Saturday, November 29

PUBLISHED: 13:31 27 November 2008 | UPDATED: 15:32 04 March 2010

BLUE SQUARE



Premier: King's Lynn v Stafford Rgs.





RYMAN LEAGUE



Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Sutton Utd, Ashford Town (Middx) v Ramsgate, Billericay Town v Maidstone Utd, Carshalton Ath v Hendon, Dartford v Boreham Wood, Dover Ath v Tonbridge Angels, Harrow Borough v Horsham, Hastings Utd v Wealdstone, Heybridge Swifts v Canvey Island, Margate v Staines Town, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Harlow Town.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: King's Lynn v Stafford Rgs.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Sutton Utd, Ashford Town (Middx) v Ramsgate, Billericay Town v Maidstone Utd, Carshalton Ath v Hendon, Dartford v Boreham Wood, Dover Ath v Tonbridge Angels, Harrow Borough v Horsham, Hastings Utd v Wealdstone, Heybridge Swifts v Canvey Island, Margate v Staines Town, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Harlow Town.

Division One North: Aveley v East Thurrock Utd, Chatham Town v Potters Bar Town, Cheshunt v Gt Wakering Rovers, Concord Rangers v Maldon Town, Enfield Town v Thamesmead Town, Northwood v Ilford, Redbridge v Waltham Abbey, Tilbury v Leyton, Waltham Forest v Hillingdon Borough, Wingate & Finchley v Ware, Witham Town v Brentwood Town.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: Aylesbury Utd v Chasetown, Bedworth Utd v Rothwell Town, Bromsgrove Rovers v Arlesey Town, Bury Town v Barton Rovers, Dunstable Town v Malvern Town, Leamington v Atherstone Town, Marlow v Woodford Utd, Nuneaton Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, Romulus v AFC Sudbury, Soham Town Rangers v Leighton Town, Stourport Swifts v Chesham Utd.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Wivenhoe Town, Ely City v Kirkley & Pakefield, Haverhill Rovers v King's Lynn Res postponed, Leiston v Stanway Rovers, Lowestoft Town v Whitton Utd, Mildenhall Town v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Norwich Utd v Harwich & Parkeston postponed, Tiptree Utd v CRC, Wisbech Town v Walsham le Willows, Harwich & Parkeston v Haverhill Rovers.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Fakenham Town postponed, Debenham LC v Newmarket Town, FC Clacton v Downham Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Diss Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Hadleigh Utd v March Town Utd, Halstead Town v Stowmarket Town, Long Melford v Gorleston, Swaffham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Thetford Town v Brantham Athletic.

Reserve South Division: AFC Sudbury v Tiptree Utd, Brantham Athletic v Haverhill Rovers, Harwich & Parkeston v Witham Town, Maldon Town v Halstead Town, Stanway Rovers v Hadleigh Utd.

Reserve North Division: Diss Town v Lowestoft Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Walsham le Willows, Ipswich Wanderers v Leiston, Stowmarket Town v Thetford Town, Whitton Utd v Needham Market.

NORFOLK SENIOR CUP

Round Four: Norwich Utd v King's Lynn Res, Fakenham Town v Loddon Utd.

NORFOLK JUNIOR CUP

Round Four: Dereham Town v Gorleston.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Stowupland Falcons, East Bergholt Utd v Coplestonians, Framlingham Town v Melton St Audrys, Grundisburgh v Woodbridge Athletic, Ipswich Athletic v St Johns, Leiston St Margarets v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v Felixstowe Utd, Stonham Aspal v Westerfield Utd.

Division One: BT Trimley v Claydon, Willis v Mendlesham.

Intermediate Division 'A': Achilles v Stonham Aspal, Capel Plough v Ransomes Sports, Coplestonians v East Bergholt Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Old Newton Utd, Melton St Audrys v Ipswich Athletic, Stowupland Falcons v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division 'B': Claydon v BT Trimley, Mendlesham v Leiston St Margarets, St Edmunds 65 v Framlingham Town, St Johns v Cockfield Utd, Westerfield Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Woodbridge Athletic v Thurston.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers v Sporting 87, Parkside Utd v Stradbroke Utd, Salvation Army v AFC Hoxne, Sizewell Associates v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Somersham, Coplestonians 'A' v Waterside, Ipswich Postals v Albion Mills, St Clements Hospital v Ipswich Utd, Woolverstone Utd v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Four: Albion Mills Res v Ufford Sports, Benhall St Mary v Sizewell Associates Res, Bramford Utd Res v Stonham Aspal 'A', Gt Blakenham v Ipswich Exiles Res, Saxmundham Sports Res v Coddenham, Tacket Street BBOB v Sproughton Sports.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne v Salvation Army Res, Bacton Utd Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Bramford Road OB Res v Halesworth Town Res, Henley Ath Res v Aldeburgh Town, Sporting 87 Res v Tattingstone Utd, Stradbroke Utd Res v Bildeston Rangers Res.

Division Six: Coddenham Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Dennington Utd v Old Newton Utd 'A', Elmswell Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Shotley v East Bergholt United 'A', Somersham Res v AFC Titans.

Debenham LC Suffolk Junior Cup Round Four: Cockfield Utd v Achilles, Newmarket White Lion v Halesworth Town, Saxmundham Sports v Old Newton Utd, Stanton v Ipswich Exiles, Thurston v Bartons, Wenhaston Utd v Haughley Utd, Wickham Market v Bramford Road Old Boys.

KENT BLAXIL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Gt Bentley v Gas Recreation, Mersea Island v White Notley, Tiptree Heath v Team Bury, University of Essex v Weeley Ath.

Division One: Foxash Social v Holland FC, Gosfield Utd v Glemsford & Cavendish, Gt Bradfords v Rowhedge, Hedinghams Utd v Bures Utd, Lawford Lads v Bradfield Rovers, Mistley Utd v Sudbury Ath.

Reserve Premier Division: Bures Utd v University of Essex, Clare Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Coggeshall Town v Mistley Utd, Gas Recreation v Lt Oakley, West Bergholt v Alresford, White Notley v Weeley Ath.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Mersea Island, Bradfield Rovers v Lawford Lads, Dedham Old Boys v Hedinghams Utd, Glemsford & Cavendish v Foxash Social, Holland v Gosfield Utd, Sudbury Ath v Hatfield Peverel.

Border League Cup Third Round: Alresford Colne Rgs v West Bergholt, Brightlingsea Regent v Earls Colne, Clacton Utd v Dedham Old Boys, Lt Oakley v Hatfield Peverel.

Border League Reserve Cup First Round: Earls Colne v Gt Bradfords.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Harold Wood Athletic, Epping v Manford Way, Faces FC v Mountnessing Boca, Frenford Senior v M & B Club, Galleywood v Potter Street, Kelvedon Hatch v Canning Town, White Ensign v Ongar Town.

Senior Division One: Bishopes Stortford Swifts v Shell Club Corringham, Buckhurst Hill v Burnham Ramblers Res, Hannakins Farm v Leytonstone Utd, Herongate Ath v Westhamians, Leigh Ramblers v Rayleigh Town, Linford Wanderers v Sandon Royals, Old Chelmsfordians v Hutton, Roydon v Ryan FC.

Senior Division Two: Barnston v Southminster St Leonards, Broomfield v Basildon Town, Maldon St Marys v Sungate, Newham Utd v Debden Sports, Runwell Hospital v Ramsden, Shenfield AFC v Writtle, Springfield v Metpol Chigwell NE, Upminster v Takeley Res.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Frenford Senior, Harold Wood Athletic v Galleywood, M & B Club v White Ensign, Manford Way v Epping, Mountnessing Boca v Old Chelmsfordians, Rayleigh Town v Shell Club Corringham.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town v Hannakins Farm, Faces FC v Barnston, Hutton v Leigh Ramblers, Ramsden v Runwell Hospital, Ryan FC v Benfleet.

Reserve Division Three: Leytonstone Utd v Shenfield AFC, Potter Street v Broomfield, Sandon Royals v Buckhurst Hill, Westhamians v Sungate, Writtle v Springfield.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Barking v Mauritius Sports, Basildon Utd v Takeley, Burnham Ramblers v Barkingside, Enfield 1893 v Clapton, Eton Manor v Bowers & Pitsea, London APSA v Romford, Sawbridgeworth Town v Hullbridge Sports, Stansted v Southend Manor.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Bill Utting Cup (ko 1.30pm): Priors v Black Boy.

Junior Cup Round four: Thurston v Bartons.

Division One (ko 2pm): Ixworth v Bushel, Elveden v Barons, Rising Sun v Westbury Utd, Lawshall Swan v Elephant & Castle, Division Two (ko 2pm): Bury Rovers v Rising Sun Res, Haughley v Beck Row, Mildenhall v Barrow, Pot Black 06 v Bacton Utd, Garboldisham v RF Saints.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dunmow v Maidonians, Herongate Athletic v Beacon Hill Rovers, Sporting Club Henderson v Old Parmiterians, Writtle v Benfleet.

Division One: Britannia v Port of London, Ludlows v Frenford Senior, Old Chelmsfordians v Rochford Town, Sporting Club Woodham v Great Berry Rgs, Springfield v Herongate Athletic Res.

Division Two League Cup - Quarter Finals: Essex Police v Great Danes, Ford Basildon Res v Glassmasters, Newbury Park v Vichouse Sports, White Notley v William Fitt.

Division Two East: Pavillion Utd v Wickford Town, Silver End Utd v Galleywood.

Division Two West: West Essex v Shenfield.

Division Three League Cup - Second Round: Ryan v FOBS.

Quarter Finals: Hannakins Farm v Great Baddow, Sanders v White Ensign, Westhamians v Cricketers Horndon.

Division Three South: Benfleet Res v Leigh Town, Hawkwell Ath v Hockley and Hawkwell.

Division Three West: Doddinghurst Olympic v West Essex Res, Lowhall v Fulbrook Royals.

League Management Trophy - Round One: Old Parmiterian Res v Chipping Ongar.

Round Two: Hullbridge Sports v Hutton Old Boys, Rosebay v Leigh Ramblers, Sungate v Springfield Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists