Saturday, November 19

PUBLISHED: 14:30 13 November 2016 | UPDATED: 09:14 17 November 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Forest Green v Lincoln City (12.15pm), Aldershot v Macclesfield, Barrow v Solihull Moors, Boreham Wood v Southport, Braintree v Tranmere, Chester v Bromley, Dover v Guiseley, Gateshead v Eastleigh, Maidstone Utd v Woking, North Ferriby Utd v Sutton Utd, Torquay v Wrexham, York v Dag & Red.

South Division: Bath City v Chelmsford City, Bishop’s Stortford v Dartford, East Thurrock United v St Albans City, Eastbourne Borough v Weston-Super-Mare, Ebbsfleet v Maidenhead Utd, Gosport Borough v Concord Rangers, Hampton & Richmond v Welling, Hemel Hempstead Town v Truro, Hungerford Town v Wealdstone, Margate v Oxford City, Poole Town v Whitehawk.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Harlow Town, Canvey Island v Wingate & Finchley, Dulwich Hamlet v Worthing, Folkestone Invicta v AFC Sudbury, Harrow Borough v Kingstonian, Havant & Waterlooville v Enfield Town, Leatherhead v Bognor Regis Town, Leiston v Hendon, Lowestoft Town v Burgess Hill Town, Metropolitan Police v Grays Ath, Needham Market v Tonbridge Angels, Staines Town v Merstham.

North Division: Aveley v Maldon & Tiptree, Brentwood Town v Tilbury, Bury Town v Haringey Borough, Cheshunt v AFC Hornchurch, Great Wakering Rovers v Romford, Heybridge Swifts v Witham Town, Phoenix Sports v Norwich Utd, Thamesmead Town v Soham Town Rangers, Thurrock v Brightlingsea Regent, Waltham Abbey v Dereham Town, Ware v Bowers & Pitsea, Wroxham v VCD Ath.

Thurlow Nunn League:

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Kirkley & Pakefield, Ely City v Stanway Rovers, Godmanchester Rovers v Walsham le Willows, Great Yarmouth Town v Thetford Town, Hadleigh Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Haverhill Rovers v FC Clacton, Ipswich Wdrs v Newmarket Town, Mildenhall Town v Long Melford, Swaffham Town v Gorleston, Wivenhoe Town v Saffron Walden Town.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Coggeshall Town, Cornard Utd v Needham Market Res, Debenham LC v Team Bury, Dereham Town Res v Wisbech St Mary, Halstead Town v March Town Utd, Holland FC v Kings Lynn Town Res.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Woodbridge Town, Newmarket Town v Diss Town, Stanway Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Walsham le Willows v Hadleigh Utd, Whitton Utd v Long Melford, Witham Town v Cornard Utd.

Kick offs 1.30pm unless stated:

Essex Premier Cup Third Round: AFC Hornchurch U21s v Old Chelmsfordians, Benfleet v Harold Wood Ath, Catholic Utd v Little Oakley, Frenford Senior v Toby, Gas Recreation v West Bergholt, Great Baddow v Basildon Town, Heybridge Swifts Res v Sungate, Hutton v Thurrock Res, Kelvedon Hatch v Brightlingsea Regent U21s, Leigh Ramblers v Old Barkabbeyans, London APSA v Hannakins Farm, May & Baker EC v Ryan, Saffron Walden Town Res v Rayleigh Town (3pm), Shenfield AFC v Roydon, Springfield v Ramsden Scotia, White Notley v Manford Way.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Diss Town v DownhamTown, Fakenham Town v Acle Utd.

Kick-offs 1.30pm unless stated:

Suffolk FA Senior Cup sponsored by CNet Training Third Round: AFC Sudbury Res v Brantham Athletic Res – postponed, Beccles Town v Haverhill Borough (3pm), Bramford Utd v Coplestonians, Hundon v Leiston St Margarets, Stowmarket Town v Capel Plough (3pm), Waveney v Achilles.

Suffolk FA Junior Cup Third Round: AFC Kesgrave v AFC Hoxne, Barham Athletic v Trimley Red Devils, Benhall St Mary v Cockfield Utd, Cedars Park v Brandon Town, Exning Utd v Bacton Utd, Oulton Broad v Wickham Market, Southwold Town v Ipswich Exiles, Stonham Aspal v Stowupland Falcons.

Suffolk FA Primary Cup Fourth Round: AFC Hoxne Res v Sporting 87 Res, AFC Yourshirts v Beccles Town Res, Bures Utd v Woolverstone Utd, Cockfield Utd Res v Adastral Park, Kesgrave Kestrels v Hopton, Lakenheath Casuals v Saxmundham Sports, Tuddenham 08 v Thurston, Wickham Market Res v Barham Ath Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Enfield 1893 v Clapton, Eton Manor v Southend Manor, Haringey & Waltham v FC Romania, Ilford v Hullbridge Sports, London Bar v Sporting Bengal Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Barkingside, Takeley v Wadham Lodge, Tower Hamlets v Redbridge, Waltham Forest v Barking, West Essex v Burnham Ramblers.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Heybridge Swifts, Barking v Hullbridge Sports, Redbridge v Waltham Abbey, Sawbridgeworth Town v Bishop’s Stortford, Stansted v Thurrock.

Kick offs 2pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Grundisburgh v Ransomes Sports Utd, Henley Ath v Stanton Utd.

Division One: Claydon v Mendlesham, Trimley Ath v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers v Sproughton Sports, Shotley v Coddenham Ath, Somersham v Halesworth Town, Tacket Street BBOB v Bartons Willows, Witnesham Wasps v BROB.

Division Three: Elmswell v Tattingstone Utd, Newton Road v Sutton Heath Saxons, Salvation Army v Stradbroke Utd.

League A: Achilles v Cranes Sports, Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians, Mendlesham v Framlingham Town, Old Newton Utd v Westerfield Utd.

League B: Capel Plough v Coplestonians A, East Bergholt Utd A v Benhall St Mary, Haughley Utd v Stonham Aspal, Stowupland Falcons v Claydon, Trimley Ath v Henley Ath, Trimley Red Devils v Bacton Utd ‘89 (2.30pm).

League C: Halesworth Town v AFC Kesgrave, Leiston St Margarets v Debenham LC, Ransomes Sports v Cedars Park, Sporting ‘87 A v Somersham, Sproughton Sports v Witnesham Wasps, Stonham Aspal A v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Four: Bacton Utd ‘89 A v Sproughton Utd, BROB Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Cedars Park A v Needham Market Phoenix, Ufford Sports Res v Chantry Grasshoppers Res, Wortham v Felixstowe Rangers.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Stanton Res v St Edmunds 1965, Thurstonv Barons, Trunk v Bedrics Worth, Vipers v Bury Town Rams A.

Division Two: Bury Town Rams B v Vipers Res, Elmswell Res v AFC Weeting Res, RF Saints v Beck Row, Walsham le Willows B v Bury Wdrs.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Canning Town, White Ensign v Harold Hill.

Division One: Galleywood v Old Southendian, Newbury Forest v Snaresbrook, Newham Utd v Runwell Sports.

Division Two: Lakeside v Herongate Ath, Ongar Town v Upminster, Rochford Town v FC Hamlets.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath v Frenford Senior Res, Leytonstone Utd v Rayleigh Town Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v May & Baker EC Res, Shoebury Town v Hutton Res.

Kick offs 2pm

Andreas Carter Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston v Holland Res, Earls Colne v Harwich & Parkeston, Hatfield Peverel v University of Essex, Weeley Ath v Alresford Colne Rangers.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Hedinghams Utd, Boxted Lodgers v Cressing Utd, FC Clacton Res v Little Oakley Res, Gas Recreation Res v Dedham Old Boys, Lawford Lads v Kelvedon Social, Tiptree Jobserve v University of Essex, Wormingford Wdrs v Saturday v West Bergholt Res.

Division Two: Brantham Ath A Brightlingsea Regent A, Colchester Ath Saturday v Lawford Lads Res, Great Bentley v Little Oakley A, Kelvedon Social Res v Mersea Island, Tiptree Park v Boxted Lodgers Res.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res v Belle Vue Social Club, Bures Utd FC (Sat) v Great Bentley Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Holland A, Flitch Utd v Connaught Red Star, Tiptree Heath v Barnston Res, Weeley Ath Res v Colne Engaine.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un