Saturday, March 7

PUBLISHED: 16:53 28 February 2015 | UPDATED: 16:40 07 March 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Wrexham v Chester (1pm), Alfreton v Kidderminster, Barnet v Forest Green, Braintree v Gateshead, Bristol Rovers v Eastleigh, Dover v Lincoln City, Halifax v Dartford, Macclesfield v Aldershot, Southport v Nuneaton, Torquay v Telford, Woking v Grimsby.

North Division: Brackley Town v Chorley, Harrogate Town v Gloucester City, Hednesford Town v Boston Utd, Hyde v Guiseley, Leamington v AFC Fylde, North Ferriby Utd v Lowestoft Town, Oxford City v Colwyn Bay, Stalybridge Celtic v Barrow, Stockport v Solihull Moors, Tamworth v Bradford Park Avenue, Worcester City v Gainsborough Trinity.

South Division: Bromley v Ebbsfleet, Chelmsford City v Basingstoke Town, Concord Rangers v St Albans City, Eastbourne Borough v Gosport Borough, Farnborough v Staines Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Bath City, Maidenhead Utd v Boreham Wood, Sutton Utd v Hayes & Yeading, Wealdstone v Bishop’s Stortford, Weston-Super-Mare v Havant & Waterlooville.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Bury Town, Dulwich Hamlet v VCD Ath, Grays Ath v Leiston, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Hendon, Harrow Borough v Maidstone Utd, Leatherhead v Canvey Island, Lewes v Kingstonian, Margate v Enfield Town, Metropolitan Police v Wingate & Finchley, Tonbridge Angels v Bognor Regis Town, Witham Town v AFC Hornchurch.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Heybridge Swifts, Barkingside v Waltham Abbey, Burnham Ramblers v Brightlingsea Regent, Cheshunt v Cray Wdrs, Harlow Town v Aveley, Maldon & Tiptree v Brentwood Town, Needham Market v Soham Town Rangers, Romford v Chatham Town, Thamesmead Town v Thurrock, Tilbury v Great Wakering Rovers, Ware v Redbridge, Wroxham v Dereham Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Godmanchester Rovers, Diss Town v Stanway Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v FC Clacton, Gorleston v Walsham le Willows, Haverhill Rovers v Thetford Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Fakenham Town, Newmarket Town v Whitton Utd, Norwich Utd v Mildenhall Town, Wivenhoe Town v Ipswich Wdrs.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Long Melford, Dereham Town Res v Halstead Town, Downham Town v March Town Utd, Kings Lynn Town Res v Great Yarmouth Town, Saffron Walden Town v Swaffham Town, Stowmarket Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Team Bury v Haverhill Borough.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Halstead Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Lowestoft Town v Witham Town, Stanway Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Walsham le Willows v Brantham Ath.

Division One: Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town.

Essex Premier Cup: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Catholic Utd.

Suffolk FA Senior Cup quarter-finals sponsored by Queensway: Achilles v Ipswich Valley Rangers (2.15pm), Crane Sports v Woodbridge Town (2.15pm), Debenham LC v Felixstowe Harpers Utd (3pm), Lakenheath v Beccles Town (2.15pm).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Waltham Forest, Bowers & Pitsea v Barking, Clapton v Tower Hamlets, Eton Manor v Stansted, Haringey Borough v Enfield 1893, Hullbridge Sports v Newham, Southend Manor v Greenhouse London, Sporting Bengal Utd v London Bari.

Reserves Division: Barking v Sawbridgeworth Town, Canvey Island v Clapton,

East Thurrock v Hullbridge Sports, Great Wakering Rovers v Takeley postponed,

Redbridge v Tilbury, Stansted v Thurrock, Tower Hamlets Res v Takeley.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Capel Plough v Haughley Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Claydon, Stanton v Westerfield Utd.

Division One: Benhall St Mary v Coplestonians, Framlingham Town v Ipswich Ath, Henley Ath v Somersham, Ipswich Exiles v St Johns, Sporting 87 v Trimley Ath, Stow Utd v Old Newton Utd.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers v Bartons, Boxford Rovers v Adhara, Cedars Park v Bacton Utd 89, Salvation Army v Ransomes Sports, Saxmundham Sports v AFC Hoxne, Stowupland Falcons v Trimley Red Devils.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon v Wickham Market (Claydon -1 point), Haughley Utd v Mendlesham, Ipswich Exiles v Henley Ath, Ransomes Sports v Sporting 87.

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne v Framlingham Town, Bacton Utd 89 v Debenham LC (Debenham LC -1 point), Ipswich Ath v Ipswich Wdrs (2.30pm), Somersham v Leiston St Margarets, Walsham Le Willows A v Coplestonians A.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Halesworth Town, Tacket Street BBOB v Elmswell, Ufford Sports v Sproughton Sports, Waterside v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res v Cedars Park Res, Sproughton Utd v Shotley, Tattingstone Utd v Woolverstone Utd, Trimley Red Devils Res v Stowupland Falcons Res.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Halesworth Town Res, Chantry Grasshoppers v Sizewell Associates, Kesgrave Kestrels v Bildeston Rangers Res, Old Newton Utd A v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Sporting 87 A, AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Ipswich Valley Rangers A v Witnesham Wasps Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Stonham Aspal A.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One Knock Out Cup- Semi-Finals: Home Guard v Trunk, St Edmunds v Wickhambrook.

Division Two: Bartons Res v Beck Row, Ram Meadow v Thurston Res, Wortham v Bury Rovers.

Division Three: Black Boy v Ram Meadow Res, Cedars Park v Wortham.Fair Play Cup: RF Saints v Walsham.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists