Saturday, November 11

PUBLISHED: 17:43 06 November 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v AFC Fylde, Barrow v Macclesfield Town, Boreham Wood v Hartlepool Utd, Dover Ath v Eastleigh, Ebbsfleet Utd v Leyton Orient (5.30pm), FC Halifax Town v Woking, Guiseley v Bromley, Maidenhead Utd v Gateshead, Solihull Moors v Sutton Utd, Torquay Utd v Maidstone Utd, Tranmere Rovers v Dagenham & Redbridge.

South Division: Bath City v East Thurrock Utd, Bognor Regis Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Chelmsford City v Oxford City, Chippenham Town v St Albans City, Gloucester City v Whitehawk, Havant & Waterlooville v Hemel Hempstead Town, Poole Town v Braintree Town, Truro City v Dartford, Wealdstone v Hungerford Town FC, Welling Utd v Concord Rangers, Weston-Super-Mare v Eastbourne Borough.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Folkestone Invicta v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Lowestoft Town v Merstham, Margate v Brightlingsea Regent postponed, Staines Town v Tonbridge Angels, Thurrock v Harrow Borough.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Tilbury, Bowers & Pitsea v Waltham Abbey, Canvey Island v Grays Ath, Cheshunt v Barking, Dereham Town v Romford, Hertford Town v Soham Town Rangers, Norwich Utd v Witham Town, Ware v AFC Hornchurch.

The FA Trophy 17-18

Second Round Qualifying: Altrincham v Ramsbottom Utd, Alvechurch v Coalville Town, Ashford Town (Middlesex) v Kingstonian, Atherton Collieries v Marine, Barwell v Mildenhall Town, Billericay Town v Bury Town, Brentwood Town v Needham Market, Chasetown v Workington, Chesham Utd v Hitchin Town, Corinthian-Casuals v Wingate & Finchley, Dorchester Town v Heybridge Swifts, Dorking Wdrs v Leiston, Farnborough v Banbury Utd, Glossop North End v Leek Town, Harlow Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Hartley Wintney v Gosport Borough, Hednesford Town v Cleethorpes Town, Hendon v Burgess Hill Town, Hereford v Potters Bar Town, Kidsgrove Ath v Grantham Town, Lancaster City v Stratford Town, Lewes v Bishop’s Stortford, Maldon & Tiptree v Slough Town, Moneyfields v Cray Wdrs, Paulton Rovers v Shortwood Utd, Royston Town v Leatherhead, Sittingbourne v Haringey Borough, St Neots Town v Stourbridge, Stafford Rgrs v South Shields, Stalybridge Celtic v Rushall Olympic, Stamford v Droylsden, Taunton Town v Beaconsfield Town, Thame Utd v Worthing, Thamesmead Town v Metropolitan Police, Warrington Town v Ashton Utd.

The Buildbase FA Vase

Second Round: Great Wakering Rovers v FC Romania, Godmanchester Rovers v Deeping Rangers, Gorleston v Framlingham Town, Hullbridge Sports v Wembley FC, Thetford Town v Wisbech Town, Tower Hamlets v Enfield 1893, Tring Ath v Ely City, Wisbech St Mary v Norwich CBS.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Walsham le Willows, Great Yarmouth Town v Histon, Hadleigh Utd v FC Clacton, Haverhill Borough v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Newmarket Town v Long Melford, Saffron Walden Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Stanway Rovers v Wroxham, Stowmarket Town v Haverhill Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v March Town Utd, Cornard Utd v Woodbridge Town, Debenham LC v Swaffham Town FC, Diss Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Halstead Town v Leiston Res, Holland FC v Downham Town, King’s Lynn Town Res v Whitton Utd, Little Oakley v Needham Market Res, Team Bury v Norwich Utd Res.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Halstead Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Haverhill Rovers, Walsham le Willows v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Wivenhoe Town.

CNet Training Suffolk Senior Cup

Third Round: Westerfield Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd (2pm).

Days Sports Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Kick-offs 2pm

Second Round: AFC Hoxne v Beccles Town, Long Melford v Newmarket Town, Whitton Utd v Framlingham Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Redbridge v Burnham Ramblers (noon), Waltham Forest v Woodford Town (2017) (2.30pm), Basildon Utd v Southend Manor, Stansted v Sawbridgeworth Town, Tower Hamlets v Enfield 1893, West Essex v Ilford, Hackney Wick v Wadham Lodge (5.30pm).

Reserves Division: Thurrock v AFC Sudbury (1pm), Heybridge Swifts v Burnham Ramblers (2pm), Hullbridge Sports v Takeley (2pm), Redbridge v Woodford Town 2017 (2pm), Sawbridgeworth Town v Bishop’s Stortford (2pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2pm

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Ransomes Sports, Capel Plough v Benhall St Mary, Crane Sports v Achilles, Grundisburgh v AFC Hoxne, Haughley Utd v Henley Ath, Leiston St Margarets v Coplestonians, Wenhaston Utd v East Bergholt Utd.

Division One: Barham Ath v Wickham Market, Claydon v Sporting 87, Ipswich Ath v Old Newton Utd, Mendlesham v Stanton, Stowupland Falcons v Bildeston Rangers, Trimley Ath v AFC Kesgrave.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v Bartons Willows, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Cedars Park, Shotley v Halesworth Town, Stonham Aspal v Saxmundham Sports, Tacket Street BBOB v Somersham, Witnesham Wasps v Coddenham Ath.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts v Salvation Army, Elmswell v Needham Market Phoenix, Felixstowe Rangers v Sproughton Sports, Kesgrave Kestrels v Ufford Sports, Tattingstone Utd v Chantry Grasshoppers, Thurston v Sutton Heath Saxons.

League A: Achilles v Crane Sports, East Bergholt Utd v Bramford Utd, Henley Ath v Wenhaston Utd, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Ath, Sporting 87 v Coplestonians, Westerfield Utd v Mendlesham.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 v Stowupland Falcons, Benhall St Mary v Trimley Red Devils, Cedars Park v Cockfield Utd, Coplestonians A v Trimley Ath, East Bergholt Utd A v Stonham Aspal, Wickham Market v Claydon.

League C: Halesworth Town v Barham Ath, Ransomes Sports v AFC Kesgrave, Somersham v Capel Plough, Sporting 87 A v Stowupland Falcons A, Sproughton Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Ufford Sports v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Four: Coplestonians B v AFC Orwell, Framlingham Town A v Hope Church, Saxmundham Sports Reserves v Elmswell Res, Sutton Heath Saxons Reserves v Bacton Utd 89 A, Trimley Sports & Social Club v BROB Res, Wortham v Whitton Utd A.

Bob Coleman Cup: Trimley Red Devils v Cockfield Utd (1.30pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bury Wdrs v Bedricks Worth, Eriswell Village v AFC Black Boy, Stanton Res v Bury Town Rams A, Vipers First v St Edmunds 1965, Walsham Le Willows B v RF Saints.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgrs v Earls Colne, Brantham Ath Res v White Notley, Gas Recreation v Hedinghams Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Barnston, Hatfield Peverel v Coggeshall Utd, West Bergholt v Dedham Old Boys.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent Res v West Bergholt Res, Cressing Utd v Gas Recreation Res, FC Clacton Res v Bradfield Rovers, Lawford Lads v Alresford Colne Rgrs Res.

Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club v Flitch Utd, Boxted Lodgers Res v Connaught Red Star, Brantham Ath A v Hatfield Peverel Res, Mersea Island v Bures Utd.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res v Tollesbury, Colne Ath v Wormingford Wdrs Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Ramsey Mill, Hedinghams Utd Res v Tollesbury, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Oyster, Rowhedge v Barnston Res.

Colchester and East Essex League

Premier Division: Cavendish v Nayland Rgrs, Mistley v Abbet Fields, Sporting Rebels v Harwich Rgrs, Tiptree Park Res v Riverbank Ath.

First Division: Old Memorial Services v Cavendish, Oyster Res v Langham Lodgers, Stoke by Nayland v Mersea Island Res.

BBC Essex Premier Cup

Kick-offs 1.30pm

Third Round: Kelvedon Social v Sungate, Springfield v Little Oakley Res, Waltham Abbey Res v Old Foresters, Witham Town Res v Grays Ath Res.

Essex Junior Cup

Kick-offs 1.30pm

Third Round: Boxted Lodgers v Academy Soccor, Brentwood Town U21 v Old Southendian Res, Chingford Ath v Harold Wood Ath Res, Colebrook Royals v Laindon Orient, Collier Row v Brentwood Ath, Herongate Ath v Westhamians, Holland Res v BKS Sports, L MAC Spartans v Little Oakley A, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Tavern, Shenfield Association Res v Lawford Lads Res, Southend Rgrs v Great Bentley, Sungate Res v Leigh Town, West Essex Res v Tiptree Heath, Toby Res v Bridgemarsh, Waltham Abbey A v Beacon Hill Rovers, White Ensign Res v Oracle Components.

Essex Junior Trophy

Kick-offs 1.30pm

Third Round: A1 Sports U21 v Old Chelmsfordians A, Buckhurst Hill U21 v Utd Chelmsford Churches, Chingford Ath Res v Haver Town Res, Corinthians U21 v Old Southendian U21, Cowley Community v Brentwood Utd, Docklands Albion v Emerson Utd, Dunmow Rhodes v Mayland Village, Harold Hill Res v Pitsea Ath, Leytonstone Utd U21 v St Osyth, Lymore Gardens v Extreme Utd, Ramsey Mill Res v Braintree and Bocking Res, Rainham Working Mens Club v Singh Sabha Barking, Shoebury Town A v Chingford Harriers, Social Club Birchanger v Ferns Seniors, Southend Rgrs Res v Sandon Royals, Writtle Manor v Earls Hall Utd home w/o.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy

Second Round: Belstone v Galleywood, Loughton Manor v Catholic Utd.

Senior League Cup

Third Round: Frenford v Benfleet, Manford Way v White Ensign, Ramsden Scotia v Kelvedon Hatch.

Premier Division: Basildon Town v Canning Town, Bishops Stortford Swifts v Rayleigh Town,

Harold Wood Ath v Leigh Ramblers.

Division One: Harold Hill v FC Hamlets, Old Southendian v Hutton, Runwell Sports v Sungate,

Snaresbrook v Buckhurst Hill.

Division Two: May & Baker EC Res v A1 Sports, Newham Utd v Rochford Town, Ongar Town v Toby, Rayleigh Town Res v Ryan, Upminster v Herongate Ath.

Division Three: Hutton Res v Leytonstone Utd, Roydon v Debden Sports.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists