Saturday, May 02

PUBLISHED: 17:11 25 April 2009 | UPDATED: 14:08 04 March 2010

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Haverhill Rovers v Leiston, Histon Res v Norwich Utd, King's Lynn Res v Wivenhoe Town, Lowestoft Town v Walsham le Willows, Mildenhall Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Needham Market v Ely City, Stanway Rovers v CRC, Tiptree Utd v Dereham Town, Wisbech Towqn v Wroxham, Woodbridge Town v Harwich & Parkeston.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Haverhill Rovers v Leiston, Histon Res v Norwich Utd, King's Lynn Res v Wivenhoe Town, Lowestoft Town v Walsham le Willows, Mildenhall Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Needham Market v Ely City, Stanway Rovers v CRC, Tiptree Utd v Dereham Town, Wisbech Towqn v Wroxham, Woodbridge Town v Harwich & Parkeston.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Gorleston, Diss Town v Brantham Ath, Fakenham Town v FC Clacton, Godmanchester Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Gt Yarmouth Town v Halstead Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Thetford Town, Long Melford v Downham Town, March Town Utd v Debenham LC, Saffron Walden Town v Stowmarket Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Maldon Town v AFC Sudbury, Witham Town v Halstead Town.

North Division: Dereham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Gorleston v Woodbridge Town, Whitton Utd v Lowestoft Town.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v White Ensign, Epping v Ongar Town, M & B Club v Faces FC, Mountnessing Boca v Manford Way.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Hannakins Farm, Buckhurst Hill v Hutton, Herongate Ath v Ryan FC, Linford Wanderers v Leigh Ramblers, Shell Club Corringham v Rayleigh Town.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town v Newham Utd, Broomfield v Springfield, Debden Sports v Sungate, Maldon St Marys v Southminster St Leonards, Ramsden v Shenfield AFC, Runwell Hospital v Barnston.

Reserve Division One: Frenford Senior v Harold Wood Ath, Rayleigh Town v Old Chelmsfordians, White Ensign v M & B Club.

Reserve Division Two: Kelvedon Hatch v Hutton.

Reserve Division Three: Shenfield AFC v Herongate Ath, Springfield v Westhamians.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Felixstowe Utd v St Johns, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Stonham Aspal, Westerfield Utd v Ransomes Sports, Woodbridge Ath v Coplestonians.

Division One: Achilles v Wenhaston Utd, Claydon v Bramford Road OB, Cockfield Utd v Thurston, Old Newton Utd v Stanton, St Edmunds 65 v Haughley Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Utd v Old Newton Utd, Stanton v Grundisburgh, Stonahm Aspal v Achilles.

Intermediate Division B: Framlingham Town v St Edmunds 65, Mendlesham v Woodbridge Ath, St Johns v BT Trimley, Westerfield Utd v Wickham Market.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Saxmundham Sports, Bacton Utd 89 v Parkside Utd, Bildeston Rangers v Ipswich Exiles, Halesworth Town v Salvation Army, Sporting 87 v Elmswell (early ko).

Division Three: Coplestonians 'A' v Ipswich Utd, John Bull Utd v Waterside, Somersham v Albion Mills.

Division Four: Albion Mills Res v Sproughton Sports, Saxmundham Sports Res v Ufford Sports, Stonham Aspal 'A' v Tacket Street BBOB, Walsham le Willows 'A' v Ipswich Exiles Res.

Division Five: Henley Ath Res v Bramford Road OB Res, Sporting 87 v AC Hoxne Res (late ko), Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Salvation Army Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Halesworth Town Res.

Division Six: East Bergholt Utd 'A' v Needham Market Vets.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists