Saturday, March 28

PUBLISHED: 14:33 19 March 2015 | UPDATED: 15:31 24 March 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Macclesfield v Bristol Rovers (12.30pm), Alfreton v Barnet, Chester v Woking, Dartford v Altrincham, Dover v Telford, Gateshead v Eastleigh, Kidderminster v Braintree, Lincoln City v Forest Green, Nuneaton v Halifax, Southport v Torquay, Welling v Grimsby.

North Division: Barrow v Bradford Park Avenue, Boston Utd v Worcester City, Chorley v Tamworth, Colwyn Bay v Brackley Town, Gainsborough Trinity v AFC Fylde, Harrogate Town v Lowestoft Town, Hednesford Town v Oxford City, Hyde v Stockport, Leamington v Stalybridge Celtic, Solihull Moors v Gloucester City.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Wealdstone, Bath City v Bromley, Bishop’s Stortford v Farnborough, Boreham Wood v Hemel Hempstead Town, Chelmsford City v Havant & Waterlooville, Concord Rangers v Ebbsfleet, Eastbourne Borough v Sutton Utd, Maidenhead Utd v Gosport Borough, St Albans City v Staines Town, Whitehawk v Weston-Super-Mare.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Wingate & Finchley v Dulwich Hamlet (1pm), AFC Hornchurch v Harrow Borough, Bognor Regis Town v Metropolitan Police, Bury Town v Grays Ath, Canvey Island v Billericay Town, East Thurrock Utd v Witham Town, Enfield Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Hendon v Leatherhead, Kingstonian v Peacehaven & Telscombe, Leiston v Tonbridge Angels, Maidstone Utd v Margate, VCD Ath v Lewes.

North Division: Aveley v Barkingside, Brentwood Town v Burnham Ramblers, Brightlingsea Regent v Maldon & Tiptree, Chatham Town v Harlow Town, Cray Wdrs v Romford, Dereham Town v AFC Sudbury, Great Wakering Rovers v Thamesmead Town, Heybridge Swifts v Needham Market, Redbridge v Wroxham, Soham Town Rangers v Cheshunt, Thurrock v Ware, Waltham Abbey v Tilbury.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town v Newmarket Town, FC Clacton v Fakenham Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Ipswich Wdrs, Norwich Utd v Stanway Rovers, Thetford Town v Mildenhall Town, Walsham le Willows v Hadleigh Utd, Whitton Utd v Ely City.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Long Melford, Cornard Utd v Dereham Town Res, Debenham LC v Swaffham Town, Downham Town v Team Bury, Great Yarmouth Town v Haverhill Borough, Halstead Town v Leiston Res, March Town Utd v Kings Lynn Town Res, Needham Market Res v Saffron Walden Town, Woodbridge Town v Braintree Town Res.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Gorleston, Hadleigh Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Lowestoft Town v Halstead Town, Stanway Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent.

Division One: Long Melford v Whitton Utd, Newmarket Town v Stowmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Diss Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Greenhouse London, Bowers & Pitsea v Eton Manor, Clapton FC v Enfield 1893, FC Romania v Basildon Utd, Ilford v Stansted, Southend Manor v Newham, Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town, Tower Hamlets v Sporting Bengal Utd, Waltham Forest v London Bari, Haringey Borough v Hullbridge Sports.

Reserves Division: Redbridge v Great Wakering Rovers, Hullbridge Sports v Takeley, Stansted v Barking,

Tilbury v Tower Hamlets, Sawbridgeworth Town v East Thurrock, Thurrock v Clapton.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Claydon, Crane Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Stanton v Bramford Utd, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh.

Division One: Benhall St Mary v Stow Utd, Henley Ath v Mendlesham, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Sporting 87 v St Johns.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Trimley Red Devils, Bartons v Bildeston Rangers, Boxford Rovers v Ransomes Sports, Saxmundham Sports v Salvation Army, Stonham Aspal v Adhara, Stowupland Falcons v Bacton Utd 89.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Crane Sports, Grundisburgh v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Bramford Utd (at Bramford Utd), Mendlesham v Henley Ath, Ransomes Sports v Trimley Ath, Stow Utd v Haughley Utd (at Haughley Utd), Wickham Market v Claydon.

Intermediate Division C: Benhall St Mary v Saxmundham Sports (1pm), Coplestonians A v Debenham LC (Debenham LC -1 point), Leiston St Margarets v Somersham (Somersham -1 point).

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Elmswell, Barham Ath v Cockfield Utd, Sproughton Sports v Ufford Sports, Tacket Street BBOB v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Cockfield Utd Res v Shotley, Tattingstone Utd v Sproughton Utd.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Halesworth Town Res v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sizewell Associates.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v AFC Titans, AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Stonham Aspal A, Ipswich Valley Rangers A v Bacton Utd 89 A, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Witnesham Wasps Res (at Gainsborough SC), Sporting 87 A v Tattingstone Utd Res.

Bob Coleman Cup

Quarter Final: Ipswich Valley Rangers v Felixstowe Harpers Utd.

Semi Final: Ipswich Ath v Wenhaston Utd.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v West Bergholt, Barnston AFC v Holland FC, Coggeshall Town v Dedham Old Boys, Earls Colne v Tiptree Jobserve, Lawford Lads v Little Oakley, Tollesbury v Boxted Lodgers.

Division One: Elmden Rovers Clacton v Hedinghams Utd, Gas Recreation Res v Coggeshall Town Res, Hatfield Peverel v Bradfield Rovers, Holland FC Res v Harwich & Parkeston, Little Oakley Res v Gosfield Utd, West Bergholt Res v Wormingford & Colne Engaine.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Hatfield Peverel Res, Cinque Port v FC Clacton Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Earls Colne Res, Gosfield Utd Res v Team Brantham, Great Bentley Res v Weeley Ath, Mersea Island Res v Tiptree Perrywood, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Bradfield Rovers Res.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Home Guard v Wickhambrook, Westbury v RF Saints, AFC Hoxne v Trunk.

Division Two: Bury Rovers v Beck Row, Wortham v Bartons Res, Thurston v Ram Meadow.

Division Three: Ram Meadow v Black Boy, Cedars Park A v Wortham, Walsham v Bury Wdrs.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists