Saturday, November 22

PUBLISHED: 16:53 15 November 2014 | UPDATED: 10:41 20 November 2014

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Braintree, Aldershot v Eastleigh, Chester v Bristol Rovers, Dover v Forest Green, Grimsby v Kidderminster, Lincoln City v Dartford, Macclesfield v Alfreton, Nuneaton v Southport, Torquay v Gateshead, Welling v Halifax, Woking v Barnet, Wrexham v Altrincham.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Stockport, Brackley Town v Bradford Park Avenue, Chorley v Hyde, Colwyn Bay v Gloucester City, Guiseley v Barrow, Harrogate Town v Worcester City, Hednesford Town v Tamworth, Leamington v Boston Utd, Lowestoft Town v North Ferriby Utd, Solihull Moors v Gainsborough Trinity, Stalybridge Celtic v Oxford City.

South Division: Boreham Wood v Gosport Borough, Bromley v Sutton Utd, Chelmsford City v Bath City, Eastbourne Borough v Ebbsfleet, Farnborough v Hayes & Yeading, Hemel Hempstead Town v Basingstoke Town, St Albans City v Havant & Waterlooville, Staines Town v Bishop’s Stortford, Wealdstone v Concord Rangers, Weston-Super-Mare v Whitehawk.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v East Thurrock Utd, Bognor Regis Town v Canvey Island, Bury Town v Hendon, Grays Ath v Billericay Town, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Margate, Harrow Borough v Dulwich Hamlet, Kingstonian v Enfield Town, Leiston v Wingate & Finchley, Lewes v Witham Town, Metropolitan Police v Maidstone Utd, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Leatherhead, VCD Ath v Tonbridge Angels.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Cray Wdrs, Barkingside v Thamesmead Town, Brightlingsea Regent v Tilbury, Burnham Ramblers v Romford, Cheshunt v Maldon & Tiptree, Dereham Town v Chatham Town, Great Wakering Rovers v Needham Market, Harlow Town v Redbridge, Heybridge Swifts v Soham Town Rangers, Thurrock v Brentwood Town, Waltham Abbey v Aveley, Ware v Wroxham.

Disability Cup 14-15

Round One: Bury Town v Charlton Ath (Deaf) (6.30pm).

Norfolk Senior Cup: AFC Dunstable v Kirkley & Pakefield, Gorleston v Downham Town, Mulbarton Wdrs v Diss Town.

FA Vase: Great Yarmouth Town v Hadleigh Utd, Norwich Utd v AFC Kempston Rovers, St Margaretsbury v Ipswich Wdrs, Saffron Walden Town v Kings Langley, Sun Sports v Stanway Rovers, Wembley v Brantham Ath, Yaxley v Fakenham Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Thetford Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Whitton Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Newmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town, Walsham le Willows v Ely City.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Woodbridge Town, Debenham LC v Halstead Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Leiston Res, Long Melford v Dereham Town, March Town Utd v Haverhill Borough, Needham Market Res v Team Bury, Stowmarket Town v Braintree Town Res.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Witham Town v Lowestoft Town.

Division One: Wivenhoe Town v Diss Town, Woodbridge Town v Long Melford.

Chell Trophy East Group: Brantham Ath v Hadleigh Utd, Whitton Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Chell Trophy West Group: Halstead Town v Newmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Newham v Basildon Utd, Barking v London Bari, Clapton v Ilford, Greenhouse London v FC Romania, Hullbridge Sports v Enfield 1893 postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town v Bowers & Pitsea, Southend Manor v Tower Hamlets, Sporting Bengal Utd v Eton Manor, Stansted v Waltham Forest, Takeley v Haringey Borough.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, Bramford Utd v Crane Sports, Claydon v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Capel Plough, Leiston St Margarets v Wickham Market, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Westerfield Utd v Haughley Utd.

Division One: Mendlesham v Ipswich Exiles , Somersham v Framlingham Town, Sporting 87 v Parkside Utd, Stow Utd v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: Adhara v Bildeston Rangers, AFC Hoxne Saxmundham Sports, Bacton Utd 89 v Bartons, Cedars Park v Salvation Army, Stowupland Falcons v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Grundisburgh v Wenhaston Utd, Stanton v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Mendlesham, Haughley Utd v Claydon, Henley Ath v Sporting 87, Ransomes Sports v Bramford Utd, Trimley Ath v Stow Utd, Wickham Market v Ipswich Exiles.

Intermediate Division C: Coplestonians A v Debenham LC, Ipswich Wanderers v Bacton Utd 89, Saxmundham Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Walsham Le Willows A v Framlingham Town.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys v Elmswell, Halesworth Town v Ufford Sports, St Clements Hospital v Tacket Street BBOB, Waterside v AFC Kesgrave & Willis.

Division Four: Sproughton Utd v Coddenham Ath, Tattingstone Utd v Stonham Aspal Res.

Division Five: Elmswell Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Old Newton Utd A, Stradbroke Utd v Stowupland Falcons A, Ufford Sports Res v Halesworth Town Res.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A v Tattingstone Utd Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v AFC Titans ,Salvation Army Res v AFC Elmsett, Sproughton Sports Res v Stonham Aspal A, Witnesham Wasps Res v Ipswich Valley Rangers A.

Club Colours Cup

Round Three: Trimley Red Devils Res v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round Three (all ko 1.30pm): Benhall St Mary v Henley Ath, Cockfield Utd v Red Lodge, Coplestonians v Waveney, Homeguard 2014 v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Ath v St Johns, Payton v Trimley Red Devils, Barons 1985 v Bungay Town, DKC v Oulton Broad.

Sffolk Primary Cup

Round Four: Barham Ath v AFC Hoxne Res, Chantry Grasshoppers v Somersham Res, Coplestonians Res v Shotley, Old Newton Utd Res v Bures Utd, Sizewell Associates v Telecom Rovers, Witnesham Wasps v Pot Black, Waveney Res v Tuddenham.

St Edmundsbury League

Junior Cup SFA (last 16): Barons FC v Bungay Town, Home Guard 2014 v Ransomes Sports FC.

Division One (ko 2pm): Trunk v RF Saints, St Edmunds 1965 v Wickhambrook.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Ram Meadow FC v Bury Rovers, Thurston Res v Beck Row, Wortham v Bartons Res.

Division Three (ko 2pm): Bury Wanderers v Wortham Res, Cedars Park A v Walsham Le Willows B.

Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Southminster St Leonards, Hannakins Farm v May & Baker EC, Wadham Lodge v Newham Utd.

Division One: Leigh Ramblers v Herongate Ath, Ongar Town v Shenfield AFC.

Division Two: Lakeside v LOASS, Old Barkabbeyans v Roydon, Ryan v Snaresbrook.

Division Three: East Londoners v Forest Glade, FC Hamlets POAPC v Stambridge Utd, Leytonstone Utd v Ramsden Scotia, Southend Sports v Epping, Upminster v Sungate.

Essex Premier Cup

Third Round: Benfleet v Harold Hill, Broomfield v Leigh Ramblers, Buckhurst Hill v Hutton, Catholic Utd v Hatfield Peverel, Coggeshall Town v Rochford Town, Gas Recreation v Harold Wood Ath, Holland v White Ensign, Little Oakley v Kelvedon Hatch, Newbury Forest v Old Chelmsfordians, Old Southendian v Galleywood, Redbridge Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Runwell Hospital v Debden Sports, Springfield v Basildon Town, Stansted Reserves v Tollesbury, West Bergholt v Frenford Senior.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists