Saturday, November 18

PUBLISHED: 11:18 16 November 2017 | UPDATED: 12:13 16 November 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde v Torquay Utd, Bromley v Chester, Dagenham & Redbridge v Guiseley, Eastleigh v Barrow, Gateshead v Tranmere Rovers, Hartlepool Utd v Aldershot Town, Leyton Orient v Dover Ath, Macclesfield Town v Boreham Wood, Maidstone Utd v Solihull Moors, Sutton Utd v FC Halifax Town, Woking v Maidenhead Utd, Wrexham v Ebbsfleet Utd.

South Division: Braintree Town v Weston-Super-Mare, Concord Rangers v Chippenham Town, Dartford v Gloucester City, East Thurrock Utd v Havant & Waterlooville, Eastbourne Borough v Bath City, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Poole Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Welling Utd, Hungerford Town FC v Truro City, Oxford City v Wealdstone, St Albans City v Bognor Regis Town, Whitehawk v Chelmsford City.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Folkestone Invicta, Enfield Town v Thurrock, Harlow Town v Billericay Town, Harrow Borough v Dorking Wdrs, Hendon v Burgess Hill Town, Lowestoft Town v Margate, Merstham v Staines Town, Metropolitan Police v Dulwich Hamlet, Tonbridge Angels v Needham Market, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Kingstonian, Worthing v Leiston.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Hertford Town, Barking v Canvey Island, Brentwood Town v Haringey Borough, Bury Town v Bowers & Pitsea, Grays Ath v Mildenhall Town, Heybridge Swifts v Dereham Town, Potters Bar Town v Norwich Utd, Romford v Aveley, Soham Town Rangers v Maldon & Tiptree, Tilbury v Ware, Waltham Abbey v AFC Sudbury, Witham Town v Cheshunt.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Brantham Ath, FC Clacton v Newmarket Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Fakenham Town, Haverhill Borough v Godmanchester Rovers, Histon v Haverhill Rovers, Ipswich Wdrs v Hadleigh Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Saffron Walden Town, Stowmarket Town FC v Coggeshall Town, Walsham le Willows v Wivenhoe Town.

First Division: Framlingham Town v Cornard Utd, Halstead Town v Wisbech St Mary, Kings Lynn Town Res v Braintree Town Res, March Town Utd v Little Oakley, Norwich Utd Res v Holland FC, Swaffham Town v Norwich CBS.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Long Melford v Woodbridge Town, Whitton Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Stowmarket Town.

CNet Training Suffolk Senior Cup

Third Round: AFC Hoxne v Achilles (2pm), Brantham Ath Res v Team Bury (2pm), Debenham LC v Lakenheath, Hundon v Bungay Town (2pm), Leiston v Whitton Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Bramford Utd (2pm), Woodbridge Town v Capel Plough.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Third Round: Downham Town v Norwich CEYMS, Great Yarmouth Town v Yelverton (1.30pm), Mulbarton Wanderers v Wymondham Town (1.30pm), Mundford v Wroxham (1.30pm), Thetford Town v Scole Utd.

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

Kick-offs 1.30pm

Third Round: Catholic Utd v Upminster, Frenford v Harwich & Parkeston, Gas Recreation v Buckhurst Hill, Hutton v Benfleet, Manford Way v Saffron Walden Town Res, Little Oakley Res v Coggeshall Utd, May & Baker Eastbrook Community v Rochford Town, Old Chelmsfordians v West Bergholt, Old Southendian v Harold Wood Ath, Redbridge Res v Kelvedon Hatch, Shenfield Association v White Notley, Snaresbrook v Shoebury Town, White Ensign v Great Baddow.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Waltham Forest, Basildon Utd v Ilford, Burnham Ramblers v Enfield 1893, FC Romania v Clapton, Great Wakering Rovers v Hullbridge Sports, Hackney Wick v Woodford Town (2017), Sawbridgeworth Town v Takeley, Southend Manor v Tower Hamlets, Wadham Lodge v Stansted.

Reserves Division: Hullbridge Sports v Sawbridgeworth Town (2pm), Stansted v Great Wakering Rovers (2pm), Takeley v Grays Ath (2pm), Thurrock v Burnham Ramblers (2pm), AFC Sudbury v Southend Manor Res.

Touchline SIL

Kick-offs 2pm

Senior Division: Benhall St Mary v Grundisburgh, East Bergholt Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Coplestonians, Ransomes Sports v Henley Ath.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Claydon, Barham Ath v Mendlesham, Bildeston Rangers v Trimley Ath, Old Newton Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Sporting 87 v Stowupland Falcons, Stanton v Bacton Utd 89, Wickham Market v Ipswich Ath.

Division Two: Cedars Park v Stonham Aspal, Coddenham Ath v Shotley, Halesworth Town v Tacket Street BBOB, Saxmundham Sports v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Somersham v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Kesgrave Kestrels, Sproughton Sports v Ufford Sports, Sutton Heath Saxons v Elmswell.

League A: Achilles v AFC. Hoxne, Coplestonians v East Bergholt Utd, Crane Sports v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Ath v Framlingham Town, Mendlesham v Wenhaston Utd, Sporting 87 v Old Newton Utd, Westerfield Utd v Henley Ath.

League B: Claydon v Benhall St Mary, Haughley Utd v Wickham Market, Stowupland Falcons v Cockfield Utd, Trimley Ath v Cedars Park, Trimley Red Devils v Bacton Utd 89.

League C: Kesgrave Kestrels v Barham Ath.

Club Colours Cup: AFC Orwell v AFC Kesgrave Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v Felixstowe Rangers, Bardwell Sports v Hope Church, BROB Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Elmswell Res v AFC YourShirts, Needham Market Phoenix v Leiston St Margarets Res, Salvation Army v Somersham Res, Stonham Aspal A v Capel Plough Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Coplestonians A, Tattingstone Utd v Sproughton Sports Res, Ufford Sports Res v Saxmundham Sports Res, Whitton Utd A v Thurston, Woolverstone Utd v Sutton Heath Saxons Res, Wortham v Sporting 87 A (all kick-offs 1.30pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Kick-offs 2pm

Division One: AFC Black Boy v RF Saints, Beck Row v St Edmunds 1965, Bedricks Worth v Eriswell Village, Vipers v Bury Town Rams A, Walsham Le Willows B v Stanton Res.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier Division: Barnston v Alresford Colne Rangers, Hatfield Peveral v hedinghams Utd, Workingford Wdrs v Dedham Old Boys.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers v Tiptree Park, Bradfield Rovers v Gas Recreation Res, FC Clacton Res v Holland Res, Great Bentley v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Lawford Lads v Cressing Utd, Little Oakley A v Tiptree Jobserve, West Bergholt Res v Boxted Lodgers.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Belle Vue Social Club, Colne Engaine v Bures Utd, Cannaught Red Star v Flitch Utd, Kelvedon Social Res v Mersea Island, Tiptree Heath v Brantham Ath A.

Division Three: Colne Ath v Barnston Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Bradfield Rovers Res, Oyster v hedinghams Utd Res, Rowhedge v Wormingford Wanderers Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Ramsey Mill, Tollesbury v Great Bentley Res.

Colchester & East Essex League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier Division: Cavendish v Abbey Fields, Nayland Rangers v Riverbank, Tavern v Mistley, Tiptree Park Res v Sporting Rebels.

First Division: Ramsey Mill Res v Oyster Reserves, Stanway Ath v Cavendish, Stoke by Nayland v Langham Lodgers.

Amos Cup

Second Round: Mersea Island Res v Old Memorial Services.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier Division: Leigh Ramblers v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Rayleigh Town v Canning Town.

Division One: FC Hamlets v Runwell Sports, Harold Hill v Galleywood.

Division Two: Herongate Ath v Ongar Town, Ramsden Scotia v Rayleigh Town Res, Ryan v May & Baker EC.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers v Frenford Res, Harold Wood Ath Res v Hutton Res, Leigh Town v White Ensign Res, Leytonstone Utd v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Roydon v Manford Way Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists