Saturday, January 7

PUBLISHED: 17:58 31 December 2016 | UPDATED: 17:58 31 December 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Southport, Braintree Town v Chester, Bromley v Forest Green Rovers, Dover Ath v York City, Eastleigh v Macclesfield Town postponed, Guiseley v Maidstone Utd, North Ferriby Utd v Dagenham & Redbridge, Solihull Moors v Gateshead, Torquay Utd v Boreham Wood, Tranmere Rovers v Sutton Utd postponed, Wrexham v Woking.

South Division: Bath City v Hampton & Richmond, Chelmsford City v Whitehawk, Concord Rangers v Weston-Super-Mare, Dartford v East Thurrock Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Poole Town, Gosport Borough v Hungerford Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Welling Utd, Margate v Bishop’s Stortford, St Albans City v Maidenhead Utd, Truro City v Oxford City, Wealdstone v Ebbsfleet Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Billericay Town, Burgess Hill Town v Leiston, Canvey Island v Dulwich Hamlet, Enfield Town v AFC Sudbury, Grays Ath v Worthing, Hendon v Merstham, Kingstonian v Staines Town, Leatherhead v Harrow Borough, Lowestoft Town v Havant & Waterlooville, Needham Market v Folkestone Invicta, Tonbridge Angels v Metropolitan Police, Wingate & Finchley v Harlow Town.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Waltham Abbey, Cheshunt v Bury Town, Dereham Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Great Wakering Rovers v Ware, Haringey Borough v Brentwood Town, Heybridge Swifts v Aveley, Romford v Brightlingsea Regent, Soham Town Rangers v Phoenix Sports, Thamesmead Town v Bowers & Pitsea, VCD Ath v Norwich Utd, Witham Town v Thurrock, Wroxham v Tilbury.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Newmarket Town, Fakenham Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Long Melford, Great Yarmouth Town v Hadleigh Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Thetford Town, Stanway Rovers v Saffron Walden Town, Swaffham Town v Mildenhall Town, Walsham le Willows v FC Clacton, Wivenhoe Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v March Town Utd, Cornard Utd v Dereham Town Res, Downham Town v Coggeshall Town, Framlingham Town v Stowmarket Town, Holland FC v Halstead Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Wisbech St Mary, Leiston Res v Haverhill Borough, Team Bury v Debenham LC, Whitton Utd v Needham Market Res, Woodbridge Town v Diss Town.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd v Cornard Utd, Halstead Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Long Melford v Stanway Rovers, Newmarket Town v Walsham le Willows, Saffron Walden Town v Whitton Utd, Stowmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town.

FA Vase: Ely City v Shepshed Dynamo, Gorleston v Coleshill Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Enfield 1893 v Basildon Utd, Eton Manor v Burnham Ramblers, Haringey & Waltham v Tower Hamlets, Hullbridge Sports v Barkingside, Ilford v FC Romania, Redbridge v Sawbridgeworth Town, Sporting Bengal Utd v Waltham Forest, Stansted v Clapton, Wadham Lodge v Southend Manor, West Essex v London Bari.

Reserves Division: Barkingside v Tower Hamlets, Bishop’s Stortford v Barking, Hullbridge Sports v Heybridge Swifts, Redbridge v Sawbridgeworth Town, Thurrock v Takeley, Waltham Abbey v Stansted (all 2pm kick offs).

Kick offs 2pm

Touchline SIL

Division One: Trimley Ath v Wickham Market.

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers v BROB, Stonham Aspal v Halesworth Town, Tacket Street BBOB v Sproughton Sports.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Woolverstone Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Stradbroke Utd, Stage Event Security v Elmswell, Tattingstone Utd v Salvation Army, Ufford Sports v Sutton Heath Saxons.

League A: Achilles v Coplestonians, Cranes Sports v Sporting ‘87, Wenhaston Utd v AFC Hoxne, Westerfield Utd v Mendlesham.

League B: Bacton Utd ‘89 v East Bergholt Utd A, Benhall St Mary v Claydon, Capel Plough v Stowupland Falcons, Coplestonians A v Haughley Utd.

League C: Cedars Park v Ransomes Sports, Debenham LC v Sproughton Sports, Halesworth Town v Cockfield Utd, Somersham v Leiston St Margarets, Sporting ‘87 A v Stonham Aspal A, Stowupland Falcons A v Witnesham Wasps, Wickham Market v AFC Kesgrave.

Division Four: Bacton Utd ‘89 A v Ufford Sports Res, Barham Ath Res v Chantry Grasshoppers Res, Felixstowe Rangers v Wortham, Needham Market Phoenix v Cedars Park A, Sproughton Utd v AFC YourShirts, Thurston v BROB Res.

Kick offs 1.30pm

Bob Coleman Cup: Barham Ath v Cedars Park, Bartons Willows v Westerfield Utd, Bildeston Rangers v Haughley Utd, Bramford Utd v Achilles, Henley Ath v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Ipswich Ath v Stanton, Ipswich Exiles v AFC Kesgrave, Kesgrave Kestrels v Wenhaston Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Grundisburgh, Mendlesham v Benhall St Mary, Ransomes Sports v Crane Sports, Shotley v Capel Plough, Sporting ‘87 v Claydon, Stowupland Falcons v Coplestonians, Trimley Red Devils v Adastral Park, Witnesham Wasps v East Bergholt Utd.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists