Saturday, March 18

PUBLISHED: 17:03 11 March 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Sutton Utd, Barrow v Dagenham & Redbridge, Boreham Wood v Guiseley, Braintree Town v Southport, Chester v Eastleigh, Dover Ath v Bromley, Forest Green Rovers v Wrexham, Gateshead v Woking, North Ferriby Utd v Solihull Moors.

South Division: Dartford v Truro City, East Thurrock Utd v Oxford City, Eastbourne Borough v Bath City, Ebbsfleet Utd v Weston-Super-Mare, Gosport Borough v St Albans City, Hemel Hempstead Town v Margate, Hungerford Town v Concord Rangers, Maidenhead Utd v Welling Utd, Poole Town v Hampton & Richmond, Wealdstone v Chelmsford City, Whitehawk v Bishop’s Stortford.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Sudbury v Harrow Borough, Bognor Regis Town v Folkestone Invicta, Burgess Hill Town v Staines Town, Enfield Town v Leatherhead, Grays Ath v Havant & Waterlooville, Harlow Town v Leiston, Hendon v Needham Market, Kingstonian v Billericay Town, Merstham v Canvey Island, Tonbridge Angels v Dulwich Hamlet, Wingate & Finchley v Metropolitan Police, Worthing v Lowestoft Town.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Wroxham, Bowers & Pitsea v Waltham Abbey, Brightlingsea Regent v Bury Town, Dereham Town v Aveley, Haringey Borough v Great Wakering Rovers, Maldon & Tiptree v Brentwood Town, Norwich Utd v Ware, Romford v Heybridge Swifts, Soham Town Rangers v Thurrock, Tilbury v Phoenix Sports, VCD Ath v Cheshunt.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Saffron Walden Town, Ely City v Hadleigh Utd, FC Clacton v Kirkley & Pakefield, Gorleston v Long Melford, Great Yarmouth Town v Newmarket Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Thetford Town, Mildenhall Town v Fakenham Town, Swaffham Town v Haverhill Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Walsham le Willows.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Wisbech St Mary, Coggeshall Town v Framlingham Town, Cornard Utd v Debenham LC, Diss Town v Whitton Utd, Halstead Town v Downham Town, Haverhill Borough v Holland FC, Leiston v Kings Lynn Town Res, Stowmarket Town v Dereham Town Res, Team Bury v March Town Utd, Woodbridge Town v AFC Sudbury Res.

Reserves League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stowmarket Town, Hadleigh Utd v Whitton Utd, Newmarket Town v Cornard Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Long Melford, Stanway Rovers v Walsham le Willows, Witham Town v Woodbridge Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Eton Manor, Basildon Utd v Waltham Forest, FC Romania v Stansted, Hullbridge Sports v London Bari, Sporting Bengal Utd v Burnham Ramblers, Takeley v Enfield 1893, Wadham Lodge v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Reserves Division: Barkingside v Barking, Hullbridge Sports v Takeley, Stansted v Bishop’s Stortford, Thurrock v Redbridge Res, Heybridge Swifts v Waltham Abbey (all kick offs 2pm).

Suffolk Junior Cup: Bacton Utd ‘89 v Brandon Town (2.15pm), Benhall St Mary v Oulton Broad (2.15pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Achilles v Westerfield Utd, Capel Plough v Grundisburgh, Crane Sports v Haughley Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Bramford Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Coplestonians.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Old Newton Utd, Claydon v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Ipswich Exiles v AFC Hoxne, Sporting ‘87 v Mendlesham.

Division Two: BROB v Somersham, Bartons Willows v Chantry Grasshoppers, Cedars Park v Witnesham Wasps, Halesworth Town v Barham Ath, Shotley v Stonham Aspal, Tacket Street BBOB v Coddenham Ath.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels, Sutton Heath Saxons v Newton Road, Tattingstone Utd v Woolverstone Utd, Ufford Sports v Saxmundham Sports.

League A: AFC Hoxne v East Bergholt Utd, Coplestonians v Ipswich Ath, Framlingham Town v Achilles, Mendlesham v Westerfield Utd.

League B: v Bacton Utd ‘89 v Capel Plough, Haughley Utd v Coplestonians A, Henley Ath v Bramford Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Stonham Aspal, Trimley Ath v East Bergholt Utd A.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Wickham Market, Debenham LC v Cockfield Utd, Ransomes Sports v Somersham, Sproughton Sports v Halesworth Town, Stonham Aspal A v Sporting ‘87 A, Stowupland Falcons A v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Four: Bacton Utd ‘89 A v BROB Res, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Needham Market Phoenix, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v AFC YourShirts.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un