Saturday, March 26

PUBLISHED: 16:33 19 March 2016 | UPDATED: 10:32 24 March 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Halifax v Altrincham (12.45pm), Chester v Barrow, Dover v Torquay, Grimsby v Wrexham, Southport v Guiseley, Woking v Kidderminster.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Bradford Park Avenue, Telford v Tamworth, Alfreton v Gloucester City, Boston Utd v Brackley Town, Corby Town v Hednesford Town, FC United of Manchester v Chorley, Harrogate Town v Curzon Ashton, North Ferriby Utd v Stockport, Nuneaton v Lowestoft Town, Stalybridge Celtic v Gainsborough Trinity, Worcester City v Solihull Moors.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Oxford City, Concord Rangers v Chelmsford City, Dartford v Bishop’s Stortford, Maidstone Utd v Hemel Hempstead Town, St Albans City v Eastbourne Borough, Truro City v Sutton Utd, Wealdstone v Margate Whitehawk v Gosport Borough.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Farnborough, Burgess Hill Town v Leiston, Enfield Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Grays Ath v Merstham, Hendon v Brentwood Town, Kingstonian v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Leatherhead v VCD Ath, Lewes v Wingate & Finchley, Metropolitan Police v East Thurrock Utd, Needham Market v Bognor Regis Town, Staines Town v Harrow Borough Tonbridge Angels v Canvey Island.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Thurrock, AFC Sudbury v Waltham Abbey, Cheshunt v Aveley, Cray Wdrs v Witham Town, Dereham Town v Phoenix Sports, Haringey Borough v Redbridge, Harlow Town v Soham Town Rangers, Heybridge Swifts v Bury Town, Romford v Great Wakering Rovers, Tilbury v Brightlingsea Regent, Wroxham v Maldon & Tiptree.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Gorleston v Brantham Ath, Ipswich Wdrs v Kirkley & Pakefield, Mildenhall Town v FC Clacton, Newmarket Town v Haverhill Rovers, Norwich Utd v Whitton Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Walsham le Willows, Swaffham Town v Stanway Rovers, Thetford Town v Hadleigh Utd.

First Division: Diss Town v Wivenhoe Town, Downham Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Ely City v Cornard Utd, Halstead Town v Dereham Town Res, Kings Lynn Town Res v Haverhill Borough, Leiston Res v Debenham LC, Stowmarket Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Team Bury v March Town Utd, Woodbridge Town v Braintree Town Res.

Reserve League: Brantham Ath v Stowmarket Town, Cornard Utd v Whitton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Brightlingsea Regent, Long Melford v Woodbridge Town, Lowestoft Town v Newmarket Town, Stanway Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Walsham le Willows v Halstead Town, Witham Town v Diss Town, Wivenhoe Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Clapton, Basildon Utd v Eton Manor, Bowers & Pitsea v Tower Hamlets, Burnham Ramblers v Newham, Hullbridge Sports v Stansted, Ilford v Greenhouse Sports, London Bari v Sawbridgeworth Town, Sporting Bengal Utd v Southend Manor, Takeley v Wadham Lodge, Waltham Forest v Enfield 1893.

Reserves Division: Thurrock v Waltham Abbey (2pm), Sawbridgeworth Town v Waltham Forest.

Essex Senior League Reserve Shield: Hullbridge Sports v Clapton (2pm).

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Ipswich Valley Rangers v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Grundisburgh, Wenhaston Utd v Bramford Utd.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Bacton Utd 89, Henley Ath v Coplestonians, Ipswich Exiles v Old Newton Utd, Mendlesham v Claydon, Sporting 87 v Benhall St Mary, Trimley Ath v Somersham.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v Barham Ath, Salvation Army v Sproughton Sports, Stonham Aspal v Stowupland Falcons, Witnesham Wasps v Bildeston Rangers.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Achilles, Crane Sports v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Old Newton Utd v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary v Claydon, Bramford Utd v Trimley Ath, Framlingham Town v Haughley Utd, Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians A, Ipswich Wdrs v AFC Hoxne, Wickham Market v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Leiston St Margarets, Debenham LC v Cedars Park, Old Newton Utd A v Stonham Aspal, Ransomes Sports v Bramford Road Old Boys, Somersham v East Bergholt Utd A, Stowupland Falcons v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Cockfield Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Halesworth Town, Shotley v Tattingstone Utd, Sproughton Utd v Elmswell, Tacket Street BBOB v Coddenham Ath.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res v Stonham Aspal A, Halesworth Town Res v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res, Sporting 87 A v Stowupland Falcons A, Stradbroke Utd v AFC Elmsett, Woolverstone Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 A v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Needham Market Phoenix v AFC Titans, Stage Event Security v Chantry Grasshoppers Res.

Bob Coleman Cup Semi Final: Achilles v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Haughley Utd v Crane Sports.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Semi Final: Little Oakley Res v Alresford Colne Rangers Res.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Lawford Lads, Barnston AFC v Tollesbury, Harwich & Parkeston v Gas Recreation, Hatfield Peverel v Earls Colne, University of Essex v Holland FC, White Notley v Little Oakley.

Division One: Cinque Port v Mersea Island, Gas Recreation Res v Coggeshall Town Res, Hedinghams Utd v Kelvedon Social, Holland FC Res v Dedham Old Boys, Weeley Ath v Boxted Lodgers, Wormingford Wdrs v Bradfield Rovers.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Cressing Utd, Bradfield Rovers Res v Little Oakley A, Colchester Ath v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Earls Colne Res v Tiptree Park, FC Clacton Res v Team Brantham, Kelvedon Social Res v Great Bentley, Lawford Lads Res v Brightlingsea Regent A.

St Edmundsbury League

Fair Play Cup Semi Finals: Walsham v Westbury, Wortham v Bury Town Rams A.

Division One: Stanton Res v Home Guard.

Division Two: Thurston v Trunk, Elmswell v Black Boy, Bury T Rams B v Bury Wdrs.

Division Three: Vipers v Wortham Res.

Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup Third Round: Frenford Senior v Manford Way.

Premier Division: Hannakins Farm v Newham Utd, May & Baker EC v Springfield, Newbury Forest v Harold Wood Ath, Rayleigh Town v Bishops Stortford Swifts, White Ensign v Kelvedon Hatch.

Division One: Basildon Town v Hutton, Old Southendian v Snaresbrook, Ongar Town v Runwell Hospital, Shenfield AFC v Toby.

Division Two: FC Hamlets v East Londoners, Herongate Ath v Great Baddow, Roydon v Westhamians.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res v Debden Sports, Hutton Res v Frenford Senior Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un