Saturday, May 3

PUBLISHED: 17:19 28 April 2014 | UPDATED: 10:12 30 April 2014

Skrill Conference League

South Division: Bromley v Ebbsfleet (3pm), Sutton Utd v Dover Ath (3pm).

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Gorleston, Brightlingsea Regent v Norwich Utd, CRC v Stanway Rovers, Ely City v Woodbridge Town, FC Clacton v Thetford Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Mildenhall Town, Haverhill Rovers v Walsham-le-Willows, Kirkley & Pakefield v Newmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Diss Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Gorleston Res v Walsham-le-Willows Res.

First Division: Diss Town v Hadleigh Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Stowmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Reserve Division East: Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea (subject to Hullbridge not involved in Gordon Brasted Trophy).

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Lawford Lads v Great Bentley, Earls Colne v tiptree Jobserve, Alresford Colne Rgs v White Notley, Tollesbury v Holland FC.

Division One: Rayne v Panfield Bell, Wormingford Wanderers v Hatfield Peverel, West Bergholt Res v Little Oakley Res.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd, Coplestonians v Wenhaston Utd, Crane Sports v Melton St Audrys, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Haughley Utd v Wickham Mkt, Leiston St Margarets v Stanton, Westerfield Utd v Old Newton Utd (2.30pm).

Division One: Bramford Utd v Henley Ath, Claydon v Sporting 87, Framlingham Town v Ransomes Sports, Mendlesham v Trimley Ath (3.30pm), Parkside Utd v AFC Crowley, Saxmundham Sports v Ipswich Ath, St Johns v Ipswich Exiles.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v AFC Crowley, Wenhaston Utd v Crane Sports, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers (2.30pm).

Intermediate Division B: Framlingham Town v Ipswich Exiles, Henley Ath v Leiston St Margarets, Mendlesham v Bramford Utd (1.30pm), Sporting 87 v Capel Plough, St Johns v Claydon, Stanton v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v Bartons, Bildeston Rangers v Aldeburgh Town, Cockfield Utd v Cedars Park, Salvation Army v AFC Hoxne, Sproughton Sports v Stowupland Falcons, Stonham Aspal v Somersham.

Division Three: Adhara v Tacket Street BBOB, AFC Hoxne Res v Ufford Sports, Trimley Red Devils Res v Boxford Rovers, Willis v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Barham Ath v Tattingstone Utd, Coddenham v Cockfield Utd Res, Somersham Res v St Clements Hospital, Waterside v Cedars Park Res, Witnesham Wasps v Stradbroke Utd.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Sproughton Utd, Halesworth Town Res v Kesgrave Kestrels (2.30pm), Old Newton Utd A v Sizewell Associates, Tattingstone Utd Res v Stowupland Falcons Res.

Division Six: Sproughton Sports Res v AFC Elmsett.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Coddenham Ath v RF Saints, Garboldisham v St Edmunds 1965, Westbury Utd v Barons 1985 (all 2pm).

Division Two: AFC Hoxne A v Elephant & Castle, Wickhambrook v Bury Rovers, Thurston Res v Beck Row (all 2pm).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists