood Town, Thamesmead Town v Hillingdon Borough, Waltham Abbey v Leighton, Wingate & Finchley v Redbridge

Division One South: Ashford Town v Walton & Hersham, Burgess Hill Town v Sittingbourne, Chipstead v Corringthian-Casuals, Cray Wanderers v Fleet Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Croydon Athletic, Folkestone Invicta v Crowborough Athletic, Godalming Town v Whyteleafe, Leatherhead v Merstham, Metropolitan Police v Eastbourne Town, Walton Casuals v Worthing, Whitstable Town v Kingstonian.

FA Cup First Round Proper: AFC Hornchurch v Peterborough Utd, Harlow Town v Macclesfield Town, Leicester City v Stevenage Borough or Horsham, Sutton Utd v Notts County, Team Bath v Ashford Town (Middx) or Forest Green Rovers.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Tiptree Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ely City, Harwich & Parkeston v Lowestoft Town, Histon Reserves v Stanway Rovers, King's Lynn Reserves v Leiston, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wivenhoe Town, Needham Market v Mildenhall Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Haverhill Rovers, Whitton Utd v Norwich Utd, Woodbridge Town v Dereham Town, Wroxham v Wisbech Town.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Diss Town, FC Clacton v Thetford Town, Gorleston v Hadleigh Utd, Halstead Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Ipswich Wanderers v Downham Town, March Town Utd v Long Melford, Newmarket Town v Brantham Athletic, Saffron Walden Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Stowmarket Town v Fakenham Town, Swaffham Town v Debenham LC.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Athletic v Braintree Town, Hadleigh Utd v AFC Sudbury, Long Melford v Halstead Town, Maldon Town v FC Clacton, Witham Town v Cornard Utd.

North Division: Debenham LC v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Diss Town v Needham Market, Leiston v Ipswich Wanderers.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Third Round: Lowestoft Town v Ipswich Athletic.

Essex Premier Cup Second Round: Ekco Thames Park v Tiptree Utd, Hatfield Peveral v Stanway Rovers.

Norfolk Junior Cup Third Round: Dereham Town v Horsford Utd Res, Gorleston v Anglian Windows, Thetford Town v Kings Lynn A.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Barking v Takeley, Barkingside v Stansted, Bowers & Pitsea v Basildon Utd, Clapton v Southend Manor, Enfield 1893 v Hullbridge Sports, London APSA v Eton Manor, Mauritius Sports v Romford, Sawbridgeworth Tn v Burnham Ramblers.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Ath, Framingham Town v Felixstowe Utd, Grundisburgh v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v Melton St Audry's, St Johns v Crane Sports, Stonham Aspal v Coplestonians, Stowupland Falcons v Woodbridge Ath, Westerfield Utd v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: Willis v BT Trimley.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Grundisburgh, Coplestonians v Stonham Aspal, Crane Sports v Stanton, Felixstowe Utd v Achilles, Melton St Audry's v Ransomes Sports, Old Newton Utd v Stowupland Falcons.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon v Framlingham Town, Leiston St Margarets v St Johns, Mendlesham v Wenhaston Utd, Wickham Market v Westerfield Utd, Woodbridge Ath v BT Trimley.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Stradbroke Utd, Elmswell v Bramford Utd, Salvation Army v Sizewell Associates, Sporting 87 v Parkside Utd.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v John Bull Utd, Coplestonians A v Albion Mills, Ipswich Postals v Waterside, St Clements Hospital v Trimley Red Devils, Woolverstone Utd v Somersham.

Division Five: Albion Mills Res v Ipswich Exiles Res, Bramford Utd Res v Sizewell Associates Res, Gt Blakenham v Stonham Asapl A, Sproughton Sports v Benhall St Mary, Ufford Sports v Saxmundham Sports Res, Walsham Le Willows A v Coddenham.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Sporting 87 Res, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Aldeburgh Town, Henley Ath Res v Halesworth Town Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Tattingstone Utd v Woolverstone Utd Res.

Division Six: Benhall St Mary Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Coddenham Res v Shotley, Dennington Utd v AFC Titans, East Bergholt Utd A v St Clements Hospital Res, Old Newton Utd A v Elmswell Res, Somersham Res v Needham Market Vets.

Debenham Leisure Centre Suffolk Junior Cup Third Round: Barsham v Wickham Market, Bildeston Rgs v Halesworth Town, Bramford Road Old Boys v Bacton Utd 89, Cockfield Utd v Pot Black, Ipswich Exiles v Barons, Priors v Saxmundham Sports, Rising Sun v Old Newton Utd, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Haughley Utd, Stanton v Claydon, St Edmunds 65 v Achilles, Thurston v Glemsford & Cavendish Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield A.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Third Round: Lowestoft Town Res v Ipswich Ath Res.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Essex Premier Cup Round Two: Benfleet v Roydon, Brightlingsea Regent v White Ensign, Clacton Utd v Leytonstone Utd, Concord Rangers Res v Barnston, Epping v Debden Sports, Faces FC v Takeley Res, Galleywood v Great Wakering Res, Harold Wood Ath v Kelvedon Hatch, Holland v Hannakins Farm, Hutton v Heybridge Swifts Res, Leigh Ramblers v M & B Club, Maldon St Marys v Basildon Utd Res, Manford Way v Ongar Town, Mersea Island v Sandon Royals, Potter Street v Westhamians, Rayleigh Town v Shenfield AFC, Ryan FC v Buckhurst Hill, Shell Club Corringham v Upminster, Southminster St. Leonards v Waltham Abbey Res, Sungate v Linford Wdrs, Writtle v Bradfield Rovers.

Reserve Division Cup Round Two: Springfield v Hutton.

Premier Division: Mountnessing Boca v Frenford Senior.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Burnham Ramblers Res.

Senior Division Two: Metpol Chigwell N.E. v Newham Utd, Runwell Hospital v Broomfield, Basildon Town v Springfield.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Shell Club Corringham, Frenford Senior v Galleywood, M & B Club v Epping, Mountnessing Boca v Rayleigh Town, Old Chelmsfordians v Bishops Stortford Swifts, White Ensign v Harold Wood Ath.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston v Ryan FC, Hannakins Farm v Faces FC, Kelvedon Hatch v Benfleet, Newham Utd v Leigh Ramblers, Ramsden v Basildon Town.

Reserve Division Three: Broomfield v Shenfield AFC, Buckhurst Hill v Herongate Ath, Leytonstone Utd v Potter Street, Linford Wdrs v Sandon Royals, Sungate v Writtle, Westhamians v Herongate Ath.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Junior Cup Round Two: Ixworth Pykerell v Newmarket White Lion, Bartons v Beccles Caxton, Priors v Saxmundham Sports, Ipswich Exiles v Barons, Rising Sun v Old Newton.

Bill Utting Cup Round One (Kick-off 1.30pm): Priors v Black Boy postponed, Bacton Utd 89 v Pot Black 06, Garboldisham v Bury Rovers, Barrow v Rising Sun Res, Bushel v RF Saints, Elveden Phoenix v Haughley Utd.

KP EVANS CO LTD COLCHESTER & EAST ESSEX LEAGUE

Great Bromley Cup First Round: Ardleigh v FC Clacton A, Boxford Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent A, Cinque Port v Colchester Athletic, Colchester Hotspurs v Harwich & Parkeston A, Colne Engaine v Feering Utd, Eastcliff v AFC Informa, FCC XI v Oyster, Harwich Rgs v Great Bentley A, Nayland Rgs v Sudbury Ath A, New Field v Kirby Ath, St Ives v Castle, Real Ravensdale v Wormingford Wanderers, Tollesbury v Monkwick Wanderers, Whitehall v Wimpole 2000.

Division One: AXA v University of Essex 4th.

Division Two: Wormingford Res v University of Essex 5th.

Division Three: Abbey Arms v Brantham Ath A, Feering Utd Res v Colchester Ath Res, Kirby Ath Res v Clacton Utd Res, Lexden Rovers v University of Essex 6th.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Gas Recreation, Tiptree Heath v Little Oakley, Weeley Ath v University of Essex.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Gosfield Utd, Great Bradfords v Foxash Social, Rowhedge v Hedinghams Utd, St Osyth v Mistley Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Clare Town v White Notley, Mistley Utd v Weeley Ath, West Bergholt v Coggeshall Town.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social v Bradfield Rovers, Glemsford & Cavendish v Sudbury Ath, Gosfield Utd v Boxted Lodgers.

ESSEX PREMIER

Second Round: Alresford Colne Rgs v White Notley, Brightlingsea Regent v White Ensign, Brampton Park v Dedham Old Boys, Clacton Utd v Leytonstone Utd, Great Bentley v West Bergholt, Grays Ath Res v Earls Colne, Hatfield Peverel v Stanway Rovers Res, Holland FC v Hannakins Farm, Lawford Lads v Thurrock Res, Mersea island v Sandon Royals, Writtle v Bradfield Rovers.

SUFFOLK JUNIOR CUP

Third Round: Thurston v Glemsford & Cavendish, Wrentham v Sudbury Ath.

Border League Reserve Cup First Round: Earls Colne v Great Bradfords.

Tommy Thompson Cup First Round: Bures Utd Res v Dedham Old Boys Res, Gas Recreation Res v Mersea Island Res, Little Oakley Res v Hedinghams Utd Res, University of Essex Res v Lawford Lads Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists