Saturday, March 11

PUBLISHED: 10:34 09 March 2017 | UPDATED: 10:34 09 March 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Bromley v North Ferriby Utd, Dagenham & Redbridge v Forest Green Rovers, Eastleigh v Barrow, Guiseley v Aldershot Town, Macclesfield Town v Maidstone Utd, Solihull Moors v Braintree Town, Southport v Torquay Utd, Sutton Utd v York City, Woking v Boreham Wood, Wrexham v Gateshead, Lincoln City v Chester.

South Division: Bath City v Hemel Hempstead Town, Bishop’s Stortford v East Thurrock Utd, Chelmsford City v Eastbourne Borough, Concord Rangers v Dartford, Hampton & Richmond v Hungerford Town, Margate v Gosport Borough, Oxford City v Whitehawk, St Albans City v Ebbsfleet Utd, Truro City v Wealdstone, Welling Utd v Poole Town, Weston-Super-Mare v Maidenhead Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Burgess Hill Town, Canvey Island v Grays Ath, Dulwich Hamlet v Merstham, Folkestone Invicta v Wingate & Finchley, Harrow Borough v Worthing, Havant & Waterlooville v AFC Sudbury, Leatherhead v Hendon, Leiston v Bognor Regis Town, Lowestoft Town v Kingstonian, Metropolitan Police v Harlow Town, Needham Market v Enfield Town, Staines Town v Tonbridge Angels.

North Division: Aveley v Soham Town Rangers, Brentwood Town v Dereham Town, Bury Town v Tilbury, Cheshunt v Maldon & Tiptree, Great Wakering Rovers v Witham Town, Heybridge Swifts v Haringey Borough, Phoenix Sports v Bowers & Pitsea, Thamesmead Town v VCD Ath, Thurrock v Norwich Utd, Waltham Abbey v Brightlingsea Regent, Ware v AFC Hornchurch, Wroxham v Romford.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Bramford Utd v Achilles, Capel Plough v Leiston St Margarets, Crane Sports v AFC Sudbury Res, Woodbridge Town v Haverhill Borough (kick offs 2.15pm).

Suffolk Primary Cup: Adastral Park v Bures Utd (2.15pm).

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Gorleston, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Swaffham Town, Hadleigh Utd v Fakenham Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Stanway Rovers, Newmarket Town v Walsham le Willows, Saffron Walden Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.

First Division: Debenham LC v Braintree Town Res, Dereham Town v March Town Utd, Downham Town v Team Bury, Framlingham Town v Wisbech St Mary, Halstead Town v Diss Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Stowmarket Town.

Reserve League: Cornard Utd v Newmarket Town, Long Melford v Woodbridge Town, Stanway Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Stowmarket Town v Halstead Town, Walsham le Willows v Saffron Walden Town, Witham Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Enfield 1893 v Sawbridgeworth Town, Haringey & Waltham v Eton Manor, Ilford v Burnham Ramblers, London Bari v Barking, Redbridge v Hullbridge Sports, Southend Manor v Sporting Bengal Utd, Stansted v Barkingside, Tower Hamlets v Basildon Utd, Waltham Forest v Takeley, West Essex v FC Romania.

Reserves Division: Barking v Waltham Abbey, Redbridge v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Town v Thurrock (kick offs 2pm).

Reserve Shield: Hullbridge Sports v Stansted (2pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Stanton, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Ipswich Ath v Grundisburgh.

Division One: Bacton Utd ‘89 v AFC Kesgrave, Benhall St Mary v Trimley Red Devils, Ipswich Exiles v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Wickham Market, Sporting ‘87 v AFC Hoxne, Stowupland Falcons v Mendlesham, Trimley Ath v Claydon.

Division Two: Barham Ath v Somersham,Coddenham Ath v Cedars Park, Halesworth Town v BROB, Shotley v Sproughton Sports, Stonham Aspal v Bildeston Rangers,

Witnesham Wasp v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Division Three: Elmswell v Sutton Heath Saxons, Kesgrave Kestrels v Woolverstone Utd, Newton Road v Tattingstone Utd, Salvation Army v Ufford Sports.

League A: AFC Hoxne v Old Newton Utd, Achilles v Ipswich Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Mendlesham, Wenhaston Utd v Crane Sports, Westerfield Utd v Sporting ‘87.

League B: Claydon v Trimley Ath, Coplestonians A v Bacton Utd ‘89, East Bergholt Utd A v Haughley Utd, Henley Ath v Capel Plough, Trimley Red Devils v Benhall St Mary.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Stowupland Falcons A, Cedars Park v Leiston St Margarets, Ransomes Sports v Stonham Aspal A, Somersham v Sporting ‘87 A, Sproughton Sports v Debenham LC, Wickham Market v Cockfield Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Halesworth Town.

Division Four: BROB Res v Thurston, Cedars Park A v Bacton Utd ‘89 A, Felixstowe Rangers v Chantry Grasshoppers Res, Sproughton Utd v Needham Market Phoenix, Wortham v Ufford Sports Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Weeting v St Edmunds 1965, Bedrics Worth v Thurston, Bury Town Rams A v Trunk, Stanton Res v Vipers.

Division Two: Bury Town Rams B v AFC Weeting Res, Embers v AFC Black Boy, RF Saints v Elmswell Res, Walsham le Willows B v Beck Row.

Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Buckhurst Hill, Frenford Senior v May & Baker EC, Harold Wood Athletic v Hannakins Farm, Kelvedon Hatch v Canning Town, Manford Way v Harold Hill, Springfield v Rayleigh Town, White Ensign v Leigh Ramblers.

Division One: Galleywood v Old Chelmsfordians, Hutton v Shenfield AFC, London APSA v Great Baddow, Newham Utd v Snaresbrook, Old Southendian v Basildon Town, Runwell Sports v Catholic Utd.

Division Two: Ongar Town v Sungate, Ramsden Scotia v FC Hamlets, Toby v Benfleet, Upminster v Old Barkabbeyans.

Division Three: Leytonstone Utd v Frenford Senior Res, Rayleigh Town Res v Hutton Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un