Saturday, January 7

PUBLISHED: 15:40 31 December 2011 | UPDATED: 09:46 05 January 2012

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Telford v Kettering, Alfreton Town v Grimsby, Barrow v Darlington, Bath City v Braintree Town, Gateshead v Stockport, Kidderminster v Hayes & Yeading, Lincoln City v York, Luton v Newport County, Mansfield v Forest Green.

South: Bromley v Basingstoke, Chelmsford v Sutton Utd, Dorchester v Thurrock, Dover v Eastleigh, Hampton & Richmond v Tonbridge Angels, Havant and W v Dartford, Maidenhead Utd v Eastbourne Borough, Welling v Truro City, Weston-S-Mare v Farnborough, Woking v Staines Town.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v Carshalton Ath, Canvey Is v Cray Wanderers, East Thurrock Utd v Leatherhead, Hastings Utd v Aveley, Horsham v Lowestoft Town, Margate v Concord Rangers, Metropolitan Police v Hendon, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Billericay Town, Wealdstone v Lewes, Wingate & Finchley v AFC Hornchurch.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Chatham Town, Cheshunt v Grays Ath, Gt Wakering Rovers v Waltham Abbey, Leiston v Ware, Maldon & Tiptree v Thamesmead Town, Potters Bar Town v AFC Sudbury, Redbridge v Needham Market, Romford v Enfield Town, Soham Town Rangers v Harlow Town, Tilbury v Ilford, Waltham Forest v Heybridge Swifts.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Ely City v Walsham le Willows, FC Clacton v Dereham Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Brantham Ath, Gt Yarmouth Town v Wivenhoe Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wisbech Town, Mildenhall Town v CRC, Norwich Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Haverhill Rovers.

Division One: Cambridge Univ Press v Brightlingsea Regent, Debenham LC v Cornard Utd, Fakenham Town v Team Bury, Ipswich Wanderers v Swaffham Town, March Town Utd v Halstead Town.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Quarter Finals: Diss Town v Gorleston, Thetford Town v Wroxham.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Quarter Finals: Grundisburgh v Stowmarket Town, Lakenheath v Whitton Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Felixstowe Utd, Long Melford v Achilles.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Wivenhoe Town, Braintree Town v Witham Town, Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Brightlingsea Regent v Stanway Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Halstead Town, Haverhill Rovers v Long Melford, Heybridge Swifts v FC Clacton.

North Division: Dereham Town v Debenham LC, Gorleston v Thetford Town, Needham Market v Norwich Utd, Stowmarket Town v Diss Town, Walsham le Willows v Leiston, Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Framlingham Town v Old Newton Utd, Haughley Utd v Capel Plough, Melton St Audrys v East Bergholt Utd, Ransomes Sports v Stanton, Wickham Market v Ipswich Ath, Woodbridge Ath v Crane Sports.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Thurston, BT Trimley v Henley Ath, Coplestonians v Saxmundham Sports, Mendlesham v Cockfield Utd, St Johns v Ipswich Exiles, Trimley Red Devils v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Melton St Audrys, Capel Plough v Ransomes Sports, Crane Sports v Felixstowe Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Westerfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v Coplestonians, Stanton v Woodbridge Ath.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Bramford Utd, Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, Ipswich Exiles v Framlingham Town, Saxmundham Sports v Trimley Red Devils, Stonham Aspal v Leiston St Margarets, Thurston v Haughley Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Wickham Market.

Division Two: Parkside Utd v Claydon, Salvation Army v Somersham, Sporting 87 v Benhall St Mary, Sproughton Sports v Halesworth Town, Stowupland Falcons v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne v St Clements Hospital, Claydon Res v John Bull Utd, Coddenham v Tattingstone Utd, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Waterside, Elmswell v Tacket Street BBOB, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Willis.

Division Four: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Ufford Sports, Sizewell Ass v Felixstowe Harpers, Stradbroke Utd v AFC Crowley Res.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Dennington Utd v Elmswell Res, East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v FC Adhara, Sproughton Utd v Shotley, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ v Coddenham Res, Witnesham Wasps v Cedars Park Res.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v Waterside Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’, Somersham Res v AFC Titans, Tattingstone Utd Res v Old Newton Utd ‘A’, Willis Res v Witnesham Wasps Res.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Four: AFC Crowley v Redgrave Rangers, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Bildeston Rangers, Exning Ath v Aldeburgh Town, Glemsford & Cavendish Utd Res v Woolverstone Utd, Henley Ath Res v Corton Seltic Res, Kirkley & Pakefield ‘B’ v AFC Hoxne Res, RF Saints v Gt Blakenham, Tollgate Inn v Cedars Park.

St Edmundsbury Football League

Primary Cup (kick off 1.30pm): Tollgate Inn v Cedars Park, RF Saints v Great Blakenham.

Bill Utting Cup quarter final (kick off 1.30pm): Sporting 87 A v Barningham, Garboldisham v Elephant & Castle, Mildenhall Utd v Beck Row.

Division One (kick off 2pm): Lawshall Swan v Glad Abbott, St Edmunds v Ixworth Raiders.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Beck Row Res v Wickhambrook, Bury Rovers v Barons.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Round Three: Gosfield Utd v Rayleigh Town.

Senior Division Cup Round Three: Old Southendian v Harold Hill.

Denny King Memorial Cup Round Two: Thurrock Res. v Upminster.

Denny King Memorial Cup Round Three: Benfleet v Runwell Hospital.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Kelvedon Hatch, Canning Town v Westhamians (at Westhamians), Hannakins Farm v White Ensign, Harold Wood Ath v Manford Way, Hutton v Frenford Senior, M & B Club v Galleywood.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath v Southminster St. Leonards, Lakeside v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Ongar Town v Epping, Sandon Royals v Old Chelmsfordians, Wadham Lodge v Herongate Ath.

Senior Division Two: Forest Glade v Broomfield, Leigh Ramblers v Castle Utd, Leytonstone Utd v Springfield, Ryan FC v Roydon, Sungate v Burnham Ramblers Res.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Stambridge Utd, Newham Utd v Toby, Old Barkabbeyans v Debden Sports, Ramsden v Catholic Utd, Shenfield AFC v Chingford Ath.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Buckhurst Hill, Epping v Aldborough Ath, Frenford Senior v Westhamians, Manford Way v M & B Club, Rayleigh Town v Harold Wood Ath, Upminster v Hutton.

Reserve Division Two: Debden Sports v Sandon Royals, Galleywood v Basildon Town, Herongate Ath v White Ensign, Old Chelmsfordians v Runwell Hospital, Southminster St Leonards v Castle Utd, Springfield v Leigh Ramblers.

Reserve Division Three: Catholic Utd v Lakeside, Chingford Ath v Old Southendian, Stambridge Utd v Leytonstone Utd, Toby v Shenfield AFC, Writtle v Newham Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier League: Barking v Takeley, Bethnal Green Utd v Bowers & Pitsea, Burnham Ramblers v Basildon Utd, Clapton v Haringey & W, Enfield 1893 v Sporting Bengal U, Eton Manor v London APSA, Sawbridgeworth Town v Southend Manor, Stansted v Barkingside, Witham Town v Hullbridge Sports.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists