Saturday, November 1

PUBLISHED: 16:31 25 October 2014 | UPDATED: 12:18 28 October 2014

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Bristol Rovers, Aldershot v Gateshead, Altrincham v Alfreton, Braintree v Woking, Eastleigh v Chester, Forest Green v Lincoln City, Grimsby v Dartford, Kidderminster v Torquay, Nuneaton v Macclesfield, Southport v Dover, Welling v Barnet, Wrexham v Halifax.

North Division: Barrow v Guiseley, Boston Utd v AFC Fylde, Brackley Town v Colwyn Bay, Bradford Park Avenue v Tamworth, Gainsborough Trinity v Chorley, Harrogate Town v Stockport, Leamington v Worcester City, Lowestoft Town v Gloucester City, North Ferriby Utd v Oxford City, Solihull Moors v Hyde, Stalybridge Celtic v Hednesford Town.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Chelmsford City, Bath City v St Albans City, Bishop’s Stortford v Hemel Hempstead Town, Concord Rangers v Weston-Super-Mare, Eastbourne Borough v Bromley, Farnborough v Gosport Borough, Staines Town v Ebbsfleet, Wealdstone v Maidenhead Utd, Whitehawk v Havant & Waterlooville.

Ryman League

North Division: Cheshunt v Tilbury, Great Wakering Rovers v Redbridge, Maldon & Tiptree v Harlow Town postponed, Needham Market v Burnham Ramblers, Wroxham v Heybridge Swifts postponed.

The FA Trophy 14-15 - First Qualifying Round: AFC Hornchurch v Harrow Borough, Arlesey Town v Wingate & Finchley, Aylesbury Utd v Merstham, Barkingside v Kingstonian, Bedford Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Bognor Regis Town v AFC Sudbury, Brentwood Town v Biggleswade Town, Burgess Hill Town v Chesham Utd, Bury Town v Hendon, Canvey Island v Leatherhead, Cray Wdrs v Faversham Town, Dereham Town v Enfield Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Chalfont St Peter, Folkestone Invicta v Thurrock, Hampton & RB v Grays Ath, Horsham v Ware, Hungerford Town v East Thurrock Utd, Leiston v Leigton Town, Lewes v Harlow Town, Maidstone Utd v Walton & Hersham, Margate v Slough Town, Metropolitan Police v Billericay Town, Northwood v Guernsey, Royston Town v Witham Town, South Park v Heybridge Swifts, Thamesmead Town v Three Bridges, Uxbridge v Hythe Town, VCD Ath v Tonbridge Angels, Walton Casuals v Peacehaven & Telscombe, Whyteleafe v Dunstable Town, Worthing v Chatham Town.

FA Vase: AFC Dunstable v Haverhill Borough, AFC Kempston Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Deeping Rangers v Wivenhoe Town, Enfield 1893 v Tring Utd, Eton Manor v St Margaretsbury, Godmanchester Rovers v Yaxley, Haringey Borough v Northampton Spencer, Hertford Town v Stanway Rovers, Holbeach Utd v Gorleston, Ipswich Wdrs v Cockfosters, Irchester Utd v Fakenham Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Colney Heath, Oxhey Jets v Tower Hamlets, Saffron Walden Town v Whitton Utd, Waltham Forest v Great Yarmouth Town, Wembley v Bowers & Pitsea, Woodbridge Town v Huntingdon Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town v Brantham Ath, Haverhill Rovers v Norwich Utd, Mildenhall Town v Hadleigh Utd, Newmarket Town v FC Clacton.

First Division: Debenham LC v Team Bury, Downham Town v Braintree Town, Halstead Town v Cornard Utd, Kings Lynn Town v AFC Sudbury, March Town Utd v Leiston.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Witham Town v Brantham Ath.

Division One: Long Melford v Wivenhoe Town, Stowmarket Town v Woodbridge Town.

Chell Trophy East Group: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Whitton Utd.

Essex Premier Cup: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Ongar Town, Halstead Town Res v Basildon Town (at Basildon Town), Stanway Rovers Res v Hutton.

Essex Premier Cup

Second Round: Coggleshall Town v Canvey Island Res (1.30pm), Harold Wood Ath v Hullbridge Sports Reserves (12pm).

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Hadleigh Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Walsham le Willows v Westerfield Utd.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Three: AFC Hoxne Res v St Clements Hospital, Bures Utd v Sporting 87 Res, Carlton Rangers Res v Barham Ath, Chantry Grasshoppers v Kedington, Coplestonians Res v Waveney Gunners, Ipswich Valley Rangers A v Somersham Res, Old Newton Utd Res v Lakenheath Casuals, Sizewell Associates v Tattingstone Utd, Shotley v AFC Sudbury Community Team, Southwold Town Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Stonham Aspal Res v Tuddenham, Telecom Rovers v Henley Ath Res,

Thurston v Factory Arms Res, Witnesham Wasps v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Ilford, Basildon Utd v Hullbridge Sports, Clapton v FC Romania, Sporting Bengal Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Stansted v London Bari, Takeley v Southend Manor.

Reserve Division: Redbridge v Thurrock (2pm), Sawbridgeworth Town v Stansted, Southend Manor v Clapton (1.30pm), Tower Hamlets v Tilbury (1.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Bramford Utd v Westerfield Utd, Claydon v Wickham Market, East Bergholt Utd v Stanton, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Haughley Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Capel Plough, Wenhaston Utd v Grundisburgh.

Division One: Coplestonians v Stow Utd, Framlingham Town v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Benhall St Mary, Mendlesham v Henley Ath, Sporting 87 v Somersham, Trimley Ath v Parkside Utd.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town v Bildeston Rangers, Bartons v Bacton Utd 89, Ransomes Sports v Boxford Rovers, Saxmundham Sports v Adhara, Stowupland Falcons v Cedars Park, Trimley Red Devils v Salvation Army.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Wenhaston Utd, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Achilles, Stanton v St Johns (Stanton -1 point).

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Claydon, Haughley Utd v Trimley Ath, Ipswich Exiles v Mendlesham, Stow Utd v Bramford Utd, Wickham Market v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division C: Framlingham Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Ipswich Ath v Debenham LC, Walsham Le Willows A v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Cockfield Utd v Sproughton Sports, Halesworth Town v Tacket Street BBOB, Waterside v Ufford Sports.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Cockfield Utd Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Coddenham Ath, Sproughton Utd v Trimley Red Devils Res, Woolverstone Utd v Aldeburgh Town Res.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Halesworth Town Res, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Stowupland Falcons A, Old Newton Utd A v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Stradbroke Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels, Ufford Sports Res v Elmswell Res.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Tattingstone Utd Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Stonham Aspal A, Salvation Army Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Sporting 87 A v Bacton Utd 89 A, Sproughton Sports Res v AFC Titans.

St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Cup - Preliminary Round (kick-offs 1.30pm): AFC Black Boy v Wortham Res, Beck Row v Walsham Le Willows B, Bury Wdrs v Ram Meadow, RF Saints v Thurston Res.

Division One (kick offs 2pm): AFC Hoxne v St Edmunds, Barons v Westbury Utd, Wickhambrook FC v Trunk.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists