Saturday, March 5

PUBLISHED: 17:21 27 February 2016 | UPDATED: 12:19 01 March 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Altrincham v Macclesfield, Boreham Wood v Barrow, Braintree v Eastleigh, Chester v Bromley, Guiseley v Wrexham, Lincoln City v Aldershot, Southport v Halifax, Torquay v Kidderminster, Tranmere v Gateshead, Welling v Cheltenham, Woking v Dover.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Boston Utd, Telford v Chorley, Corby Town v North Ferriby Utd, Gloucester City v Hednesford Town, Lowestoft Town v Brackley Town, Nuneaton v Harrogate Town, Solihull Moors v Gainsborough Trinity, Stalybridge Celtic v Alfreton, Tamworth v Stockport, Worcester City v FC United of Manchester.

South Division: Concord Rangers v Wealdstone, Eastbourne Borough v Hayes & Yeading, Ebbsfleet v Gosport Borough, Havant & Waterlooville v Hemel Hempstead Town, Maidenhead Utd v Margate, Maidstone Utd v Basingstoke Town, Oxford City v Bath City, St Albans City v Sutton Utd, Truro City v Chelmsford City, Weston-Super-Mare v Dartford, Whitehawk v Bishop’s Stortford.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Brentwood Town v Billericay Town, East Thurrock Utd v Tonbridge Angels, Farnborough v Grays Ath, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Canvey Island, Harrow Borough v Leiston, Leatherhead v Needham Market, Lewes v Hendon, Metropolitan Police v Enfield Town, Staines Town v Merstham, VCD Ath v Bognor Regis Town, Wingate & Finchley v Dulwich Hamlet.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v AFC Sudbury, Aveley v Tilbury, Barkingside v Wroxham, Brightlingsea Regent v Cray Wdrs, Bury Town v Harlow Town, Dereham Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Haringey Borough v Witham Town, Heybridge Swifts v Romford, Redbridge v Great Wakering Rovers, Thamesmead Town v Soham Town Rangers, Thurrock v Cheshunt, Waltham Abbey v Phoenix Sports.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Godmanchester Rovers v Long Melford, Gorleston v Mildenhall Town, Hadleigh Utd v Fakenham Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Saffron Walden Town, Newmarket Town v FC Clacton, Norwich Utd v Ipswich Wdrs, Whitton Utd v Brantham Ath (6pm).

First Division: Stowmarket Town v Woodbridge Town (12pm), Downham Town v Debenham LC, Great Yarmouth Town v March Town Utd, Halstead Town v Team Bury, Haverhill Borough v Kings Lynn Town Res, Leiston Res v Dereham Town, Needham Market v Ely City, Wivenhoe Town v Braintree Town.

Reserves League: Diss Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Long Melford v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Lowestoft Town, Stanway Rovers v Newmarket Town, Walsham le Willows v Stowmarket Town, Witham Town v Whitton Utd.

Suffolk Senior Cup: AFC Sudbury Res v Cornard Utd.

Essex Senior League

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy: Hullbridge Sports v FC Romania (7.45pm).

Premier Division: Barking v Waltham Forest, Bowers & Pitsea v Southend Manor, Enfield 1893 v Burnham Ramblers, Eton Manor v Stansted, London Bari v Ilford, Sawbridgeworth Town v Basildon Utd, Takeley v Clapton, Tower Hamlets v Sporting Bengal Utd, Wadham Lodge v Greenhouse Sports.

Reserves Division: Barking v Waltham Forest, Bowers & Pitsea v Southend Manor, Enfield 1893 v Burnham Ramblers, Eton Manor v Stansted, London Bari v Ilford, Sawbridgeworth Town v Basildon Utd, Takeley v Clapton, Tower Hamlets v Sporting Bengal Utd, Wadham Lodge v Greenhouse Sports.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Stanton, Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, Crane Sports v Grundisburgh, East Bergholt Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Haughley Utd v Framlingham Town, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Ath.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 v Somersham, Ipswich Exiles v AFC Hoxne, Ransomes Sports v Claydon, Sporting 87 v Coplestonians, Trimley Athv Henley Ath.

Division Two: Barham Ath v Bildeston Rangers, Bartons v Salvation Army, Cedars Park v Stowupland Falcons, Stonham Aspal v Bramford Road Old Boys, Trimley Red Devils v Witnesham Wasps.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Harpers Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Coplestonians, Mendlesham v Westerfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v Capel Plough,

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne v Haughley Utd, Bramford Utd v Claydon, Framlingham Town v Benhall St Mary, Henley Ath v Coplestonians A, Ipswich Ath v Ipswich Wdrs, Ipswich Exiles v Wickham Market.

Intermediate Division C: Bramford Road Old Boys v Bacton Utd 89, Old Newton Utd A v Cedars Park, Somersham v Trimley Red Devils, Stowupland Falcons v Stonham Aspal.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Sizewell Associates, Elmswell v Saxmundham Sports, Tattingstone Utd v Shotley, Ufford Sports v Sproughton Utd.

Division Four: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Stonham Aspal A, Cockfield Utd Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Halesworth Town Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Sporting 87 A v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Five: Adastral Park v Chantry Grasshoppers Res, AFC Titans v Ufford Sports Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Cedars Park A, Sproughton Sports Res v Sutton Heath Saxons.

Bob Coleman Cup Quarter Final: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Bramford Utd.

Kick offs 2.30pm

Suffolk Primary Cup Semi Final: Stage Event Security v Coddenham Ath (at Woodbridge Town FC), AFC Elmsett v Tacket Street BBOB (at Brantham Ath FC).

St Edmundsbury League

Division One Knock Out Cup Semi-Finals: St Edmunds v Bury Rams, Home Guard v Stanton Res.

Division One: Bedricksworth v Westbury Utd.

Division Two: Trunk v R F Saints, AFC Black Boy v Thurston.

Division Three: Vipers v Beck Row, Walsham v Weeting.

Border League Knock Out Cup

Quarter Final: Little Oakley v Coggeshall Town.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v University of Essex, Barnston AFC v West Bergholt, Earls Colne v Hatfield Peverel, Harwich & Parkeston v White Notley, Holland FC v Gas Recreation, Tollesbury v Lawford Lads.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Hedinghams Utd, Coggeshall Town Res v Dedham Old Boys, Gas Recreation Res v Weeley Ath, Holland FC Res v Little Oakley Res, Kelvedon Social v Boxted Lodgers, Mersea Island v Cinque Port, West Bergholt Res v University of Essex Res, Wormingford Wdrs v Alresford Colne Rangers Res.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Brightlingsea Regent A, Colchester Ath v Cressing Utd, FC Clacton Res v Earls Colne Res, Great Bentley v Team Brantham, Hatfield Peverel Res v Kelvedon Social Res, Lawford Lads Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Little Oakley A v Bradfield Rovers Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

London Junior Cup Semi Final: PWCA Wimbledon v FC Hamlets.

Senior League Cup second round: Springfield v Manford Way (2pm).

Senior League Cup Quarter Final: White Ensign v Catholic Utd (2pm).

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Harold Hill, Harold Wood Ath v Newbury Forest, Newham Ath v Hannakins Farm, Rayleigh Town v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Division One: Galleywood v Basildon Town, Hutton v Toby, Shenfield AFC v Ongar Town, Snaresbrook v Runwell Hospital.

Division Two: East Londoners v Ryan, Great Baddow v Rochford Town, Herongate Ath v Roydon, Lakeside v Ramsden Scotia, Westhamians v Old Barkabbeyans.

Division Three: Benfleet v Frenford Senior Res, Epping v Sungate, Leytonstone Ath v Hutton Res, Southend Sports v Broomfield.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists