Saturday, March 19

PUBLISHED: 15:59 12 March 2011 | UPDATED: 14:53 16 March 2011

Blue Square

Premier: Altrincham v Tamworth, Bath City v Grimsby, Eastbourne Borough v Barrow, Fleetwood Town v Wrexham, Forest Green v Newport County, Hayes & Yeading v Kettering, Rushden & D’monds v Southport.

South: Boreham Wood v Basingstoke, Braintree Town v St Albans, Dover v Dorchester, Eastleigh v Welling, Hampton & Richmond v Thurrock, Havant and W v Bishop’s Stortford, Lewes v Farnborough, Maidenhead Utd v Chelmsford, Staines Town v Dartford, Weston-S-Mare v Ebbsfleet Utd, Woking v Bromley.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Sutton Utd, Bury Town v Concord Rangers, Canvey Is v Tonbridge Angels, Carshalton Ath v Aveley, Cray Wanderers v Horsham, Hastings Utd v Croydon Ath, Hendon v Margate, Kingstonian v Lowestoft Town, Maidstone Utd v Billericay Town, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Harrow Borough, Wealdstone v Folkestone Invicta.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Ware, Cheshunt v Maldon & Tiptree, Heybridge Swifts v Grays Ath, Needham Market v Ilford, Redbridge v Harlow Town, Romford v Enfield Town, Thamesmead Town v Potters Bar Town, Waltham Abbey v AFC Sudbury, Waltham Forest v Tilbury, Wingate & Finchley v Gt Wakering Rovers.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Debenham LC v Gt Yarmouth Town, Dereham Town v Newmarket Town, FC Clacton v Wroxham, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wisbech Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Brantham Ath, Leiston v Haverhill Rovers, Stanway Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Walsham le Willows v Ely City, Wivenhoe Town v CRC, Woodbridge Town v Histon Res.

Division One: Downham Town v Thetford Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Swaffham Town, Gorleston v Cambridge Univ. Press, Halstead Town v Fakenham Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Team Bury, Long Melford v Diss Town, March Town Utd v Whitton Utd, Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Hadleigh Utd, Brantham Ath v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Witham Town v Long Melford.

North Division: Diss Town v Gorleston, Gt Yarmouth Town v Needham Market, Lowestoft Town v Woodbridge Town, Norwich Utd v Dereham Town, Whitton Utd v Walsham le Willows.

Essex Senior

League: Barking v Clapton, Bethnal Green Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Witham Town, Enfield 1893 v Eton Manor, London APSA v Mauritius Sports Ass, Southend Manor v Burnham Ramblers, Stansted v Basildon Utd, Takeley v Barkingside.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Haughley Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Woodbridge Ath, Framlingham Town v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe Utd, Melton St Audrys v Coplestonians, Old Newton Utd v Stanton, Ransomes Sports v Crane Sports, Westerfield Utd v Achilles.

Division One: BT Trimley v Wickham Market, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Exiles, Mendlesham v Halesworth Town, Saxmundham Sports v Cockfield Utd, St Johns v Stowupland Falcons, Trimley Red Devils v Stonham Aspal, Wenhaston Utd v Thurston.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Saxmundham Sports, Coplestonians v Ipswich Ath, Felixstowe Utd v Ransomes Sports, Grundisburgh v Framlingham Town.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, Haughley Utd v Wickham Market, Stonham Aspal v Wenhaston Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Ipswich Exiles, Thurston v East Bergholt Utd.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Salvation Army, Bramford Road OB v Somersham, Bramford Utd v Henley Ath, Elmswell v Claydon, Gt Blakenham v AFC Hoxne, Parkside Utd v AFC Crowley, Sporting 87 v Benhall St Mary.

Division Three: Sproughton Sports v Stradbroke Utd, St Clements Hospital v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Bildeston Rangers, Ufford Sports v Tattingstone Utd, Willis v Walsham le Willows A.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Sporting 87 Res, Aldeburgh Town v Bramford Road OB Res, Benhall St Mary Res v Claydon Res, Henley Ath Res v Bramford Utd Res, Sizewell Ass v Salvation Army Res.

Division Five: AFC Crowley Res v Westerfield Utd A, Cedars Park v Trimley Red Devils Res, Coddenham Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Elmswell Res v Old Newton Utd A, Woolverstone Utd Res v Felixstowe Harpers.

Division Six: Halesworth Town Res v AFC Titans, Kesgrave Kesterels v Sizewell Ass Res, Shotley v Sproughton Utd, Somersham Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v FC Adhara.

Touchline Sports Trophy

Quarter Final: Crane Sports Res v Westerfield Utd Res, Stanton Res v Woodbridge Ath Res.

Club Colour Cup

Semi Finals: Coplestonians A v Cedars Park Res, Stonham Aspal A v St Clements Hospital Res.

Kent Blaxill Border League

Premier Division: Alresford CR v White Notley, Dedham Old Boys v Harwich & Parkeston, Gas Recreation v Brightlingsea Regent, Hatfield Peverel v Wormingford Wdrs, Hedinghams Utd v Lt Oakley, Rowhedge v University of Essex, Sudbury Ath v West Bergholt, Tiptree Jobserve v Gt Bentley.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Coggeshall Town, Foxash Social v Boxted Lodgers, Gosfield Utd v Bell Utd, Newbury Forest v Mersea Island, Rayne v Barnston AFC, St Osyth v Clacton Utd, Weeley Athl v Lawford Lads.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Dedham Old Boys, Coggeshall Town v Foxash Social, Gt Bentley v Gas Recreation, Holland FC v Hatfield Peverel, Lt Oakley v West Bergholt, University of Essex v Earls Colne, White Notley v Alresford Colne Rgs.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Bradfield Rovers, Kirby Ath v Sudbury Ath, Lawford Lads v Gosfield Utd, Mersea Island v Tiptree Jobserve.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One Cup Semi Finals (kick off 1.30pm): Barrow v Priors Inn, Ixworth v St Edmunds.

Division Two Cup Semi Finals (kick off 1.30pm): Wickhambrook v Black Boy, Garboldisham v Black Eagles.

Division One (kick off 2pm): Lawshall Swan v RF Saints, Bushel v Mildenhall Utd.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists