Saturday, March 25

PUBLISHED: 12:41 24 March 2017 | UPDATED: 12:41 24 March 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Bromley v Chester, Dagenham & Redbridge v York City, Eastleigh v Gateshead, Guiseley v Dover Ath, Lincoln City v Forest Green Rovers (12.15pm), Macclesfield Town v Aldershot Town, Solihull Moors v Barrow, Southport v Boreham Wood, Sutton Utd v North Ferriby Utd, Tranmere Rovers v Braintree Town, Woking v Maidstone Utd, Wrexham v Torquay Utd.

South Division: Bath City v Wealdstone, Bishop’s Stortford v Maidenhead Utd, Chelmsford City v Gosport Borough, Concord Rangers v Hemel Hempstead Town, Hampton & Richmond v Ebbsfleet Utd, Margate v Eastbourne Borough, Oxford City v Poole Town, St Albans City v Dartford, Truro City v Whitehawk, Welling Utd v Hungerford Town, Weston-Super-Mare v East Thurrock Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Sudbury v Hendon, Bognor Regis Town v Canvey Island, Burgess Hill Town v Kingstonian, Dulwich Hamlet v Billericay Town, Grays Ath v Enfield Town, Harrow Borough v Staines Town, Leatherhead v Wingate & Finchley, Leiston v Worthing, Lowestoft Town v Folkestone Invicta, Metropolitan Police v Merstham, Needham Market v Havant & Waterlooville, Tonbridge Angels v Harlow Town.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Norwich Utd, Cheshunt v Thurrock, Dereham Town v Phoenix Sports, Great Wakering Rovers v Waltham Abbey, Haringey Borough v Brightlingsea Regent, Heybridge Swifts v Ware, Romford v Bury Town, Soham Town Rangers v Bowers & Pitsea, Thamesmead Town v Maldon & Tiptree, VCD Ath v Brentwood Town, Witham Town v Tilbury, Wroxham v Aveley.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Gorleston v Stanway Rovers, Great Yarmouth Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Brantham Ath, Kirkley & Pakefield v Mildenhall Town, Long Melford v Walsham le Willows, Saffron Walden Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Thetford Town v Ely City.

First Division: Coggeshall Town v AFC Sudbury, Debenham LC v Leiston, Diss Town v Halstead Town, Downham Town v Cornard Utd, March Town Utd v Holland FC, Team Bury v Kings Lynn Town, Whitton Utd v Braintree Town, Wisbech St Mary v Haverhill Borough, Woodbridge Town v Dereham Town.

Reserves League: Cornard Utd v Whitton Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Newmarket Town, Halstead Town v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Long Melford, Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town, Walsham le Willows v Woodbridge Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Eton Manor, Barkingside v Haringey & Waltham, Basildon Utd v Redbridge, Burnham Ramblers v Wadham Lodge, Enfield 1893 v Ilford, Sawbridgeworth Town v Clapton, Southend Manor v Tower Hamlets, Sporting Bengal Utd v Takeley.

Reserves Division: Barking v AFC Sudbury, Hullbridge Sports v Stansted, Thurrock v Bishop’s Stortford, Waltham Abbey v Redbridge, Takeley v Barkingside.

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Grundisburgh, Coplestonians v Leiston St Margarets, Haughley Utd v Capel Plough, Ipswich Ath v Henley Ath, Ransomes Sports v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v Crane Sports.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 v Ipswich Exiles, Mendlesham v Sporting 87, Trimley Ath v Trimley Red Devils, Wickham Market v AFC Hoxne.

Division Two: Barham Ath v Stonham Aspal, Bartons Willows v Halesworth Town, Coddenham Ath v BROB, Somersham v Chantry Grasshoppers, Sproughton Sports v Cedars Park, Witnesham Wasps v Shotley.

Division Three: Adastral Park v Tattingstone Utd, Newton Road v Ufford Sports, Salvation Army v Elmswell, Saxmundham Sports v Cockfield Utd, Woolverstone Utd v Sutton Heath Saxons.

League A: AFC Hoxne v Westerfield Utd, Coplestonians v Sporting 87, Crane Sports v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Framlingham Town, Wenhaston Utd v Old Newton Utd.

League B: Capel Plough v Coplestonians A, Henley Ath v Claydon, Stonham Aspal v Bacton Utd 89, Stowupland Falcons v Haughley Utd.

League C: Cedars Park v Somersham Res, Cockfield Utd v Sproughton Sports, Leiston St Margarets v AFC Kesgrave, Sporting 87 A v Halesworth Town, Stonham Aspal A v Wickham Market, Witnesham Wasps v Ransomes Sports.

Division Four: AFC YourShirts v Bacton Utd 89 A, Felixstowe Rangers v Needham Market Phoenix, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Wortham, Sproughton Utd v Barham Ath Res, Thurston v Chantry Grasshoppers Res, Ufford Sports Res v Cedars Park A.

Bob Coleman Cup (all ko 2pm): Achilles v AFC Kesgrave, Benhall St Mary v Claydon.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Weeting v Bury Town Rams A, Stanton Res v Trunk, Vipers v Thurston.

Division Two: Beck Row v AFC Black Boy, RF Saints v Walsham le Willows B.

Division Two Knockout Cup: Bury Town Rams B v Bury Wanderers.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

All KO 2.30pm unless stated:

Premier Division: Manford Way v Canning Town (1.30pm), Harold Wood Ath v Buckhurst Hill, Kelvedon Hatch v Hannakins Farm, Leigh Ramblers v Bishops Stortford Swifts, May & Baker EC v Harold Hill, Rayleigh Town v Frenford Senior, White Ensign v Springfield.

Division One: Basildon Town v Old Southendian, Catholic Utd v Great Baddow, Galleywood v Hutton, London APSA v Runwell Sports, Newbury Forest v Old Chelmsfordians, Shenfield AFC v Newham Utd.

Division Two: Benfleet v Ryan, FC Hamlets v Toby, Lakeside v Rochford Town, Ongar Town v Herongate Ath, Ramsden Scotia v Upminster, Sungate v Old Barkabbeyans.

Division Three: Deben Sports v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Frenford Senior Res v Shoebury Town, Hutton Res v Harold Wood Ath Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists