Saturday, November 15

PUBLISHED: 16:49 08 November 2014 | UPDATED: 11:04 12 November 2014

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Nuneaton, Alfreton v Dover, Altrincham v Grimsby, Barnet v Telford, Braintree v Wrexham, Bristol Rovers v Kidderminster, Chester v Gateshead, Dartford v Southport, Eastleigh v Lincoln City, Torquay v Forest Green, Welling v Macclesfield.

North Division: Barrow v Stalybridge Celtic, Boston Utd v Chorley, Bradford Park Avenue v Solihull Moors, Gainsborough Trinity v Colwyn Bay, Gloucester City v Guiseley, Harrogate Town v Hyde, Lowestoft Town v Tamworth, North Ferriby Utd v AFC Fylde, Oxford City v Brackley Town, Stockport v Hednesford Town, Worcester City v Leamington.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v St Albans City, Bath City v Maidenhead Utd, Bishop’s Stortford v Eastbourne Borough, Concord Rangers v Boreham Wood, Ebbsfleet v Farnborough, Gosport Borough v Staines Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Weston-Super-Mare, Hayes & Yeading v Bromley, Sutton Utd v Hemel Hempstead Town, Whitehawk v Chelmsford City.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v VCD Ath, Harrow Borough v Leatherhead postponed, Margate v Bognor Regis Town, Wingate & Finchley v Canvey Island, Witham Town v Enfield Town.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Soham Town Rangers postponed, Cheshunt v Redbridge, Great Wakering Rovers v Aveley, Maldon & Tiptree v Waltham Abbey, Needham Market v Chatham Town, Thurrock v Brightlingsea Regent, Ware v Romford, Wroxham v Burnham Ramblers.

The Robert Dyas League Cup 14-15

Round Two: Hampton & Richmond Borough v Harlow Town.

The FA Trophy 14-15

Second Qualifying Round: AFC Hornchurch v Merstham, Barkingside v Horsham, Burgess Hill Town v Folkestone Invicta, Dereham Town v Sholing, East Thurrock Utd v Arlesey Town, Hendon v Worthing, Histon v Cray Wdrs, Leiston v Paulton Rovers, Lewes v Heybridge Swifts, Maidstone Utd v AFC Sudbury, Metropolitan Police v Dulwich Hamlet, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Thamesmead Town, Tonbridge Angels v Grays Ath, Whyteleafe v Leatherhead, Witham Town v Truro City.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town v Haverhill Rovers, Ely City v Ipswich Wdrs, Fakenham Town v Walsham le Willows, FC Clacton v Gorleston, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Newmarket Town, Mildenhall Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Stanway Rovers v Norwich Utd, Thetford Town v Hadleigh Utd, Whitton Utd v Brantham Ath, Wivenhoe Town v Godmanchester Rovers.

First Division: Braintree Town v Debenham LC, Cornard Utd v Great Yarmouth Town, Downham Town v Leiston, Halstead Town v Long Melford, Haverhill Borough v AFC Sudbury, March Town Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Team Bury v Kings Lynn Town, Woodbridge Town v Swaffham Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Stanway Rovers, Gorleston v Lowestoft Town, Walsham le Willows v Witham Town.

Division One: Newmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town, Saffron Walden Town v Long Melford.

Chell Trophy East Group: Brantham Ath v Woodbridge Town, Hadleigh Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Chell Trophy West Group: Stowmarket Town v Halstead Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Newham, Basildon Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Bowers & Pitsea FC v Ilford, Clapton v Hullbridge Sports, Enfield 1893 v Sporting Bengal Utd, Eton Manor v Greenhouse London FC Haringey Borough v Southend Manor, Stansted v Takeley, Tower Hamlets v London Bari, Waltham Forest v FC Romania.

Reserves Division: Hullbridge Sports v Southend Manor, Redbridge v Canvey Island, Tower Hamlets v Thurrock, Sawbridgeworth Town FC v Great Wakering Rovers.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Bramford Utd, Crane Sports v Wenhaston Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Claydon, Grundisburgh v Leiston St Margarets, Haughley Utd v Wickham Market, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Stanton v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v Melton St Audrys.

Division One: Mendlesham v St Johns, Old Newton Utd v Coplestonians, Parkside Utd v Ipswich Ath, Sporting 87 v Framlingham Town, Stow Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Trimley Ath v Henley Ath.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Stonham Aspal, Bildeston Rangers v Bacton Utd 89, Boxford Rovers v Stowupland Falcons, Salvation Army v Adhara, Saxmundham Sports v Cedars Park, Trimley Red Devils v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Saxmundham Sports Res, Somersham Res v Coplestonians A.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Barham Ath, Cockfield Utd v St Clements Hospital, Elmswell v Halesworth Town, Sproughton Sports v Waterside, Tacket Street BBOB v Witnesham Wasps, Ufford Sports v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Tattingstone Utd, Coddenham Ath v East Bergholt Utd A, Shotley v Sproughton Utd, Stonham Aspal Res v Woolverstone Utd, Stowupland Falcons Res v Trimley Red Devils Res.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Bildeston Rangers Res, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Chantry Grasshoppers, Halesworth Town Res v Old Newton Utd A, Kesgrave Kestrels v Elmswell Res, Sizewell Associates v Stradbroke Utd, Stowupland Falcons A v Ufford Sports Res.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Bacton Utd 89 A, AFC Titans v Sporting 87 A, Ipswich Valley Rangers A v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Stonham Aspal A v Salvation Army Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v Witnesham Wasps Res.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Two: Achilles Res v Stanton Res, Bramford Utd Res v Felixstowe Harpers Utd Res, Coplestonians Res v East Bergholt Utd Res, Framlingham Town Res v Crane Sports Res, Henley Ath Res v Haughley Utd Res, Ipswich Ath Res v Capel Plough Res (1.30pm), Ipswich Valley Rangers Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Ipswich Wdrs Res v Walsham Le Willows A, Leiston St Margarets Res v Grundisburgh Res, Melton St Audrys Res v Mendlesham Res (way win was awarded), Ransomes Sports Res v Ipswich Exiles Res, Trimley Ath Res v St Johns Res (home win was awarded), Wenhaston Utd Res v Stow Utd Res, Westerfield Utd Res v Sporting 87 Res, Wickham Market Res v Old Newton Utd Res.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round Four: Benhall St Mary Res v Thurston.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

London Junior Cup Second Round: Manor Boys v LOASS.

Senior Division Cup Third Round: Frenford Senior v Newham Utd, Rayleigh Town v FC Hamlets POAPC, Ryan v Wadham Lodge.

Premier Division: Harold Wood Ath v Hannakins Farm, Kelvedon Hatch v Springfield, May & Baker E.C. v Manford Way, Newbury Forest v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Southminster St Leonards v Buckhurst Hill.

Division One: Canning Town v Herongate Ath, Hutton v Leigh Ramblers, Old Chelmsfordians v Harold Hill, Shenfield AFC v Galleywood, Westhamians v Old Southendian, White Ensign v Ongar Town.

Division Two: Basildon Town v Rochford Town, Benfleet v Snaresbrook, Debden Sports v Lakeside, Old Barkabbeyans v Toby, Roydon v Runwell Hospital.

Division Three: Epping v Broomfield, Forest Glade v Southend Sports, Leytonstone Utd v Sungate, Stambridge Utd v Catholic Utd, Upminster v Ramsden Scotia.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: Homeguard 2014 v Barons 1985, RF Saints v St Edmunds 1965, Westbury Utd v AFC Hoxne A.

Division Two: Beck Row v Bury Rovers, Thurston Res v Bartons Res, Wortham v Ram Meadow.

Division Three: AFC Black Boy v Bury Wdrs, Ram Meadow Res v Cedars Park A, Walsham Le Willows B v Wortham Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists