Saturday, November 22

PUBLISHED: 15:26 15 November 2008 | UPDATED: 13:55 04 March 2010

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Framlingham Town v Stonham Aspal, Ipswich Atheltic v Coplestonians, Woodbridge Athletic v Stowupland Falcons.

Division One: BT Trimley v Bramford Road OB, Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, Old Newton Utd v St Edmunds 65, Stanton v Haughley Utd, Thurston v Wenhaston Utd, Willis v Claydon.

FA TROPHY

Third Round Qualifying: Bath City v East Thurrock Utd, Cray Wanderers v Brackley Town, Braintree Town v Farnborough, Cambridge City v Hastings Utd, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Bury Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Heybridge Swifts, Ramsgate v Bognor Regis Town, St Albans City v Dartford, Wingate & Finchley v Sutton Utd, Weston-Super-Mare v AFC Sudbury.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boreham Wood v Billericay Town, Canvey Island v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Harlow Town v Carshalton Athletic, Hendon v Margate (at Harrow Borough FC), Horsham v AFC Hornchurch, Maidstone Utd v Ashford Town (Middx), Tonbridge Angels v Harrow Borough, Wealdstone v Dover Athletic.

Division One North: Aveley v Hillingdon Borough, Chatham Town v Leyton, Cheshunt v Waltham Forest, Gt Wakering Rovers v Ware, Ilford v Concord Rangers, Northwood v Brentwood Town, Potters Bar Town v Enfield Town, Thamesmead Town v Redbridge, Waltham Abbey v Tilbury.

Division One South: Ashford Town v Whyteleafe, Burgess Hill Town v Fleet Town, Chipstead v Croydon Athletic, Dulwich Hamlet v Walton & Hersham, Folkestone Invicta v Merstham, Kingstonian v Godalming Town, Leatherhead v Corinthian-Casuals, Metropolitan Police v Crowborough Athletic, Walton Casuals v Eastbourne Town, Whitstable Town v Worthing.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Ely City, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Harwich & Parkeston v Histon Reserves, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wisbech Town, Stanway Rovers v Needham Market, Walsham le Willows v Mildenhall Town, Whitton Utd v Tiptree Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Leiston, Woodbridge Town v Lowestoft Town.

First Division: Long Melford v Hadleigh Utd, March Town Utd v Halstead Town, Newmarket Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Saffron Walden Town v FC Clacton, Swaffham Town v Downham Town.

Reserve South Division: Brantham Athletic v Harwich & Parkeston, FC Clacton v AFC Sudbury, Halstead Town v Braintree Town, Haverhill Rovers v Long Melford, Maldon Town v Cornard Utd, Tiptree Utd v Stanway Rovers, Witham Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Reserve North Division: Diss Town v Walsham le Willows, Ipswich Wanderers v Stowmarket Town, Leiston v Whitton Utd, Lowestoft Town v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Thetford Town v Gorleston.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League Cup Quarter Finals First Leg: Stansted v Runner Up Group D, Enfield 1893 v Romford, Takeley v Burnham Ramblers, Winner Group D v Runner Up Group C.

League: Hullbridge Sports v Mauritius Sports.

HUNTINGDONSHIRE SENIOR CUP

Second round: Godmanchester Rovers v Huntingdon Town.

NORFOLK SENIOR CUP

Fourth round: Dereham Town v Diss Town, Fakenham Town v Loddon Utd, Great Yarmouth Town v Acle Utd, Norwich Utd v King's Lynn Res, Sheringham v Thetford Town.

SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP

Second round: Beccles Town v Westerfield Utd, Cornard Utd v Capel Plough, Corton v Ransomes Sports, Debenham LC v Lakenheath, East Bergholt Utd v Brantham Athletic, Grundisburgh v Melton St Audrys, Leiston St Margarets v Stowmarket Town, St Johns v Crane Sports.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Framlingham Town v Stonham Aspal, Ipswich Atheltic v Coplestonians, Woodbridge Athletic v Stowupland Falcons.

Division One: BT Trimley v Bramford Road OB, Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, Old Newton Utd v St Edmunds 65, Stanton v Haughley Utd, Thurston v Wenhaston Utd, Willis v Claydon.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Ipswich Athletic, Coplestonians v Felixstowe Utd, Crane Sports v Old Newton Utd, Melton St Audrys v Grundisburgh, Ransomes Sports v Stanton, Stonham Aspal v East Bergholt Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Achilles.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon v Willis, Framlingham Town v Thurston, Mendlesham v Cockfield Utd, St Edmunds 65 v Wickham Market, Wenhaston Utd v Woodbridge Athletic, Westerfield Utd v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Sporting 87, Bildeston Ranges v Salvation Army, Halesworth Town v Bramford Utd, Parkside Utd v Bacton Utd 89, Saxmundham Sports v Stradbroke Utd, Sizewell Associates v Elmswell.

Division Three: Ipswich Utd v Henley Athletic, John Bull Utd v St Clements Hospital, Somersham v Ipswich Postals, Trimley Red Devils v AFC Crowley, Waterside v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Four: Albion Mills Res v Walsham le Willows 'A', Benhall St Mary v Tacket Street BBOB, Bramford Utd Res v Ufford Sports, Ipswich Exiles Res v Coddenham, Sproughton Sports v Great Blakenham.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town v Sporting 87 Res, Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Bildeston Rangers Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Six: Dennington Utd v Sproughton Sports Res.

Omnico Cup second round: Needham Market Vets v Wickham Market.

Club Colours Cup second round: Bacton Utd 89 Res v East Bergholt Utd 'A', Bramford Road OB Res v Salvations Army Res, Coddenham Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Coplestonians 'A' v Sizewell Associates Res, Henley Athletic Res v Elmswell Res, Old Newton Utd 'A' v Saxmundham Sp Res, St Clements Hospital Res v Somersham Res, Stonham Aspal 'A' v AFC Hoxne Res.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v University of Essex, Coggeshall Town v Gt Bentley, Earls Colne v Gas Rec, Tiptree Heath v White Notley, Weeley Ath v Mersea Island.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Hedinghams Utd, Bradfield Rovers v Mistley Utd, Bures Utd v Gosfield Utd, Glemsford & Cavendish v Holland FC, Rowhedge v Clacton Utd, St Osyth v Lawford Lads, Sudbury Ath v Foxash Social.

Reserve Premier Division: Clare Town v Weeley Ath, Gt Bentley v Coggeshall Town, Lt Oakley v Bures Utd, University of Essex v Alresford.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social v Sudbury Ath, Hatfield Peverel v Bradfield Rovers, Hedinghams Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Lawford Lads v Gt Bradfords.

ESSEX JUNIOR CUP

Second Round: Brightlingsea Regent v Mersea Island, Dedham Old Boys v The Belchamps, Gas Recreation v Mundon Vics, West Gergholt v Tiptree Heath, White Notley v Holland FC, Wimpole 2000 v Earls Colne.

TOMMY THOMPSON CUP

First Round: Misltey Utd v Gosfield Utd.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Herts Intermediate Cup Round Two: Postal Sports v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Essex Junior Cup Round Two: Corinthians v White Ensign, Forest United v Canning Town, Galleywood v Runwell Hospital, Hannakins Farm v Scotia Billericay, Harold Wood Athletic v M & B Club, Old Chelmsfordians v Ravens, Rayleigh Town v Byfleet Rangers, Ryan FC v Duckwood, Sandon Royals v Forest Glade, Shoebury Town v Basildon Town, Thaxted Rangers v Kelvedon Hatch, Upminster v Cranes United, Westhamians v Newtown Wesley.

Romford Charity Cup Division One Round One: Leytonstone United v Metpol Chigwell NE.

Premier Division: Canning Town v White Ensign, Frenford Senior v Harold Wood Athletic, Kelvedon Hatch v Galleywood, M & B Club v Epping, Manford Way v Faces FC, Mountnessing Boca v Benfleet, Potter Street v Ongar Town.

Senior Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Sandon Royals, Burnham Ramblers Reserves v Rayleigh Town, Hutton v Ryan FC, Leigh Ramblers v Hannakins Farm, Linford Wanderers v Herongate Athletic, Shell Club Corringham v Roydon.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town v Barnston, Broomfield v Upminster, Maldon St. Marys v Debden Sports, Ramsden v Sungate, Runwell Hospital v Shenfield A.F.C., Takeley Reserves vNewham United, Springfield v Southminster St Leonards.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Shell Club Corringham, Epping v Mountnessing Boca.

Reserve Division Two: Faces FC v Hutton, Leigh Ramblers v Barnston.

Reserve Division Three: Herongate Athletic v Buckhurst Hill, Linford Wanderers v Writtle, Shenfield AFC v Potter Street, Springfield v Leytonstone United, Sungate v Broomfield.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One: Barons FC v Lawshall Swan, Bartons v Ixworth Pykerell, Bushel v Elveden Phoenix, Rising Sun v Priors FC, Westbury Utd v Elephant & Castle.

Division Two: Bacton v Mildenhall Utd, Barrow v Haughley Utd, Beck Row v Garboldisham, Black Boy FC v Bury Rovers, Pot Black 06 v Sporting 87 A, Rising Sun Res v RF Saints.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Herongate Ath, Old Parmiterians v Maidonians, Runwell Old Boys v Benfleet, Sporting Club Henderson v Dunmow, Writtle v Ford Basildon.

Division One: Frenford Senior v PLA, Herongate Ath Res v Springfield, Old Chelmsfordians v Ludlows, Rochford Town v Great Berry Rgs, Sporting Club Woodham v Witham CML.

Division Two East: Galleywood v Leigh Ramblers, Pavillion Utd v Vichouse Sports, White Notley v Silver End Utd, Wickford Town v Hullbridge Sports.

Division Two West: Chipping Ongar v Sungate, Glassmasters v Sporting Club Henderson Res, Grays Ath v Newbury Park, Sheffield v West Essex.

Division Three East: Dunmow Res v Springfield Res, FOBS v Rosebay, West Billericay Hutton Old Boys.

Division Three South: Hannakins Farm v Benfleet Res, Runwell Hospital v Sporting Club Woodham Res, White Ensign v Cricketers Horndon.

Division Three West: Fulbrook Royals v Old Parmiterian Res, Lowhall v Ryan, Westhamians v Sanders.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists