Saturday, March 21

PUBLISHED: 16:26 14 March 2015 | UPDATED: 11:47 16 March 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Alfreton v Chester, Altrincham v Halifax, Barnet v Welling, Dover v Gateshead, Grimsby v Eastleigh, Macclesfield v Nuneaton, Southport v Dartford, Torquay v Kidderminster, Woking v Forest Green, Wrexham v Lincoln City.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Hyde, Boston Utd v Gainsborough Trinity, Brackley Town v North Ferriby Utd, Harrogate Town v Colwyn Bay, Lowestoft Town v Guiseley, Oxford City v Bradford Park Avenue, Solihull Moors v Leamington, Stalybridge Celtic v Gloucester City, Stockport v Chorley, Tamworth v Hednesford Town, Worcester City v Barrow.

South Division: Bromley v Staines Town, Chelmsford City v Maidenhead Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Bishop’s Stortford, Farnborough v Bath City, Havant & Waterlooville v Ebbsfleet, Hayes & Yeading v Hemel Hempstead Town, Sutton Utd v Gosport Borough, Wealdstone v Boreham Wood, Weston-Super-Mare v Concord Rangers, Whitehawk v Basingstoke Town.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Hendon, Dulwich Hamlet v East Thurrock Utd, Grays Ath v VCD Ath, Hampton & Richmond Borough v AFC Hornchurch, Harrow Borough v Canvey Island, Leatherhead v Maidstone Utd, Lewes v Leiston, Margate v Wingate & Finchley, Metropolitan Police v Kingstonian, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Enfield Town, Tonbridge Angels v Bury Town, Witham Town v Bognor Regis Town.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Chatham Town, Barkingside v Dereham Town, Burnham Ramblers v Cray Wdrs, Cheshunt v Aveley, Harlow Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Maldon & Tiptree v Thurrock, Needham Market v Waltham Abbey, Romford v Heybridge Swifts, Thamesmead Town v Redbridge, Tilbury v Soham Town Rangers, Ware v Brentwood Town, Wroxham v Great Wakering Rovers.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Brantham Ath, FC Clacton v Mildenhall Town, Gorleston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd Newmarket Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Haverhill Rovers, Kirkley & Pakefield v Stanway Rovers, Norwich Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Whitton Utd.

First Division: Dereham Town Res v Debenham LC, Downham Town v Stowmarket Town, Haverhill Borough v March Town Utd, Kings Lynn Town Res v Halstead Town, Leiston Res v Swaffham Town, Saffron Walden, Town v Braintree Town Res, Team Bury v Great Yarmouth Town, Woodbridge Town v Cornard Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Witham Town, Halstead Town v Lowestoft Town, Stanway Rovers v Brantham Ath, Walsham le Willows v Hadleigh Utd.

Division One: Diss Town v Wivenhoe Town, Long Melford v Newmarket Town, Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Enfield 1893, Bowers & Pitsea v Clapton FC, Eton Manor v Barking, Haringey Borough v Greenhouse London, London Bari v Sawbridgeworth Town, Southend Manor v Ilford FC, Stansted FC v Sporting Bengal Utd, Tower Hamlets v FC Romania, Waltham Forest v Newham FC.

Reserves Division: Barking v Hullbridge Sports, Canvey Island v Southend Manor, Great Wakering Rovers v Thurrock, Redbridge v Tower Hamlets, Takeley v Stansted, Sawbridgeworth Town v Tilbury.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, Claydon v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Crane Sports, Haughley Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Wickham Market v Stanton.

Division One: Coplestonians v Trimley Ath, Ipswich Exiles v Old Newton Utd, Somersham v Sporting 87, St Johns v Henley Ath.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Saxmundham Sports (Saxmundham Sports -1 point), Bacton Utd 89 v Bildeston Rangers, Boxford Rovers v Bartons, Salvation Army v Stowupland Falcons, Trimley Red Devils v Cedars Park.

Intermediate Division A: Grundisburgh v Westerfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Henley Ath v Bramford Utd (Bramford Utd -1 point), Ipswich Exiles v Wickham Market, Sporting 87 v Claydon, Stow Utd v Trimley Ath.

Intermediate Division C: Debenham LC v AFC Hoxne, Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians A (2,30pm), Ipswich Wdrs v Framlingham Town, Leiston St Margarets v Walsham Le Willows A, Saxmundham Sports v Somersham.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Halesworth Town v Elmswell, Ufford Sports v Waterside, Witnesham Wasps v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: Coddenham Ath v Sproughton Utd, Stonham Aspal Res v Cedars Park Res.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Sizewell Associates, Chantry Grasshoppers v Elmswell Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Halesworth Town Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Bramford Road Old Boys Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v AFC Elmsett (AFC Titans -1 point), Ipswich Valley Rangers A v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res, Sporting 87 A v Stonham Aspal A.

Club Colours Cup

Semi Final: Stowupland Falcons Res v Shotley, Tattingstone Utd v Trimley Red Devils Res.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Semi Final: Ipswich Ath v Oulton Broad (at Whitton Utd FC), Ransomes Sports v Benhall St Mary (at Felixstowe & Walton Utd).

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: Cinque Port v Coggeshall Town, Little Oakley v University of Essex, Wormingford & Colne Engaine v Gosfield Utd, Tiptree Jobserve v Holland FC.

Premier Division: Barnston AFC v Lawford Lads, Boxted Lodgers v Alresford Colne Rangers, Earls Colne v Dedham Old Boys, Gas Recreation v White Notley, West Bergholt v Tollesbury.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Harwich & Parkeston, Bradfield Rovers v Gas Recreation Res, Coggeshall Town Res v Little Oakley Reserves, Hatfield Peverel v Hedinghams Utd, Holland FC Reserves v University of Essex Res.

Division Two: Dedham Old Boys Res v FC Clacton Res, Gosfield Utd Res v Earls Colne Res, Kelvedon Social v Bradfield Rovers Res, Mersea Island Res v Hatfield Peverel Res, Team Brantham v Weeley Ath, Tiptree Perrywood v Boxted Lodgers Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Cup Semi-Final: St Edmunds v Cedars Park.

Division Two/Three Knock Out Cup Semi-finals: Thurston Res v Bury Rovers.

Division One: Westbury Utd v Trunk, Wickhambrook v RF Saints.

Division Two: Bartons Res v Beck Row.

Division Three: Black Boy v Walsham, Wortham v Ram Meadow.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists