Saturday, November 3

PUBLISHED: 16:05 27 October 2012 | UPDATED: 15:18 31 October 2012

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Gateshead v Woking, Tamworth v Grimsby.

South: Bath City v Farnborough, Billericay v Weston-S-Mare, Eastbourne Borough v Dover, Eastleigh v Sutton Utd, Havant and W v Welling, Salisbury v Maidenhead Utd,

Staines Town v Tonbridge Angels, Truro City v AFC Hornchurch.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Thurrock, Bury Town v Whitehawk, Canvey Is v Enfield Town, Carshalton Ath v Lowestoft Town, Cray Wanderers v Wealdstone, East Thurrock Utd v Hampton & Richmond Borough (subject to FA Cup replay), Harrow Borough v Concord Rangers, Kingstonian v Wingate & Finchley, Leiston v Lewes.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Brentwood Town, Aveley v Heybridge Swifts, Chatham Town v Redbridge, Cheshunt v Harlow Town, Ilford v Wroxham, Maldon & Tiptree v Grays Ath, Romford v Potters Bar Town, Thamesmead Town v Needham Market, Waltham Abbey v Tilbury, Ware v Soham Town Rangers, Witham TTown v Waltham Forest.

FA Cup

First Round Proper: Aldershot Town v Hendon, Bishops Stortford v Hastings Utd, Chelmsford City v Colchester Utd, Metropolitan Police v Crawley Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: CRC v Norwich Utd, Diss Town v Brantham Ath, FC Clacton v Ely City, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wisbech Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Thetford Town, Gorleston v Woodbridge Town, Hadleigh Utd v Dereham Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Haverhill Rovers, Stanway Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Wivenhoe Town v Walsham le Willows.

First Division: Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town.

First Division Knock-out Cup

First Round: Brightlingsea Regent v Whitton Utd, Cornard Utd v Braintree Town Res, Debenham LC v Ipswich Wanderers, Downham Town v Newmarket Town, Fakenham Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Long Melford v Halstead Town, March Town Utd v Cambridge Univ. Press, Swaffham Town v Team Bury.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v FC Clacton, Gt Yarmouth Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Haverhill Rovers v Gorleston, Lowestoft Town v Leiston, Needham Market v Witham Town, Thetford Town v Stanway Rovers.

First Division: Brantham Ath v Diss Town, Ipswich Wanderers v AFC Sudbury, Newmarket Town v Walsham le Willows, Saffron Walden Town v Stowmarket Town, Whitton Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Essex Premier Cup

Second Round: Heybridge Swifts v Wadham Lodge, Ongar Town v Brightlingsea Regent.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v London Bari, Barkingside v Stansted, Basildon Utd v London APSA, Clapton v Burnham Ramblers, Enfield 1893 v Eton Manor, Gt Wakering Rovers v Bowers & Pitsea, Sawbridgeworth Town v Bethnal Green Utd, Southend Manor v Hullbridge Sports, Sporting Bengal Utd, Takeley.

Reserve Division West: Bethnal Green Utd v London APSA.

Reserve Division East: Hullbridge Sports v Gt Wakering Rovers.

Essex Saturday Premier Cup

Second Round: Benfleet v Tilbury Res, Grays Ath Res v Kelvedon Hatch, Stansted Res v Alresford Colne Rangers, Takeley Res v Cranes Utd, Thurrock Res v Harwich & Parkeston.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Felixstowe Utd, Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd, Crane Sports v Ipswich Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Exiles, Leiston St Margarets v Wickham Market, Melton St Audrys v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Stanton v Haughley Utd.

Division One: Trimley Red Devils v Mendlesham.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd, Haughley Utd v Crane Sports, Henley Ath v Achilles, Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Melton St Audrys, Old Newton Utd v Grundisburgh, Ransomes Sports v Wenhaston Utd.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley v Westerfield Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Cockfield Utd, Framlingham Town v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Saxmundham Sports, Mendlesham v Stanton, Sporting 87 v BT Trimley, Wickham Market v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v Salvation Army, Bramford Road Old Boys v Claydon, Somersham v Bildeston Rangers, Thurston v Stowupland Falcons, Waterside v Parkside Utd.

Division Three: Elmswell v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’, Gt Blakenham v Bacton Utd 89, Res, Halesworth Town v Cedars Park, Stonham Aspal Res v Coddenham, Tacket Street BBOB v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Four: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Witnesham Wasps, Cedars Park Res v Sizewell Ass, Claydon Res v Felixstowe Harpers, St Clements Hospital v Adhara, Tattingstone Utd v AFC Hoxne Res, Ufford Sports v Stradbroke Utd.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Stonham Aspal ‘A’, Coddenham Res v Woolverstone Utd, Salvation Army Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, St Johns Res v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’, Stowupland Falcons Res v Sproughton Utd, Witnesham Wasps Res v Waterside Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Halesworth Town Res, Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’ v Sproughton Sports Res, Bildeston Rangers Res v Shotley, Chantry Grasshoppers v Willis Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Elmswell Res, Old Newton Utd ‘A’ v Stowupland Falcons ‘A’.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round Two: AFC Hoxne v Bartons, Bacton Utd 89 v Saxmundham Sports, BT Trimley v Westerfield Utd, Bungay Town v Bramford Utd, Bures Utd v AFC Crowley, Framlingham Town v Sporting 87, Glemsford & Cavendish Utd v Cockfield Utd, Hearts of Oak v St Johns, Oxford Arms v Stonham Aspal, Sproughton Sports v Ransomes Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Henley Ath, Willis v Waveney.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA - Premier Cup Round Two: Debden Sports v Coggeshall Town, Barnston AFC v Toby, Kirby Ath v Little Oakley, Wormingford Wdrs v Hedinghams Utd, Tollesbury v Holland FC, Shenfield Association v Gosfield Utd, Foxash Social v White Ensign, Hutton v Gas Recreation, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Manford Way, Bradfield Rovers v Southminster St. Leonards, Dedham Old Boys v Catholic Utd, White Notley v Barking Res, Upminster v Lawford Lads, Leytonstone Utd v Tiptree Jobserve, West Berghot v Great Bentley, Stansted Res v Alresford Colne Rgs, Thurrock Res v Harwich & Parkeston.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Round One: Coggeshall Town v Boxted Lodgers, Hatfield Peverel v Dedham Old Boys, Great Bentley v Little Oakley, Gas Recreation v Gosfield Utd, University of Essex v Foxash Social.

Premier Division: Earls Colne v Hatfield Peverel, Haverhill Sports Association v University of Essex.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Mersea Island, Rayne v Clacton Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Earls Colne, Harwich & Parkeston v Holland FC, Tiptree Jobserve v West Bergholt.

Reserve Division One: Hedinghams Utd v Barnston AFC, Lawford Lads v Bradfield Rovers, Mersea Island v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One Knockout Cup Semi-Final (kick off 1.30pm): St Edmunds v Beck Row, Barham Ath v Homeguard postponed.

Division Two Knockout Cup (kick off 1.30pm): Punch 68 v Wortham, Wickhambrook v Thurston, Ram Meadow Res v Beck Row Res, Black Boy (Sat) v Elephant & Castle.

Junior Cup Round Two: Barons v Oulton Broad, Homeguard v DK Consultants, Westbury Utd v West Row Gunners.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists