Saturday, May 8

PUBLISHED: 15:27 01 May 2010 | UPDATED: 11:21 06 May 2010

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Final: Haverhill Rovers v Lowestoft Town at Needham Market FC.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Grundisburgh, Framlingham Town v Stowupland Falcons, Leiston St Margarets v Melton St Audrys, Old Newton Utd v Achilles.

Division One: Mendlesham v Wenhaston Utd, Stanton v St Johns, Thurston v BT Trimley, Wickham Market v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate Division A: Grundisburgh v Melton St Audrys, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Ath, Stanton v Achilles, Woodbridge Ath v Capel Plough.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Stonham Aspal, Saxmundham Sports v Thurston, Wenhaston Utd v Framlingham Town, Wickham Market v Felixstowe Utd.

Division Two: Claydon v Henley Ath, Elmswell v AFC Hoxne, Parkside Utd v Somersham, Salvation Army v Bacton United 89, Stradbroke Utd v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Gt Blakenham, Benhall St Mary v Ufford Sports, Bildeston Rangers v Tacket Street BBOB, Ipswich Exiles Res v Waterside, Sizewell Ass v Albion Mills, Sproughton Sports v AFC Brickmakers.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v Henley Ath Res, Coddenham v Claydon Res, Sporting 87 Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Stowupland Falcons ‘A’ v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Old Newton Utd ‘A’, Somersham Res v Sizewell Ass Res.

Division Six: Ipswich Rovers v Westerfield Utd ‘A’, Sproughton Sports Res v AFC Crowley Res.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Mick Mc Neil Cup Final (Ram Meadow – kick off 3pm): Ixworth Pykkerell v Priors.

Division One (kick 11am): Barrow v CAS, Westbury Utd v Haughley.

Division Two (kick off 11am): Bacton v Sporting, RF Saints v Beck Row, Black Boy v Pakenham, Bury Rovers v Wickhambrook, Elephant & Castle v Garboldisham.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Dedham Old Boys, Hedinghams Utd v Weeley Ath, Tiptree Jobserve v Great Bentley, West Bergholt v University of Essex, White Notley v Hatfield Peverel.

Division One: Coggeshall Town v Boxted Lodgers, Great Bradfords v Clare Town, Sudbury Ath v Clacton Utd, West Clacton v Bures Utd, Wormingford Wdrs v Foxash Social.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v White Notley, Earls Colne v West Bergholt, Gas Recreation v University of Essex, Little Oakley v Great Bentley.

Reserve Division One: Gosfield Utd v Lawford Lads, Hedinghams Utd v Foxash Social, Kirby Ath Res v Bradfield Rovers Res, Tiptree Jobserve v Sudbury Ath.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Denny King Memorial Cup Semi-Finals: Buckhurst Hill v Epping, Wadham Lodge v Hutton.

Premier Division: Benfleet v Manford Way, Faces FC v Harold Wood Ath, Frenford Senior v Westhamians, Mountnessing Boca v Canning Town, Rayleigh Town v Kelvedon Hatch.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Sungate, Shell Club Corringham v Leigh Ramblers.

Senior Division Two: Herongate Ath v Broomfield.

Senior Division Three: Cranes Utd v Basildon Town, Debden Sports v Springfield, Newham Utd v Catholic Utd, Shenfield AFC v Writtle.

Reserve Division One: Epping v Canning Town, Frenford Senior v Faces FC, M & B Club v White Ensign.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet v Old Chelmsfordians, Buckhurst Hill v Ramsden, Hannakins Farm v Herongate Ath, Runwell Hospital v Leigh Ramblers.

Reserve Division Three: Lakeside v Sungate (to be played at Sungate).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists