Saturday, May 11

PUBLISHED: 15:57 02 May 2013 | UPDATED: 09:03 08 May 2013

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Wickham Market v Leiston St Margarets.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Wenhaston Utd, Crane Sports v Trimley Red Devils, Henley Ath v Old Newton Utd, Melton St Audrys v East Bergholt Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Cockfield Utd, BT Trimley v Stanton (1.30pm), Mendlesham v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Two: Waterside v AFC Hoxne.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town v Bacton Utd 89 Res (3pm), Bartons v Coplestonians A (at Nowton Park), Cedars Park v Elmswell (at Old Newton Utd). Halesworth Town v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Claydon Res.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Kesgrave Kestrels (1pm).

Division Six: Bildeston Rgs Res v Halesworth Town Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock Out Trophy - Qualifying Group A: Barnston AFC v Mersea Island, Foxash Social v White Notley.

Reserve Knock Out Trophy - Qualifying Group B: Kirby Ath v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd.

Premier Division: Holland FC v University of Essex, Little Oakley v Alresford Colne Rgs, West Bergholt v Gas Recreation, White Notley v Haverhill Sports Association.

Division One: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Tiptree Jobserve.

Reserve Premier Division: Gas Recreation v Tiptree Jobserve, Gosfield Utd v University of Essex, Great Bentley v Little Oakley.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Lawford Lads

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

(Kick offs 2.30pm unless stated)

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Southminster St Leonards, Frenford Senior v Aldborough Ath, Harold Hill v White Ensign, Harold Wood Ath v M & B Club (1.30pm), Kelvedon Hatch v Manford Way, Rayleigh Town v Hannakins Farm (1.30pm).

Senior Division One: Old Southendian v Herongate Ath, Runwell Hospital v Bishops Stortford Swifts (1.30pm), Wadham Lodge v Benfleet.

Senior Division Two: Lakeside v Leigh Ramblers, Newham Utd v Broomfield.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Debden Sports (1.30pm), Chingford Ath v Ramsden Scotia, Stambridge Utd v Toby.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Ram Meadow v Barham.

Division Two: Wickhambrook v RF Saints, Thurston v Beck Row Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists