Saturday, November 29

PUBLISHED: 16:43 22 November 2014 | UPDATED: 09:01 27 November 2014

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Grimsby, Altrincham v Kidderminster, Barnet v Macclesfield, Bristol Rovers v Welling, Halifax v Alfreton, Forest Green v Dartford, Gateshead v Dover, Lincoln City v Southport, Nuneaton v Chester, Torquay v Eastleigh, Woking v Braintree, Wrexham v Aldershot.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Leiston, Canvey Island v East Thurrock Utd, Dulwich Hamlet v Kingstonian, Enfield Town v Harrow Borough, Hendon v Metropolitan Police postponed, Leatherhead v Bognor Regis Town postponed, Maidstone Utd v VCD Ath, Margate v Grays Ath, Tonbridge Angels v Peacehaven & Telscombe postponed, Wingate & Finchley v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Witham Town v Bury Town.

North Division: Aveley v Dereham Town, Brentwood Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Chatham Town v Waltham Abbey, Cray Wdrs v Thurrock postponed,

Maldon & Tiptree v Barkingside, Needham Market v Ware, Redbridge v Heybridge Swifts, Romford v Harlow Town, Soham Town Rangers v Brightlingsea Regent, Thamesmead Town v Cheshunt, Tilbury v Burnham Ramblers, Wroxham v AFC Sudbury postponed.

The FA Trophy 14-15

Third Qualifying Round: Ebbsfleet Utd v Hendon, Hayes & Yeading Utd v Horsham, Maidenhead Utd v Metropolitan Police, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Gosport Borough, St Neots Town v AFC Sudbury, TBA v Cray Wdrs, TBA v Leatherhead, Tonbridge Angels v Bromley, Wimborne Town v AFC Hornchurch.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Stanton v Woodbridge, Team Bury v Crane Sports.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Ipswich Wdrs, Ely City v Kirkley & Pakefield, FC Clacton v Haverhill Rovers, Gorleston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Fakenham Town, Mildenhall Town v Thetford Town, Norwich Utd v Newmarket Town, Walsham le Willows v Godmanchester Rovers, Whitton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Diss Town.

First Division KO Cup: AFC Sudbury Res v Braintree Town.

First Division: Downham Town v Kings Lynn Town, Halstead Town v March Town Utd, Haverhill Borough v Stowmarket Town, Leiston v Cornard Utd, Swaffham Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Brantham Ath, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Walsham le Willows, Stanway Rovers v Gorleston.

First Division: Diss Town v Whitton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Chell Trophy West Group: Long Melford v Stowmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v Newmarket Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Wenhaston Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Lowestoft Town v Haverhill Borough.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Southend Manor, Basildon Utd v London Bari, Bowers & Pitsea v Newham, Clapton v Sawbridgeworth Town, Eton Manor v Hullbridge Sports, FC Romania v Sporting Bengal Utd, Haringey Borough v Stansted, Ilford v Enfield 1893, Tower Hamlets v Takeley, Waltham Forest v Greenhouse London.

Reserves League: East Thurrock v Barking, Takeley v Redbridge postponed, Thurrock v Canvey Island, Tower Hamlets v Clapton, Stansted v Hullbridge Sports.

Essex Senior Reserve Shield: Redbridge v Southend Manor.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd v Westerfield Utd.

Division One: Benhall St Mary v Mendlesham, Framlingham Town v Parkside Utd, Henley Ath v Stow Utd, Ipswich Ath v Old Newton Utd (2pm), Ipswich Exiles v Sporting 87, Somersham v Coplestonians, St Johns v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: Adhara v AFC Hoxne, Bacton Utd 89 v Boxford Rovers, Ransomes Sports v Saxmundham

Sports, Stonham Aspal v Cedars Park, Stowupland Falcons v Salvation Army, Trimley Red Devils v Bartons.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Coplestonians v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Stanton.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Haughley Utd, Mendlesham v Wickham Market, Sporting 87 v Trimley Ath, Stow Utd v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne v Walsham Le Willows A, Debenham LC v Ipswich Wdrs, Leiston St Margarets v Bacton Utd 89, Saxmundham Sports v Ipswich Ath.

Division Three: Sproughton Sports v Halesworth Town, Tacket Street BBOB v Cockfield Utd, Thurston v St Clements Hospital, Ufford Sports v Witnesham Wasps, Waterside v Barham Ath.

Division Four: Coddenham Ath v Stowupland Falcons Res, Woolverstone Utd v Sproughton Utd.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Stradbroke Utd, Elmswell Res v Chantry Grasshoppers, Old Newton Utd A v Ufford Sports Res.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Ipswich Valley Rangers A, AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, AFC Titans v Stonham Aspal A, Salvation Army Res v Sproughton Sports Res.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Bildeston Rangers.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Two: Claydon Res v Benhall St Mary Res.

Club Colours Cup

Round Two: Cockfield Utd Res v Shotley.

Round Three: Bildeston Rangers Res v East Bergholt, Utd A, Halesworth Town Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Kesgrave Kestrels v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Sporting 87 A v Cedars Park Res, Tattingstone Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels Res.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Round Two: Grundisburgh v Achilles, Bramford Utd v Lakenheath, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Haughley Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Stanton v Woodbridge Town, Team Bury v Crane Sports, Wickham Market v Beccles Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Quarter Final: Wenhaston Utd v Hadleigh Utd.

The St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: Trunk v Home Guard 2014, Wickhambrook v Westbury Utd, Barons 1985 v St Edmunds 1965.

Division Two: Beck Row v Wortham 1st, Bury Rovers v Thurston Res, Ram Meadow v Bartons Res.

Division Three: Walsham Le Willows B v Cedars Park A, Wortham Res v Ram Meadow Res, Bury Wdrs v AFC Black Boy.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Third Round: Benfleet v Harold Hill, Buckhurst Hill v Hutton, Coggeshall Town v Rochford Town, Little Oakley v Kelvedon Hatch, Newbury Forest v Old Chelmsfordians, Runwell Hospital v Debden Sports’

Senior Division Cup Third Round: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Harold Wood Ath, Catholic Utd v East Londoners.

Premier Division: Hannakins Farm v Newham Utd, Rayleigh Town v Manford Way, Southminster St Leonards v Wadham Lodge, Springfield v May & Baker EC.

Division One: Canning Town v Ongar Town, Herongate Ath v Old Southendian, Westhamians v Leigh Ramblers, White Ensign v Shenfield AFC.

Division Two: Old Barkabbeyans v Lakeside, Ryan v Basildon Town, Snaresbrook v LOASS, Toby v Roydon.

Division Three: FC Hamlets POAPC v Upminster, Leytonstone Utd v Southend Sports, Ramsden Scotia v Epping, Sungate v Forest Glade.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists