Saturday, March 14

PUBLISHED: 16:28 07 March 2015 | UPDATED: 11:08 12 March 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Woking, Aldershot v Southport, Altrincham v Wrexham, Chester v Grimsby, Dartford v Alfreton, Eastleigh v Barnet, Halifax v Bristol Rovers, Forest Green v Braintree, Gateshead v Macclesfield, Kidderminster v Dover, Lincoln City v Welling, Nuneaton v Torquay.

North Division: Barrow v Oxford City, Bradford Park Avenue v Stalybridge Celtic, Chorley v AFC Fylde, Colwyn Bay v Tamworth, Gainsborough Trinity v Leamington, Gloucester City v Boston Utd, Guiseley v Brackley Town, Hednesford Town v North Ferriby Utd, Hyde v Harrogate Town, Lowestoft Town v Stockport, Solihull Moors v Worcester City.

South Division: Bath City v Concord Rgs, Bishop’s Stortford v Sutton Utd, Boreham Wood v Whitehawk, Ebbsfleet v Maidenhead Utd, Gosport Borough v Chelmsford City, Havant & Waterlooville v Wealdstone, Hayes & Yeading v Farnborough, Hemel Hempstead Town v Bromley, St Albans City v Weston-Super-Mare, Staines Town v Eastbourne Borough.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Dulwich Hamlet, Bognor Regis Town v Grays Ath, Bury Town v Metropolitan Police, Canvey Island v Margate, East Thurrock Utd v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Enfield Town v Leatherhead, Hendon v Tonbridge Angels, Kingstonian v Witham Town, Leiston v Harrow Borough, Maidstone Utd v Lewes, VCD Ath v Peacehaven & Telscombe, Wingate & Finchley v Billericay Town.

North Division: Aveley v Romford, Brentwood Town v Cheshunt, Brightlingsea Regent v Ware, Chatham Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Cray Wdrs v Needham Market, Dereham Town v Harlow Town, Great Wakering Rovers v Barkingside, Heybridge Swifts v Burnham Ramblers, Redbridge v Tilbury, Soham Town Rangers v Thamesmead Town, Thurrock v AFC Sudbury, Waltham Abbey v Wroxham.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Brantham Ath, FC Clacton v Hadleigh Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Mildenhall Town v Gorleston, Stanway Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Thetford Town v Norwich Utd, Walsham le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield Whitton Utd v Diss Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Braintree Town Res, Cornard Utd v Kings Lynn Town Res, Great Yarmouth Town v Saffron Walden Town, Halstead Town v Team Bury, Haverhill Borough v Dereham Town Res, Long Melford v Leiston Res, March Town Utd v Woodbridge Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Lowestoft Town, Gorleston v Halstead Town, Hadleigh Utd v Walsham le Willows.

Division One: Saffron Walden Town v Newmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Woodbridge Town.

Chell Trophy: Witham Town v Brightlingsea Regent.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Bowers & Pitsea FC v Waltham Forest, Clapton v Basildon Utd, Enfield 1893 v Barking, FC Romania v Haringey Borough, Greenhouse London v Stansted, Hullbridge Sports v Southend Manor, Ilford v London Bari, Sawbridgeworth Town v Newham, Takeley v Sporting Bengal Utd, Tower Hamlets v Eton Manor.

Reserves Division: Barking v Great Wakering Rovers, Hullbridge Sports v Tower Hamlets, Redbridge v Thurrock, Stansted v Sawbridgeworth Town, Tilbury v Southend Manor.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Bramford Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Wickham Market, Stanton v Grundisburgh.

Division One: Framlingham Town v Mendlesham, Old Newton Utd v St Johns, Sporting 87 v Coplestonians, Stow Utd v Henley Ath, Trimley Ath v Somersham.

Division Two: Adhara v Boxford Rovers, Bacton Utd 89 v AFC Hoxne, Bildeston Rangers v Stonham Aspal, Saxmundham Sports v Bartons.

Intermediate Division A: Ipswich Valley Rangers v Coplestonians, Wenhaston Utd v Crane Sports, Westerfield Utd v East Bergholt Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Sporting 87, Henley Ath v Stow Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Ransomes Sports (Ipswich Exiles -1 point), Trimley Ath v Haughley Utd, Wickham Market v Mendlesham.

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne v Bacton Utd 89, Coplestonians A v Saxmundham Sports, Debenham LC v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Ath v Leiston St Margarets (2.30pm), Ipswich Wdrs v Somersham.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Ufford Sports, Tacket Street BBOB v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Waterside v Halesworth Town, Witnesham Wasps v Sproughton Sports.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Stonham Aspal Res v Cockfield Utd Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Sproughton Utd, Tattingstone Utd v Coddenham Ath, Woolverstone Utd v Trimley Red Devils Res.

Division Five: Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Kesgrave Kestrels, Halesworth Town Res v Stradbroke Utd, Sizewell Associates v Elmswell Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Chantry Grasshoppers, Ufford Sports Res v Bildeston Rangers Res.

Division Six: Kesgrave Kestrels Res v AFC Elmsett, Salvation Army Res v Stonham Aspal A, Sporting 87 A v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Witnesham Wasps Res.

Bob Coleman Cup

Quarter Final: Achilles v Ipswich Ath, Capel Plough v Wenhaston Utd, Haughley Utd v Claydon, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Felixstowe Harpers Utd.

Suffolk FA Primary Cup sponsored by P&O Ferrymasters semi-finals: Barham Ath v Benhall St Mary Res at Woodbridge Town FC (2.30pm), Bures Utd v Shotley at Brantham Ath FC (2.30pm).

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Little Oakley, Coggeshall Town v Barnston AFC, Gas Recreation v Tollesbury, Holland FC v Dedham Old Boys, Tiptree Jobserve v Lawford Lads, West Bergholt v White Notley.

Division One: Harwich & Parkeston v Elmden Rovers Clacton, Holland FC Res v West Bergholt Res, Little Oakley Res v Bradfield Rovers, Mersea Island v Hatfield Peverel, Wormingford & Colne Engaine v Gosfield Utd.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Team Brantham, Bradfield Rovers Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Tiptree Perrywood, Earls Colne Res v Cinque Port, Gosfield Utd Res v FC Clacton Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v Great Bentley Res, Weeley Ath v Mersea Island Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division Two/Three Knock Out Cup Semi-finals: Ram Meadow Res v Ram Meadow.

Division One: Home Guard v AFC Hoxne, RF Saints v Wickhambrook, St Edmunds v Trunk.

Division Two: Wortham v Beck Row, Thurston v Bartons Res.

Division Three: Cedars Park v Bury Wanderers, Walsham v Black Boy.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists