Saturday, November 15

PUBLISHED: 15:48 08 November 2008 | UPDATED: 13:55 04 March 2010

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Dunstable Town v AFC Sudbury, Rothwell Town v Bury Town, Soham Town Rgs v Barton Rovers.



FA VASE

Second Round: Biggleswade Utd v Stanway Rovers, FC Clacton v Basildon Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Dereham Town, Leiston v Debenham LC, Lowestoft Town v Tiptree Utd, Needham Market v Northampton Spencer, VCD Ath v Mildenhall Town, Harefield Utd v Barkingside, St Ives Town v Romford.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Atherstone Town v Bury Town, Soham Town Rgs v Chesham Utd, Stourport Swifts v AFC Sudbury.

FA VASE

Second Round: Biggleswade Utd v Stanway Rovers, FC Clacton v Basildon Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Dereham Town, Leiston v Debenham LC, Lowestoft Town v Tiptree Utd, Needham Market v Northampton Spencer, VCD Ath v Mildenhall Town, Harefield Utd v Barkingside, St Ives Town v Romford.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ashford Town v Billericay Town, Boreham Wood v Horsham, Carshalton Ath v Canvey Island, Dartford v Sutton Utd, Dover Ath v Heybridge Swifts, Harlow Town v Ramsgate, Hastings Utd v AFC Hornchurch, Hendon v Tonbridge Angels, Margate v Harrow Borough, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Stoanes Town, Wealdstone v Maidstone Utd.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Aveley, Concord Rgs v East Thurrock Utd, Enfield Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Hillingdon Borough v Ilford, Leyton v Wingate & Finchley, Maldon Town v Cheshunt, Redbridge v Chatham Town, Tilbury v Thamesmead Town, Waltham Forest v Potters Bar Town, Ware v Waltham Abbey, Witham Town v Northwood.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Walsham Le Willows, Ely City v Whitton Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Woodbridge Town, Norwich Utd v Histon Res, Wisbech Town v Harwich & Parkeston, Wroxham v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Gorleston, Diss Town v Newmarket Town, Downham Town v Halstead Town, Fakenham Town v Long Melford, Gt Yarmouth Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Swaffham Town, Ipswich Wdrs v March Town Utd, Thetford Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Reserve South Division: Braintree Town v Witham Town, Cornard Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Halstead Town v Stanway Rovers, Harwich & Parkeston v Maldon Town.

Reserve North Division: Dereham Town v Lowestoft Town, Felixstowe & Walton U v Stowmarket Town, Gorleston v Ipswich Wdrs, Walsham-le-Willows v Leiston, Whitton Utd v Thetford Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Third Round: Corton v Long Melford, Mildenhall Town v Woodbridge Town.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Eton Manor v Enfield 1893, Hullbridge Sports v Mauritius Sports, Sawbridgeworth Town v Clapton, Southend Manor v Barking.

League Cup Group A: London APSA v Bowers & Pitsea, Stansted v Burnham Ramblers.

ANAGRAM RECORDS TROPHY

Second Round: Takeley v Frenford Senior, Epping v Hertford Heath, Metpol Bushey v Manford Way.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd, Coplestonians v Framlingham Town, Crane Sports v Ransomes Sports, Felixstowe Utd v Ipswich Ath, Grundisburgh v Westerfield Utd, Melton St Audry's v St Johns, Stowupland Falcons v Stonham Aspal, Woodbridge Ath v Leiston St Margarets.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe Utd, Ransomes Sports v Stowupland Falcons, Stonham Aspal v Melton St Audry's.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Mendlesham, Cockfield Utd v Wickham Market, Framlingham Town v Woodbridge Ath, Leiston St Margarets v Willis, St Johns v Claydon, Wenhaston Utd v St Edmunds 65.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bramford Utd, Elmswell v Salvation Army, Saxmundham Sports v Bildeston Rgs, Stradbroke Utd v Sizewell Associates.

Division Three: Henley Ath v John Bull Utd, St Clements Hospital v Coplestonians A.

Division Four: Gt Blakenham v Tacket Street BBOB, Sizewell Associates Res v Albion Mills Res, Stonham Aspal A v Saxmundham Sports, Ufford Sports v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Five: Bildeston Rgs v Bramford Road OB Res, Salvation Army Res v Henley Ath Res, Sporting 87 Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Stowupalnd Falcons A v Baction Utd 89 Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v East Bergholt Utd A, Benhall St Mary Res v Coddenham Res, Shotley v Somersham Res, Sproughton Sport Res v St Clements Hospital Res.

Omnico Cup Second Round: Albion Mills v Mendlesham, Aldeburgh Town v Ipswich Utd, Bramford Road Old Boys v Bacton Utd 89, Claydon v Dennington Utd, Coddenham v Achilles, Halesworth Town v Tattingstone Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Haughley Utd, Old Newton Utd v Sporting 87, Parkside Utd v BT Trimley, St Edmunds 65 v Cockfield Utd, Stanton v AFC Crowley, Walsham Le Willows A v Thurston, Waterside v Somersham, Willis v Wenhaston Utd, Woolverstone Utd v Trimley Red Devils.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Third Round: East Bergholt v Newmarket Town, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Earls Colne v White Notley, Gas Recreation v Coggeshall Town, Gt Bentley v Dedham Old Boys,

Hatfield Peverel v Alresford Colne Rgs, Lt Oakley v University of Essex, Mersea Island v Tiptree Heath, Team Bury v Brightlingsea Regent, West Bergholt v Weeley Ath.

Division One: Foxash Social v Bures Utd, Glemsford & Cavendish v Gt Bradfords, Gosfield Utd v Bradfield Rovers,

Hedinghams Utd v St Osyth, Holland FC v Sudbury Ath, Lawford Lads v Rowhedge, Mistley Utd v Boxted Lodgers.

Reserve Premier Division: Bures Utd v Gt Bentley, Clare Town v University Of Essex, Coggeshall Town v Gas Recreation, Weeley Ath v West Bergholt, White Notley v Earls Colne.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Gosfield Utd, Dedham Old Boys v Foxash Social, Gt Bradfords v Glemsford & Cavendish, Tiptree Heath v Mersea Island Res. H. Glen

Tommy Thompson Cup First Round: Alresford v Sudbury Ath, Brightlingsea Regent v Boxted Lodgers Res.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Bill Spurgeon Charity Cup Round Two: Mountnessing Boca v Runwell Hospital, Ramsden v Old Chelmsfordians, Springfield v Broomfield.

Southend Charity Cup Group A Round Two: Basildon Town v Southminster St Leonards, Rochford Town v Benfleet.

Southend Charity Cup Group B Round Two: Kelvedon Hatch Res v Southchurch Hall Old Scholars, Shenfield AFC v Airborne Utd.

Southend Charity Cup Group C Round Two: Hutton Res v Herongate Ath Res.

Premier Division: Galleywood v Ongar Town, Faces FC v M & B Club, Potter Street v Harold Wood Ath, White Ensign v Kelvedon Hatch.

Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm v Hutton, Herongate Ath v Rayleigh Town, Leigh Ramblers v Sandon Royals, Leytonstone Utd v Shell Club Corringham, Linford Wdrs v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Roydon v Burnham Ramblers Res, Westhamians v Ryan FC.

Senior Division Two: Barnston v Writtle, Debden Sports v Takeley Res, Maldon St Marys v Upminster, Newham Utd v Sungate. Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v M & B Club, Harold Wood Ath v Canning Town, Mountnessing Boca v Manford Way, Old Chelmsfordians v Galleywood, Rayleigh Town v Frenford Senior, Shell Club Corringham v Epping.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet v Basildon Town, Newham Utd v Barnston, Runwell Hospital v Faces FC, Ryan FC v Leigh Ramblers.

Reserve Division Three: Broomfield v Leytonstone Utd, Buckhurst Hill v Potter Street, Sandon Royals v Springfield, Sungate v Linford Wdrs, Upminster v Shenfield AFC, Writtle v Westhamians.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One: Elephant & Castle v Bushel, Ixworth Pykerell v Barons, Westbury Utd v Elvedon Phoenix.

Division Two: Beck Row v Black Boy, Bury Rovers v RF Saints, Garboldisham v Barrow, Haughley Utd v Bacton, Mildenhall Utd v Sporting 87 A, Pot Black 06 v Rising Sun Res.

COLCHESTER & EAST ESSEX LEAGUE

Great Bromley Cup First Round: Lexden Rovers v Stoke by Nayland

Premier Division: Harwich & Parkeston A v Colchester Hotspurs, Oyster v Tollesbury, University of Essex III v Monkwick Wdrs, Wimpole 2000 v Kirby Ath, Wormingford v Harwich Rgs

Division One: Castle v University of Essex IV, Cinque Port v AXA FC, Colchester Ath v Ardleigh, Real Ravensdale v AFC Informa, Whitehall v St Ives

Division Two: FC Clacton A v Eastcliff, Feering Utd v Brightlingsea Regent A, Great Bentley A v Wimpole 2000 Res, Nayland Rgs v Wormingford Res, New Field v University of Essex V

Division Three: Clacton Utd Res v FCC XI, Feering Utd Res v Brantham Ath A, Kirby Res v Boxford Rovers, Stoke by Nayland Res v University of Essex VI, Sudbury Ath A v Abbey Fields

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Essex County FA Veterans Cup Round Two: Hawkwell Ath v Beacon Hill Rovers, Lowhall v Vichouse Sports, Manford Way v Ludlows, Old Chelmsfordians v Great Baddow, Old Parmiterians v Britannia, Pavillion Utd v FOBS, Rochford Town v Dunmow, Runwellm Old Boys v Great Berry Rgs, Sporting Club Henderson v Newbury Park, Springfield v Doddinghurst Olympic, White Notley v PLA, Writtle v Shenfield.

Premier Division: Maidonians v Herongate Ath.

Division One: Herongate Ath Res v Witham CML, Sporting Club Woodham v Frenford Senior.

Division Two East: Hullbridge Sports v Leigh Ramblers, Silver End Utd v Wickford Town.

Division Two West: Chipping Ongar v Great Danes, West Essex v Grays Ath, William Fitt v Sporting Club Henderson.

Division Three East: Hutton Old Boys v Springfield Res, Rosebay v West Billericay, Shenfield Res v Dunmow Res.

Division Three South: Hannakins Farm v Sporting Club Woodham Res, Leigh Town v Benfleet Res.

Division Three West: Old Parmiterian Res v West Essex Res, Ryan v Fulbrook Royals.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists