Saturday, November 25

PUBLISHED: 10:48 23 November 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Wrexham, Barrow v Bromley, Boreham Wood v Woking, Chester v Dagenham and Redbridge (12.30pm), Dover Ath v AFC Fylde, Ebbsfleet Utd v Hartlepool Utd, FC Halifax Town v Eastleigh, Guiseley v Sutton Utd, Maidenhead Utd v Macclesfield Town, Solihull Moors v Gateshead, Torquay Utd v Leyton Orient, Tranmere Rovers v Maidstone Utd.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Dulwich Hamlet v Lowestoft Town, Leatherhead v Enfield Town, Leiston v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Margate v Needham Market, Thurrock v Burgess Hill Town, Worthing v Harrow Borough.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Bowers & Pitsea, Barking v Romford, Canvey Island v Potters Bar Town, Cheshunt v Aveley, Grays Ath v Soham Town Rangers, Hertford Town v Norwich Utd, Tilbury v AFC Hornchurch, Waltham Abbey v Bury Town.

The Buildbase FA Trophy

Third Round Qualifying: AFC Telford Utd v Droylsden, Alfreton Town v Altrincham, Blyth Spartans v Stalybridge Celtic, Boston Utd v Kidderminster Harriers, Brackley Town v Salford City, Bradford Park Avenue v Stourbridge, Braintree Town v Cray Wanderers, Brentwood Town v Dartford, Chesham Utd v Gloucester City, Darlington v Harrogate Town, East Thurrock Utd v Shortwood Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Royston Town, Gainsborough Trinity v Stafford Rgrs, Glossop North End v Workington, Grantham Town v Chorley, Hampton & Richmond v Harlow Town, Haringey Borough v Thame Utd, Havant & Waterlooville v Dorking Wdrs, Hemel Hempstead Town v Bognor Regis Town, Hendon v Slough Town, Hungerford Town v Billericay Town, Lancaster City v Mildenhall Town, Leamington v Curzon Ashton, Lewes v Truro City, Marine v FC United of Manchester, Metropolitan Police v Wingate & Finchley, Nuneaton Town v North Ferriby Utd, Oxford City v Hereford, St Albans City v Poole Town, Stockport County v Southport, Tamworth v Warrington Town, Taunton Town v Concord Rangers, Cleethorpes Town v Spennymoor Town, Wealdstone v Chelmsford City, Welling Utd v Weston-Super-Mare, Whitehawk v Chippenham Town, York City v Coalville Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Coggeshall Town v Thetford Town, Fakenham Town v FC Clacton, Gorleston v Long Melford, Great Yarmouth Town v Ely City, Haverhill Rovers v Ipswich Wdrs, Kirkley & Pakefield v Stanway Rovers, Newmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town, Stowmarket Town v Wroxham, Walsham le Willows v Histon, Wivenhoe Town v Godmanchester Rovers.

First Division: Debenham LC v Kings Lynn Town Res, Downham Town v Woodbridge Town, Holland FC v Cornard Utd, Little Oakley v Swaffham Town, Needham Market Res v Halstead Town, Norwich CBS v Leiston Res, Norwich Utd Res v Framlingham Town, Team Bury v March Town Utd, Whitton Utd v Braintree Town Res, Wisbech St Mary v Diss Town.

Reserve League: Haverhill Rovers v Halstead Town, Long Melford v Hadleigh Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Walsham le Willows, Witham Town v Whitton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Great Wakering Rovers, Clapton v Ilford, Enfield 1893 v FC Romania, Sawbridgeworth Town v Redbridge, Southend Manor v Hullbridge Sports, Sporting Bengal Utd v West Essex, Stansted v Burnham Ramblers, Waltham Forest v Takeley, Woodford Town (2017) v Wadham Lodge.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Sawbridgeworth Town FC (2pm), Great Wakering Rovers v Waltham Abbey (2pm), Hullbridge Sports v Southend Manor (2pm), Takeley v Thurrock (2pm), Woodford Town 2017 v Burnham Ramblers (2pm), Grays Ath v Heybridge Swifts (2.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick-offs 2pm

Senior Division: Achilles v Capel Plough, AFC Hoxne v Bramford Utd, Crane Sports v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Haughley Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Henley Ath v Coplestonians, Ransomes Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v Benhall St Mary.

Division One: Claydon v Wickham Market, Mendlesham v Old Newton Utd, Trimley Ath v Sporting 87.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v Witnesham Wasps, Shotley v Cockfield Utd, Stonham Aspal v Coddenham Ath.

Division Three: Elmswell v Chantry Grasshoppers, Felixstowe Rangers v AFC YourShirts, Needham Market Phoenix v Sproughton Sports, Salvation Army v Sutton Heath Saxons, Thurston v Woolverstone Utd, Ufford Sports v Tattingstone Utd.

League A: Bramford Utd v Mendlesham, East Bergholt Utd v Old Newton Utd, Framlingham Town v AFC Hoxne, Ipswich Ath v Crane Sports, Sporting 87 v Westerfield Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Achilles.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 v Cedars Park, Benhall St Mary v Stonham Aspal, Cockfield Utd v Haughley Utd, Coplestonians A v Stowupland Falcons, Trimley Red Devils v Claydon, Wickham Market v Trimley Ath.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Ufford Sports, Barham Ath v Sporting 87 A, Capel Plough v Stowupland Falcons A, Leiston St Margarets v Stonham Aspal A, Somersham v Ransomes Sports, Sproughton Sports v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 A v Wortham, Coplestonians B v BROB Res, Framlingham Town A v AFC Orwell, Hope Church v Elmswell Res, Sutton Heath Saxons Res v Trimley Sports & Social Club, Whitton Utd A v Bardwell Sports.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Kick-offs 2pm

Third Round: Bildeston Rangers v Stowupland Falcons, Cedars Park v Ipswich Ath, Halesworth Town v Trimley Red Devils, Mutford & Wrentham v Bacton Utd 89, Red Lodge v Brandon Town, Saxmundham Sports v Barham Ath, Southwold Town v AFC Kesgrave, Stanton v Beccles Caxton.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick-offs 2pm

Division One: AFC Black Boy v St Edmunds 1965, Bedricks Worth v RF Saints, Bury Town Rams A v Walsham Le Willows, Stanton Res v Beck Row, Vipers v Eriswell Village.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgrs v Dedham Old Boys, Earls Colne v Brantham Ath Res, Hedingham Utd v Coggeshall Utd, Kelvedon Social v Hatfield Peverel, West Bergholt v Little Oakley Res, White Notley v Gas Recreation, Wormingford Wdrs v Barnston.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Cressing Utd, Brightlingsea Regent Res v Little Oakley A, FC Clacton Res v Boxted Lodgers, Gas Recreation Res v West Bergholt Res, Great Bentley v Alresford Colne Rgrs Res, Holland Res v Lawford Lads.

Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club v Tiptree Heath, Boxted Lodgers Res v Flitch Utd, Brantham Ath A v Kelvedon Social Res, Bures Utd v Lawford Lads Res, Cannaught Red Star v Colne Engaine, Mersea Island v Hatfield Peverel Res.

Division Three: Barnston Res v Bradfield Rovers Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Hedinghams Utd Res, Ramsey Mill v Oyster, Rowhedge v Colne Ath, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Wormingford Wdrs Res.

Colchester & East Essex League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier Division: Abbey Fields v Mistley, Harwich Rangers v Nayland Rangers, Sporting Rebels v Riverbank, Tavern v Cavendish.

Division One: Cavendish Res v St Osyth, Oyster Res v Ramsey Mill Res, Stoke by Nayland v Stanway Ath.

Amos Cup Quarter Final: Old Memorial Services v Langham.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier Division: Frenford v Harold Wood Ath, Kelvedon Hatch v Springfield, Leigh Ramblers v Basildon Town, May & Baker EC v Canning Town.

Division One: Galleywood v Sungate, Hutton v Shenfield AFC, Newbury Forest v FC Hamlets, Old Chelmsfordians v Buckhurst Hill, Runwell Sports v Great Baddow, Snaresbrook v Old Southendian.

Division Two: Herongate Ath v Benfleet, Ongar Town v 1 Sports, Rayleigh Town Res v Ramsden Scotia, Toby v Rochford Town, Upminster v Ryan.

Division Three: Debden Sports v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Harold Wood Ath Res v Frenford Res, Leytonstone Utd v Beacon Hill Rovers, Manford Way Res v Hutton Res, Roydon v Leigh Town, White Ensign Res v Shoebury Town.

Senior League Cup: Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Catholic Utd, Southend Sports v Newham Utd (1.30pm).

Anagram Records Trophy: Wormley Rovers v White Ensign.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists