Saturday, November 5

PUBLISHED: 19:11 29 October 2016 | UPDATED: 11:37 01 November 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Forest Green v Aldershot, North Ferriby Utd v Wrexham.

South Division: Bath City v Concord Rangers, Bishop’s Stortford v Weston-Super-Mare, East Thurrock Utd v Maidenhead Utd, Ebbsfleet v Truro, Gosport Borough v Welling, Hampton & Richmond v Oxford City, Hemel Hempstead Town v Wealdstone, Hungerford Town v Whitehawk postponed, Margate v St Albans City postponed, Poole Town v Chelmsford City.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Sudbury v Staines Town, Billericay Town v Grays Ath, Bognor Regis Town v Wingate & Finchley, Enfield Town v Worthing, Folkestone Invicta v Canvey Island, Hendon v Havant & Waterlooville, Leatherhead v Lowestoft Town, Metropolitan Police v Burgess Hill Town, Needham Market v Dulwich Hamlet, Tonbridge Angels v Kingstonian.

North Division: Brentwood Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Bury Town v Aveley, Great Wakering Rovers v Maldon & Tiptree, Heybridge Swifts v Thurrock, Norwich Utd v Bowers & Pitsea, Phoenix Sports v Cheshunt, Romford v Dereham Town, Soham Town Rangers v Haringey Borough, Thamesmead Town v Wroxham, Tilbury v AFC Hornchurch, Waltham Abbey v Ware, Witham Town v VCD Ath.

The Emirates FA Cup 16-17 - First Round: Merstham v Oxford Utd (12.30pm), Bolton v Grimsby, Bradford v Accrington, Braintree v Eastbourne Borough, Bury v Wimbledon, Cambridge v Dover, Charlton v Scunthorpe, Cheltenham v Crewe, Colchester v Chesterfield, Crawley v Bristol Rovers, Dag & Red v Halifax, Dartford v Sutton Utd, Exeter v Luton, Gillingham v Brackley Town, Lincoln City v Altrincham, Mansfield v Plymouth, MK Dons v Spennymoor Town, Northampton v Harrow Borough, Oldham v Doncaster, Peterborough v Chesham United, Port Vale v Stevenage, Portsmouth v Wycombe, Shrewsbury v Barnet, Stockport v Woking, Walsall v Macclesfield, Westfields v Curzon Ashton, Whitehawk v Stourbridge, Yeovil v Solihull Moors.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Ipswich Wdrs, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Haverhill Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Godmanchester Rovers, Long Melford v Fakenham Town, Stanway Rovers v Great Yarmouth Town, Swaffham Town v Hadleigh Utd, Thetford Town v Newmarket Town, Walsham le Willows v Wivenhoe Town.

First Division: Coggeshall Town v Haverhill Borough, Cornard Utd v Leiston, Debenham LC v Kings Lynn Town Res, Dereham Town Res v Braintree Town Res, Framlingham Town v Wisbech St Mary, Holland FC v Needham Market Res, March Town Utd v AFC Sudbury Res, Stowmarket Town v Halstead Town, Whitton Utd v Team Bury.

Reserve League: Saffron Walden Town v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Witham Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Crane Sports v Woodbridge Town (1.30pm), Hadleigh Utd v Framlingham Town, Newmarket Town v Haughley Utd, Ransomes Sports v Haverhill Borough (1.30pm), Wenhaston Utd v Capel Plough (1.30pm).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Hullbridge Sports, Basildon Utd v Clapton, Burnham Ramblers v Redbridge, Eton Manor v Enfield 1893, FC Romania v Tower Hamlets, Haringey & Waltham v Barking, London Bari v Takeley, Southend Manor v Waltham Forest, Sporting Bengal Utd v Ilford, Wadham Lodge v Stansted.

Reserves Division: Barking v Redbridge, Barkingside v Heybridge Swifts, Sawbridgeworth Town v Hullbridge Sports, Takeley v Stansted, Thurrock v AFC Sudbury, Tower Hamlets v Bishop’s Stortford (kick offs 2pm).

Kick offs 2pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Crane Sports, Coplestonians v Capel Plough, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Ransomes Sports, Grundisburgh v Bramford Utd, Haughley Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Henley Ath v Westerfield Utd, Ipswich Ath v Wenhaston Utd, Stanton v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Three: Newton Road v Elmswell, Stradbroke Utd v Cockfield Utd, Sutton Heath Saxons v Salvation Army, Woolverstone Utd v Tattingstone Utd.

League A: AFC Hoxne v Sporting ‘87, Coplestonians v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Old Newton Utd, Mendlesham v Ipswich Ath.

League C: Cedars Park v Stowupland Falcons A, Halesworth Town v Wickham Market, Leiston St Margarets v Somersham, Sporting ‘87 A v AFC Kesgrave, Sproughton Sports v Cockfield Utd, Stonham Aspal A v Debenham LC.

Division Four: AFC YourShirts v Ufford Sports Res, Barham Ath Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Cedars Park A v BROB Res, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Felixstowe Rangers, Needham Market Phoenix v Wortham, Sproughton Utd v Thurston.

Kick offs 1.30pm

Bob Coleman Cup: Bacton Utd ‘89 v AFC Kesgrave, Barham Ath v Stonham Aspal, Bartons Willows v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Bildeston Rangers v Tacket Street BBOB,

BROB v Kesgrave Kestrels, Chantry Grasshoppers v Cedars Park, Claydon v Sproughton Sports, Coddenham Ath v Adastral Park Old Newton Utd v Witnesham Wasps, Saxmundham Sports v Benhall St Mary, Shotley v AFC Hoxne, Somersham v Stowupland Falcons Trimley Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Trimley Red Devils v Halesworth Town, Ufford Sports v Sporting ‘87, Wickham Market v Mendlesham.

Andreas Carter Essex & Suffolk Border League

Knock-Out Cup 16-17 (ko 1.30pm unless stated): Barnston v Brightlingsea Regent A, Boxted Lodgers v Coggeshall Town Res, Earls Colne v Tiptree Park, Gas Recreation v White Notley, Great Bentley v West Bergholt, Hatfield Peverel v Colne Engaine, Little Oakley v Colchester Ath, Mersea Island v Weeley Ath, Bradfield Rovers v University of Essex (2pm), Dedham Old Boys v Tiptree Heath, Hedinghams Utd v Flitch Utd, Kelvedon Social v Lawford Lads, Tiptree Jobserve v Wormingford Wanderers.

Division Two: Lawford Lads Res v Earls Colne Res (2pm), Little Oakley A v Boxted Lodgers Res (2pm).

Division Three: Belle Vue Social Club v Great Bentley Res (2pm), Holland A v Bradfield Rovers Res (2pm), Weeley Ath Res v Barnston Res (2pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Division Two: Bury Town Rams B v Elmswell Res, RF Saints v Bury Wdrs.

Mick McNeil KO Cup: AFC Black Boy v Vipers Res, Beck Row v Stanton Res, Bedrics Worth v Barons, St Edmunds 1965 v Walsham le Willows B, Thurston v Trunk, Vipers v Bury Town Rams A.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Second Round: Ware Sports v Bishops Stortford Swifts (1.30pm).

Senior League Cup Second Round: Springfield v London APSA (1.30pm).

Senior League Cup Third Round (all ko 1.30pm): Basildon Town v Rayleigh Town, Frenford Senior v Harold Wood Ath, May & Baker EC v FC Hamlets, Runwell Sports v Kelvedon Hatch, Shoebury Town v Shenfield AFC.

Premier Division: Hannakins Farm v White Ensign, Harold Hill v Manford Way, Leigh Ramblers v Canning Town.

Division One: Galleywood v Newbury Forest, Great Baddow v Hutton, Newham Utd v Catholic Utd, Old Chelmsfordians v Snaresbrook.

Division Two: Benfleet v Toby, Herongate Ath v Sungate, Lakeside v Ongar Town, Old Barkabbeyans v Ramsden Scotia, Rochford Town v Ryan.

Division Three: Debden Sports v Frenford Senior Res, Harold Wood Ath Res v Roydon, Leytonstone Utd v May & Baker EC Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists