Saturday, March 26

PUBLISHED: 15:12 19 March 2011 | UPDATED: 11:10 23 March 2011

Blue Square

Premier: Mansfield v Kidderminster, Grimsby v Tamworth, AFC Wimbledon v Rushden & D’monds, Barrow v Bath City, Cambridge Utd v Forest Green, Darlington v Altrincham, Eastbourne Borough v Kettering, Gateshead v Crawley Town, Hayes & Yeading v Fleetwood Town, Southport v Luton, York v Histon.

South: Bromley v Hampton & Richmond, Basingstoke v Havant and W, Chelmsford v Welling, Dartford v Lewes, Dorchester v Staines Town, Farnborough v Weston-S-Mare, Braintree Town v Maidenhead Utd, Dover v Boreham Wood, Eastleigh v Woking, Ebbsfleet Utd v Bishop’s Stortford, St Albans v Thurrock.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Maidstone Utd (1pm), Billericay Town v Bury Town (1pm), Concord Rangers v Carshalton Ath (1pm), Croydon Ath v Cray Wanderers (1pm), Folkeston Invicta v Hendon, Harrow Borough v Kingstonian (1pm), Horsham v Hastings Utd, Lowestoft Town v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Margate v AFC Hornchurch, Sutton Utd v Canvey Is, Tonbridge Angels v Wealdstone.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Cheshunt, Enfield Town v Waltham Forest (1pm), Grays Ath v Wingate & Finchley (1pm), Gt Wakering Rovers v Redbridge (1pm), Harlow Town v Romford (1pm), Ilford v Brentwood Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Thamesmead Town, Potters Bar Town v East Thurrock Utd, Tilbury v Waltham Abbey (1pm).

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Woodbridge Town, Dereham Town v CRC, Ely City v Hadleigh Utd, FC Clacton v Newmarket Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Histon Res v Debenham LC, Mildenhall Town v Leiston, Stanway Rovers v Norwich Utd, Wisbech Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Wivenhoe Town v Walsham le Willows, Wroxham v Haverhill Rovers.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Swaffham Town, Diss Town v Stowmarket Town, Fakenham Town v Gorleston, Godmanchester Rovers v Thetford Town, Long Melford v Cambridge Univ Press, March Town Utd v Ipswich Wanderers, Team Bury v Halstead Town, Whitton Utd v Saffron Walden Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Long Melford, Heybridge Swifts v AFC Sudbury, Ipswich Wanderers v Braintree Town.

North Division: Dereham Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Gorleston v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Leiston, Norwich Utd v Whitton Utd, Stowmarket Town v Lowestoft Town, Walsham le Willows v Debenham LC.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Kelvedon Hatch, Canning Town v White Ensign, Frenford Senior v Galleywood, Harold Wood Ath v Rayleigh Town, M & B Club v Epping, Mountnessing v Ongar Town, Westhamians v Manford Way.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath v Ryan FC, Bishops Stortford Swifts v Benfleet, Hannakins Farm v Southminster St Leonards, Hutton v Sungate, Old Chelmsfordians v Sandon Royals, Thurrock Res v Runwell Hospital.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Leigh Ramblers, Forest Glade v Waltham Abbey Res, Herongate Ath v Maldon St Marys, Leytonstone Utd v Wadham Lodge, Stansted Res v Burnham Ramblers Res, Takeley Res v Upminster.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town Res, Newham Utd v Springfield, Old Southendian v Castle Utd, Shenfield AFC v Debden Sports, Writtle v Ramsden.

Reserve Division One: Kelvedon Hatch v Canning Town, Manford Way v M & B Club, Rayleigh Town v Westhamians, White Ensign v Frenford Senior.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet v Herongate Ath, Galleywood v Upminster, Hutton v Old Chelmsfordians, Springfield v Ramsden.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Writtle, Debden Sports v Sandon Royals, Leigh Ramblers v Leytonstone Utd, Southminster St Leonards v Forest Glade, Sungate v Castle Utd.

Essex Senior

League: Barkingside v London APSA, Bowers & Pitsea v Takeley, Burnham Ramblers v Bethnal Green Utd, Eton Manor v Basildon Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Barking, Mauritius Sports Ass v Southend Manor, Sawbridgeworth Town v Enfield 1893, Witham Town v Stansted.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Grundisburgh, Crane Sports v Framlingham Town, Haughley Utd v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Ath v Melton St Audrys, Stanton v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Capel Plough.

Division One: BT Trimley v Ipswich Exiles, Halesworth Town v Cockfield Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Leiston St Margarets, St Johns v Wenhaston Utd, Stonham Aspal v Trimley Red Devils, Stowupland Falcons v Mendlesham, Thurston v Wickham Market.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Utd v Achilles, Framlingham Town v Coplestonians, Old Newton Utd v Melton St Audrys.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Wenhaston Utd, Cockfield Utd v Stanton, Ipswich Exiles v Thurston, Leiston St Margarets v East Bergholt Utd, Mendlesham v Stowupland Falcons, Stonham Aspal v BT Trimley, Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Sporting 87, AFC Hoxne v Elmswell, Benhall St Mary v Salvation Army, Bramford Road OB v Bramford Utd, Claydon v Henley Ath, Gt Blakenham v Somersham.

Division Three: Bildeston Rangers v Willis, Tattingstone Utd v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Ufford Sports v Coplestonians ‘A’, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Stradbroke Utd, Waterside v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers v Stonham Aspal ‘A’, Aldeburgh Town v Sizewell Ass, Bramford Utd Res v Bramford Road OB Res, Coddenham v Claydon Res, Salvation Army Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Sporting 87 Res v AFC Hoxne Res.

Division Five: Dennington Utd v Cedars Park, Elmswell Res v Felixstowe Harpers, Old Newton Utd ‘A’ v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’, Trimley Red Devils Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Westerfield Utd ‘A’.

Division Six: Cedars Park Res v Halesworth Town Res, FC Adhara v Aldeburgh Town Res, Sproughton Sports Res v AFC Titans, Stradbroke Utd Res v Sproughton Utd, Willis Res v Sizewell Ass Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Quarter Final: Sudbury Ath Res v Rowhedge Res.

Premier Division: Alresford CR v Hedinghams Utd, Dedham Old Boys v Gas Recreation, Great Bentley v Earls Colne, Little Oakley v Harwich & Parkeston, Tiptree Jobserve v Hatfield Peverel, University of Essex v Holland FC, West Bergholt v Brightlingsea Regent, Wormingford Wdrs v Sudbury Ath.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Newbury Forest, Clacton Utd v Mersea Island, Coggeshall Town v West Clacton, Foxash Social v Bell Utd, Kirby Ath v Gosfield Utd, Lawford Lads v Barnston AFC, Rayne v Weeley Ath, St Osyth v Clare Town.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Little Oakley, Earls Colne v Coggeshall Town, Gas Recreation v Foxash Social, Hatfield Peverel v Alresford Colne Rgs, Holland FC v Great Bentley, White Notley v West Bergholt.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Wormingford Wanderers, Gosfield Utd v Lawford Lads, Hedinghams Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Mersea Island v Boxted Lodgers.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One (ko 2pm): Barrow v Westbury Utd, Priors Inn v Ixworth Pykkerll, Lawshall Swan v Elephant & Castle, RF Saints v Mildenhall, Bushel v St Edmunds.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Beck Row v Garboldisham, Sporting 87 A v Barons, Tollgate Inn v Bacton Utd, Bury Rovers v Black Boy (Sat).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists