Saturday, March 12

PUBLISHED: 17:47 05 March 2016 | UPDATED: 18:46 11 March 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Torquay, Barrow v Altrincham, Bromley v Guiseley, Cheltenham v Woking, Dover v Tranmere, Eastleigh v Chester, Gateshead v Forest Green, Kidderminster v Halifax postponed, Macclesfield v Lincoln City, Southport v Welling, Wrexham v Boreham Wood.

North Division: Brackley Town v Bradford Park Avenue, Chorley v Boston Utd, Curzon Ashton v Worcester City, FC United of Manchester v AFC Fylde, Gainsborough Trinity v Nuneaton, Harrogate Town v Telford, Hednesford Town v Alfreton, North Ferriby Utd v Stalybridge Celtic, Solihull Moors v Lowestoft Town, Stockport v Gloucester City, Tamworth v Corby Town.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Havant & Waterlooville, Bath City v Ebbsfleet, Bishop’s Stortford v Eastbourne Borough, Chelmsford City v Maidenhead Utd, Dartford v Whitehawk, Gosport Borough v Concord Rangers, Hayes & Yeading v St Albans City, Hemel Hempstead Town v Truro City, Margate v Oxford City, Sutton Utd v Weston-Super-Mare, Wealdstone v Maidstone Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Burgess Hill Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Grays Ath v Leiston, Hendon v Canvey Island, Kingstonian v Harrow Borough, Leatherhead v East Thurrock Utd, Lewes v VCD Ath, Metropolitan Police v Farnborough, Needham Market v Merstham, Staines Town v Brentwood Town, Tonbridge Angels v Wingate & Finchley.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Aveley, AFC Sudbury v Great Wakering Rovers, Cheshunt v Phoenix Sports, Dereham Town v Redbridge, Haringey Borough v Thurrock, Harlow Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Heybridge Swifts v Barkingside, Romford v Maldon & Tiptree, Thamesmead Town v Waltham Abbey, Tilbury v Bury Town, Wroxham v Witham Town.

The FA Trophy 15-16 - Semi Finals: Bognor Regis Town v Grimsby Town.

FA Vase: Bowers & Pitsea v Morpeth.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Gorleston, Godmanchester Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Mildenhall Town v Newmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v FC Clacton, Stanway Rovers v Swaffham Town, Thetford Town v Brantham Ath, Walsham le Willows v Haverhill Rovers.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v March Town Utd, Cornard Utd v Debenham LC, Diss Town v Halstead Town, Downham Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Ely City v Stowmarket Town, Leiston v AFC Sudbury Res, Team Bury v Woodbridge Town, Wivenhoe Town v Dereham Town Res.

Reserves League: Brightlingsea Regent v Brantham Ath, Hadleigh Utd v Diss Town Halstead Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Lowestoft Town v Stanway Rovers, Newmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town, Stowmarket Town v Cornard Utd, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town, Witham Town v Long Melford.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Newham, Clapton v Southend Manor, Eton Manor v London Bari, Hullbridge Sports v Burnham Ramblers, Ilford v Barking, Sawbridgeworth Town v Greenhouse Sports, Stansted v Wadham Lodge, Tower Hamlets v FC Romania, Waltham Forest v Takeley.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Wickham Market, Bramford Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Capel Plough v Framlingham Town, East Bergholt Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Stanton, Leiston St Margarets v Westerfield Utd.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Claydon, Coplestonians v Henley Ath, Ipswich Exiles v Ransomes Sports, Mendlesham v Bacton Utd 89, Somersham v Benhall St Mary, Sporting 87 v Old Newton Utd.

Division Two: Bartons v Sproughton Sports, Bildeston Rangers v Stonham Aspal, Salvation Army v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Stowupland Falcons v Trimley Red Devils, Witnesham Wasps v Barham Ath.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Mendlesham, Ipswich Valley Rangers v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Crane Sports, Sporting 87 v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Capel Plough, Westerfield Utd v Achilles.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary v Ipswich Ath, Claydon v Coplestonians A, Henley Ath v AFC Hoxne, Ipswich Wdrs v Ipswich Exiles, Wickham Market v Framlingham Town.

Intermediate Division C: Debenham LC v Old Newton Utd A, East Bergholt Utd A v Cedars Park, Ransomes Sports v Somersham, Stonham Aspal v Bacton Utd 89, Trimley Red Devils v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Tattingstone Utd, Elmswell v Tacket Street BBOB, Halesworth Town v Shotley, Sizewell Associates v Ufford Sports, Sproughton Utd v Coddenham Ath.

Division Four: Kesgrave Kestrels v Cockfield Utd Res, Sporting 87 A v Halesworth Town Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Woolverstone Utd v AFC Elmsett.

Division Five: Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, Needham Market Phoenix v Stage Event Security, Sproughton Sports Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Sutton Heath Saxons v AFC Titans.

Club Colours Cup Semi Final: Cedars Park A v Adastral Park.

Suffolk Senior Cup Quarter Final: Grundisburgh v Waveney, Ipswich Ath v Haverhill Borough, Haughley Utd v Crane Sports.

St Edmundsbury League

Division Two Knock Out Cup Semi-Finals sponsored by Paul Devine ‘Peyton Plaice Fish & Chips’: Elmswell v Bury Rams, Trunk v Thurston.

Division One: Wortham v Westbury.

Division Three: Vipers v Walsham B, AFC Weeting v Wortham Res.

Essex County FA - Premier Cup Semi Final: Frenford Senior v Weeley Ath.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Earls Colne v Alresford Colne Rangers, Harwich & Parkeston v Hatfield Peverel, Holland FC v Barnston AFC, Lawford Lads v Coggeshall Town, University of Essex v Gas Recreation, West Bergholt v Little Oakley, White Notley v Tollesbury.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Mersea Island, Boxted Lodgers v Hedinghams Utd, Coggeshall Town Res v Wormingford Wdrs, Dedham Old Boys v Bradfield Rovers, Gas Recreation Res v Cinque Port, Little Oakley Res v Kelvedon Social, University of Essex Res v Holland FC Res.

Division Two: Bradfield Rovers Res v FC Clacton Res, Brightlingsea Regent A v Great Bentley, Hatfield Peverel Res v Tiptree Park, Kelvedon Social Res v Earls Colne Res, Little Oakley A v Boxted Lodgers Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Colchester Ath.

Prokit UK Essex & Suffolk Border League

Anagram Records Trophy Third Round: Springfield v Bedmond Sports & Social (2pm).

Essex Premier Cup Semi Final: Frenford Senior v Weeley Ath (2pm).

Senior League Cup Quarter Final: Toby v Bishops Stortford Swifts (2pm).

Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Hannakins Farm v Kelvedon Hatch, Harold Wood Ath v Rayleigh Town, May & Baker E C v Buckhurst Hill, Newbury Forest v Harold Hill, White Ensign v Manford Way.

Division One: Basildon Town v Old Chelmsfordians, Galleywood v Ongar Town, Leigh Ramblers v Canning Town, Runwell Hospital v Old Southendian, Snaresbrook v Hutton.

Division Two: Catholic Utd v Ramsden Scotia, East Londoners v Great Baddow, FC Hamlets v Herongate Ath, Old Barkabbeyans v Ryan, Westhamians v Rochford Town.

Division Three: Benfleet v Southend Sports, Hutton Res v Broomfield.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un