Saturday, March 4

PUBLISHED: 10:19 09 March 2017 | UPDATED: 10:19 09 March 2017

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Lincoln City, Barrow v Sutton Utd, Boreham Wood v Bromley, Braintree Town v Wrexham, Dover Ath v Solihull Moors, Forest Green Rovers v Macclesfield Town, Gateshead v Dagenham & Redbridge, Maidstone Utd v Southport, North Ferriby Utd v Woking, Torquay Utdv Guiseley, York City v Eastleigh.

South Division: Concord Rangers v Margate, Dartford v Bath City, Eastbourne Borough v Truro City, Ebbsfleet Utdv East Thurrock Utd, Hemel Hempstead Town v Chelmsford City, Maidenhead Utd v Hampton & Richmond, Poole Town v Hungerford Town, St Albans City v Bishop’s Stortford, Wealdstone v Gosport Borough, Weston-Super-Mare v Oxford City, Whitehawk v Welling Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Sudbury v Folkestone Invicta, Bognor Regis Town v Leatherhead, Burgess Hill Town v Lowestoft Town, Enfield Town v Havant & Waterlooville, Grays Ath v Metropolitan Police, Harlow Town v Billericay Town, Hendon v Leiston, Kingstonian v Harrow Borough, Merstham v Staines Town, Tonbridge Angels v Needham Market, Wingate & Finchley v Canvey Island, Worthing v Dulwich Hamlet.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Cheshunt, Bowers & Pitsea v Ware, Brightlingsea Regent v Thurrock, Dereham Town v Waltham Abbey, Haringey Borough v Bury Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Aveley, Norwich Utd v Phoenix Sports, Romford v Great Wakering Rovers, Soham Town Rangers v Thamesmead Town, Tilbury v Brentwood Town, VCD Ath v Wroxham.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Swaffham Town, Fakenham Town v Haverhill Rovers, FC Clacton v Saffron Walden Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Stanway Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Thetford Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Walsham le Willows v Mildenhall Town.

First Division: Coggeshall Town v Kings Lynn Town Res, Diss Town v Cornard Utd, Downham Town v Holland FC, Framlingham Town v Whitton Utd, Halstead Town v Dereham Town Res, March Town Utd v Debenham LC, Needham Market Res v Wisbech St Mary, Stowmarket Town v Braintree Town Res, Team Bury v AFC Sudbury Res.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Walsham le Willows, Long Melford v Saffron Walden Town, Newmarket Town v Stowmarket Town, Whitton Utd v Witham Town, Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Stanway Rovers.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Tower Hamlets, Clapton v Hullbridge Sports, Eton Manor v Takeley, FC Romania v Enfield 1893, Haringey & Waltham, Ilford v Southend Manor, Sawbridgeworth Town v Burnham Ramblers, Sporting Bengal Utd v Redbridge, Wadham Lodge v London Bari.

Reserves Division: Barkingside v Sawbridgeworth Town, Heybridge Swifts v Barking, Thurrock v AFC Sudbury, Takeley v Redbridge.

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Crane Sports, East Bergholt Utd v Ransomes Sports, Grundisburgh v Henley Ath, Haughley Utd v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Westerfield Utd, Stanton v Capel Plough, Wenhaston Utd v Achilles.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v AFC Hoxne, Bacton Utd ‘89 v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Stowupland Falcons, Mendlesham v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Sporting ‘87 v Benhall St Mary, Trimley Red Devils v Claydon, Wickham Market v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: Bartons Willows v Barham Ath, Bildeston Rangers v Coddenham Ath, BROB v Cedars Park, Chantry Grasshoppers v Halesworth Town, Somersham v Tacket Street BBOB, Sproughton Sports v Stonham Aspal.

Division Two: Bartons Willows v Barham Ath, Bildeston Rangers v Coddenham Ath, BROB v Cedars Park, Chantry Grasshoppers v Halesworth Town, Somersham v Tacket Street BBOB, Sproughton Sports v Stonham Aspal.

Division Three: Adastral Park v Woolverstone Utd, Kesgrave Kestrels v Cockfield Utd, Newton Road v Saxmundham Sports, Tattingstone Utd v Sutton Heath Saxons, Ufford Sports v Elmswell.

League A: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, AFC Hoxne v Framlingham Town, Cranes Sports v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v Mendlesham.

League B: Benhall St Mary v Stonham Aspal, Capel Plough v Trimley Red Devils, Coplestonians A v Bramford Utd, Henley Ath v Haughley Utd, Stowupland Falcons v East Bergholt Utd A, Trimley Ath v Bacton Utd ‘89.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Witnesham Wasps, Cockfield Utd v Somersham, Debenham LC v Stowupland Falcons A, Ransomes Sports v Wickham Market, Sporting ‘87 A v Sproughton Sports.

Division Four: AFC YourShirts v Barham Ath Res, Cedars Park A v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Ufford Sports Res, Needham Market Phoenix v Felixstowe Rangers, Thurston v Wortham.

Goals of Ipswich Cup: Claydon Res v Leiston St Margarets Res (2pm).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un