Saturday, November 4

PUBLISHED: 12:31 02 November 2017

The Emirates FA Cup

First Round: AFC Fylde v Kidderminster Harriers, AFC Wimbledon v Lincoln City, Blackburn Rovers v Barnet, Boreham Wood v Blackpool, Bradford City v Chesterfield, Carlisle Utd v Oldham Ath, Cheltenham Town v Maidstone Utd, Colchester Utd v Oxford City, Crewe Alexandra v Rotherham Utd, Ebbsfleet Utd v Doncaster Rovers, Forest Green Rovers v Macclesfield Town, Gainsborough Trinity v Slough Town, Gateshead v Chelmsford City, Gillingham v Leyton Orient, Hereford v AFC Telford Utd, Luton Town v Portsmouth, Morecambe v Hartlepool Utd, Newport County v Walsall (5.15pm), Northampton Town v Scunthorpe Utd, Peterborough Utd v Tranmere Rovers, Plymouth Argyle v Grimsby Town, Rochdale v Bromley, Shaw Lane Association v Mansfield Town (12.30pm), Shrewsbury Town v Aldershot Town, Stevenage v Nantwich Town, Wigan Ath v Crawley Town, Yeovil Town v Southend Utd.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Eastleigh v Chester.

South Division: Braintree Town v Bognor Regis Town, Concord Rangers v Gloucester City, East Thurrock Utd v Weston-Super-Mare, Eastbourne Borough v Poole Town, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Chippenham Town, Hungerford Town FC v Havant & Waterlooville, St Albans City v Welling Utd, Whitehawk v Bath City.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Harlow Town, Burgess Hill Town v Leiston, Enfield Town v Tonbridge Angels, Folkestone Invicta v Dorking Wdrs, Hendon v Kingstonian, Lowestoft Town v Metropolitan Police, Margate v Staines Town, Needham Market v Worthing, Thurrock v Dulwich Hamlet, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Harrow Borough.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Witham Town, Brentwood Town v Bury Town, Grays Ath v Cheshunt, Haringey Borough v Dereham Town, Hertford Town v Canvey Island, Maldon & Tiptree v Aveley, Mildenhall Town v Bowers & Pitsea, Norwich Utd v Barking, Potters Bar Town v Romford, Soham Town Rangers v Waltham Abbey, Ware v AFC Sudbury.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Stowmarket Town, FC Clacton v Saffron Walden Town, Histon v Gorleston, Ipswich Wdrs v Ely City, Kirkley & Pakefield v Newmarket Town, Long Melford v Coggeshall Town, Stanway Rovers v Great Yarmouth Town, Thetford Town v Wivenhoe Town, Walsham le Willows v Godmanchester Rovers, Wroxham v Brantham Ath.

First Division: Debenham LC v Braintree Town Res, Downham Town v Needham Market Res, Framlingham Town v Norwich CBS, Leiston Res v Norwich Utd Res, Little Oakley v Whitton Utd, March Town Utd v Cornard Utd, Swaffham Town FC v Holland FC, Team Bury v King’s Lynn Town Res, Woodbridge Town v Diss Town.

Reserve League: Wivenhoe Town v Walsham le Willows.

Chell Trophy: Saffron Walden Town Res v Witham Town Res, Whitton Utd Res v Halstead Town Res.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Kick-offs 2pm

Second Round Draw: Bramford Utd v Stowmarket Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Achilles (3pm), Haverhill Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Hundon v Mildenhall Town, Leiston St Margarets v Henley Ath.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd FC vSporting Bengal Utd, Enfield 1893 v Woodford Town (2017), FC Romania v Southend Manor, Hackney Wick v Redbridge, Hullbridge Sports v Clapton, Ilford v Waltham Forest, Takeley v Barkingside, Tower Hamlets v Burnham Ramblers, Wadham Lodge v Sawbridgeworth Town, West Essex v Great Wakering Rovers.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Stansted FC (12.30pm), Burnham Ramblers v Woodford Town 2017 (2pm), Heybridge Swifts v Takeley (2pm), Sawbridgeworth Town v Great Wakering Rovers (2pm), Southend Manor v Redbridge (2pm), Waltham Abbey v Thurrock (1pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2pm

Senior Division: Achilles v Bramford Utd, AFC Hoxne v Wenhaston Utd, Benhall St Mary v Haughley Utd, Coplestonians v East Bergholt Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Grundisburgh, Henley Ath v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Westerfield Utd v Crane Sports.

Division One: Trimley Red Devils v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts v Tattingstone Utd, Needham Market Phoenix v Thurston, Salvation Army v Woolverstone Utd, Sutton Heath Saxons v Sproughton Sports.

League A: Crane Sports v Old Newton Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Ath v Sporting 87, Mendlesham v Coplestonians, Wenhaston Utd v AFC Hoxne.

League B: Cockfield Utd v Benhall St Mary, Coplestonians A v Wickham Market, Haughley Utd v Bacton Utd 89, Stonham Aspal v Claydon, Stowupland Falcons v East Bergholt Utd A, Trimley Ath v Trimley Red Devils.

League C: Barham Ath v Capel Plough, Sporting 87 A v Halesworth Town, Sproughton Sports v Ufford Sports, Stonham Aspal A v AFC Kesgrave, Stowupland Falcons A v Somersham.

Division Four: AFC Orwell v Wortham, Bacton Utd 89 A v Bardwell Sports, BROB Res v Saxmundham Sports Res, Coplestonians B v Trimley Sports & Social Club, Elmswell Res v Framlingham Town A, Hope Church v Whitton Utd A.

Kick offs 1.30pm

Bob Coleman Cup: Bartons Willows v Saxmundham Sport, Bildeston Rangers v Mendlesham, Chantry Grasshoppers v Sporting 87, Claydon v Stowupland Falcons, Coddenham Ath v Bramford Road Old Boys, Halesworth Town v Cedars Park, Old Newton Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels, Somersham v Ipswich Ath, Shotley v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Stanton v Stonham Aspal, Trimley Ath v Elmswell, Ufford Sports v Tacket Street BBOB, Wickham Market v AFC Kesgrave.

Colchester and East Essex League

Amos Cup Quarter Final: Abbey Fields v Cavendish, Harwich Rgs v Riverbank Ath, Tavern v Mistley.

Premier Division: Sporting Rebels v Nayland Rgs.

Division One: Cavendish Res v Stoke by Nayland, St Osyth v Mersea Island Res, Stanway Ath v Ramsey Mill Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Bill Utting KO Cup: Bury Town Rams A v Bury Wanderers.

Mick McNeil KO Cup: AFC Black Boy v Walsham Le Willows B, Bedricks Worth v RF Saints, Eriswell Village v St Edmunds 1965, Vipers v Stanton Res.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Coggeshall Utd v Alresford Colne Rgs, Earls Colne V Little Oakley Res, Gas Recreation v Wormingford Wdrs, Harwich & Parkeston v White Notley, Hedinghams Utd v Dedham Old Boys.

Division One: Cressing Utd v FC Clacton Res, Lawford Lads v Great Bentley, Little Oakley A v Boxted Lodgers, Tiptree Jobserve v Gas Recreation Res.

Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club v Colne Engaine, Boxted Lodgers Res v Lawford Lads Res, Flitch Utd v Brantham Ath A, Tiptree Heath v Kelvedon Social Res.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res v Barnston Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Colne Ath, Oyster v Tollesbury, Wormingford Wdrs Res v Ramsey Mill.

Essex Border League Knock Out Cup: Barnston v Cannaught Red Star, Brightlingsea Regent Res v Tiptree Park, Bures Utd v West Bergholt, Hatfield Peveral v Mersea Island, Holland Res v Bradfield Rovers, Kelvedon Social v Rowhedge (all 1.30pm).

Reserve Knock Out Cup: Great Bentley v Hatfield Peverel, West Bergholt v Alresford Colne Rgs (1.30pm).

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick offs 2pm

Anagram Records Trophy: White Ensign v Old Bradwell Utd (1.30pm).

Senior League Cup: Harold Wood Ath v Great Baddow, Leigh Ramblers v Westhamians, Springfield v Toby (all 1.30pm).

Premier Division: Basildon Town v Catholic Utd, Frenford v May & Baker EC, Kelvedon Hatch v Canning Town, Rayleigh Town v Manford Way.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Galleywood, Harold Hill v Old Southendian, Newbury Forest v Hutton,

Runwell Sports v Old Chelmsfordians, Shenfield AFC v Snaresbrook.

Division Two: A1 Sports v Upminster, Benfleet v Herongate Ath, Ryan v Rochford Town.

Division Three: Debden Sports v Leigh Town, Hutton Res v Frenford Res, Leytonstone Utd v White Ensign Res, Manford Way Res v Harold Wood Ath Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Shoebury Town,

Roydon v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists