Saturday, January 6

PUBLISHED: 12:56 08 January 2018 | UPDATED: 12:56 08 January 2018

The Emirates FA Cup

Third Round: Aston Villa v Peterborough Utd, Birmingham City v Burton Albion, Blackburn Rovers v Hull City, Bolton Wanderers v Huddersfield Town, AFC Bournemouth v Wigan Athletic, Brentford v Notts County, Cardiff City v Mansfield Town, Carlisle Utd v Sheffield Wednesday, Coventry City v Stoke City, Doncaster Rovers v Rochdale, Exeter City v West Bromwich Albion, Fleetwood Town v Leicester City (12.45pm), Fulham v Southampton, Ipswich Town v Sheffield Utd, Manchester City v Burnley, Middlesbrough v Sunderland (1pm), Millwall v Barnsley, Newcastle Utd v Luton Town, Norwich City v Chelsea (5.30pm), Queens Park Rangers v Milton Keynes Dons, Stevenage v Reading, Watford v Bristol City, Wolverhampton Wanderers v Swansea City, Wycombe Wanderers v Preston North End, Yeovil Town v Bradford City.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Tranmere Rovers, Bromley v AFC Fylde, Dagenham & Redbridge v Hartlepool Utd, Dover Ath v Aldershot Town, Eastleigh v Guiseley, Ebbsfleet Utd v Chester, Gateshead v Sutton Utd, Leyton Orient v Boreham Wood, Macclesfield Town v Solihull Moors, Maidenhead Utd v FC Halifax Town, Woking v Maidstone Utd, Wrexham v Torquay Utd.

South Division: Bath City v Truro City, Braintree Town v East Thurrock Utd, Concord Rangers v Dartford, Gloucester City v Weston-Super-Mare, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Hemel Hempstead Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Wealdstone, Hungerford Town FC v Oxford City, Poole Town v Chippenham Town, St Albans City v Chelmsford City, Welling Utd v Eastbourne Borough, Whitehawk v Bognor Regis Town.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Margate, Dorking Wdrs v Wingate & Finchley, Dulwich Hamlet v Folkestone Invicta, Harlow Town v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Harrow Borough v Needham Market, Kingstonian v Thurrock, Leiston v Leatherhead, Merstham v Hendon, Metropolitan Police v Brightlingsea Regent, Staines Town v Burgess Hill Town, Tonbridge Angels v Lowestoft Town, Worthing v Enfield Town.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Norwich Utd, Barking v Hertford Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Soham Town Rangers, Bury Town v Ware, Canvey Island v Mildenhall Town, Cheshunt v Maldon & Tiptree, Dereham Town v Tilbury, Heybridge Swifts v Grays Ath, Romford v Brentwood Town, Waltham Abbey v Potters Bar Town, Witham Town v Haringey Borough.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Haverhill Borough, Ely City v Great Yarmouth Town, FC Clacton v Gorleston, Godmanchester Rovers v Wroxham, Haverhill Rovers v Fakenham Town, Histon v Coggeshall Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Stowmarket Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wivenhoe Town, Long Melford v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Newmarket Town v Hadleigh Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Walsham le Willows, Thetford Town v Stanway Rovers.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Wisbech St Mary, Debenham LC v Team Bury, Diss Town v Woodbridge Town, Downham Town v March Town Utd, Framlingham Town v Holland FC, Halstead Town v Kings Lynn Town Res, Little Oakley v AFC Sudbury Res, Needham Market Res v Swaffham Town, Norwich Utd Res v Braintree Town Res, Whitton Utd v Leiston Res.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res v Saffron Walden Town, Haverhill Rovers Res v Witham Town, Stowmarket Town Res v Halstead Town, Walsham le Willows Res v Whitton Utd, Woodbridge Town Res v Long Melford.

The Buildbase FA Vase

Fourth Round: Blackfield & Langley v Bracknell Town, Cogenhoe Utd v Wolverhampton SC, Desborough Town v Stourport Swifts, Eastbourne Town v Windsor, Horley Town v Chichester City, Leighton Town v Norwich CBS, Marske Utd v Hinckley AFC, Melksham Town v Crowborough Ath, Newcastle Benfield v Coleshill Town, Newport (IW) v Bradford Town, Stockton Town v West Auckland Town, Tring Ath v Hullbridge Sports, Thatcham Town v Biggleswade Westfields v Hamble Club, Wisbech Town v Bromsgrove Sporting.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v West Essex, Burnham Ramblers v Barkingside, Hackney Wick v Great Wakering Rovers, Ilford v FC Romania, Redbridge v Stansted, Sawbridgeworth Town v Sporting Bengal Utd, Takeley v Wadham Lodge, Tower Hamlets v Enfield 1893, Waltham Forest v Clapton.

Reserves Division: Southend Manor v Woodford Town 2017 (2.30pm), Thurrock v Waltham Abbey (2pm).

Reserve Shield: Bishop’s Stortford v Sawbridgeworth Town (1.30pm), Grays Ath v Redbridge (1.30pm), Heybridge Swifts v Great Wakering Rovers (2pm at 3G pitch Plume Academy).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: Wickham Market v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two: Coddenham Ath v Halesworth Town, Shotley v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Needham Market Phoenix, Salvation Army v Tattingstone Utd, Sutton Heath Saxons v AFC YourShirts, Woolverstone Utd v Thurston.

League A: Bramford Utd v AFC Hoxne, East Bergholt Utd v Westerfield Utd, Mendlesham v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Framlingham Town, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Ath.

League B: Benhall St Mary v Bacton Utd 89, Cedars Park v Coplestonians A, Claydon v Stonham Aspal, East Bergholt Utd A v Trimley Red Devils, Stowupland Falcons v Wickham Market, Trimley Ath v Haughley Utd.

League C: Barham Ath v AFC Kesgrave, Halesworth Town v Somersham, Kesgrave Kestrels v Ufford Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Sproughton Sports, Sporting 87 A v Ransomes Sports, Stonham Aspal A v Capel Plough.

Division Four: Coplestonians B v Bacton Utd 89 A, Hope Church v Bardwell Sports, Trimley Sports & Social Club v AFC Orwell, Whitton Utd A v Elmswell Res, Wortham v Sutton Heath Saxons Res.

Bob Coleman Cup

Kick offs 1.30pm

Third Round: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, AFC Hoxne v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, AFC Kesgrave v Wenhaston Utd, Bacton Utd 89 v Stanton, Bildeston Rangers v Barham Ath, Bramford Road Old Boys v Bramford Utd Capel Plough v Old Newton Utd, Coplestonians v Crane Sports, Haughley Utd v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Ath v Henley Ath, Ransomes Sports v Benhall St Mary, Saxmundham Sports v Claydon, Sporting 87 v Cedars Park, Trimley Red Devils v Leiston St Margarets, Ufford Sports v Trimley Ath, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v West Bergholt, Gas Recreation v Barnston, Harwich & Parkeston v Hedinghams Utd, Hatfield Peverel v Brantham Ath Res, Kelvedon Social v Little Oakley Res, White Notley v Alresford Colne Rangers, Wormingford Wdrs v Earls Colne.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Bradfield Rovers v Boxted Lodgers, FC Clacton Res v Tiptree Park, Little Oakley A v Lawford Lads, Tiptree Jobserve v Cressing Utd, West Bergholt Res v Gas Recreation Res.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Kelvedon Social Res, Brantham Ath A v Colne Engaine, Bures Utd v Flitch Utd, Mersea Island v Lawford Lads Res.

Division Three: Barnston Res v Wormingford Wdrs Res, Colne Ath v Tollesbury, Great Bentley Res v Dedham Old Boys Res, Hedinghams Utd v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Rowhedge v Ramsey Mill.

Division Two Knock Out Cup: Belle Vue Social Club v Connaught Red Star.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: AFC Black Boy v Eriswell Village, Beck Row v Walsham Le Willows B, Bedricks Worth v Bury Town Rams A, Bury Wdrs v RF Saints, St Edmunds 1965 v Vipers.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Kelvedon Hatch v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts, Leigh Ramblers v Harold Wood Ath, Manford Way v Canning Town, Rayleigh Town v Catholic Utd, Springfield v Frenford, White Ensign v Basildon Town.

Division One: Galleywood v Buckhurst Hill, Harold Hill v Hutton, Old Chelmsfordians v Old Southendian, Runwell Sports v Shenfield AFC, Snaresbrook v Great Baddow, Sungate v Newbury Forest.

Division Two: A1 Sports v Ryan, Herongate Ath v Rayleigh Town Res, May & Baker EC Res v Benfleet, Newham United v Ongar Town, Ramsden Scotia v Rochford Town, Upminster v Toby.

Division Three: Debden Sports v White Ensign Res, Frenford Res v Beacon Hill Rovers, Harold Wood Ath Res v Roydon, Hutton Res v Shoebury Town, Leytonstone Utd v Manford Way Res.

Colchester & East Essex League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Riverbank Ath v Mistley, Tavern v Nayland.

Division One: Oyster Res v Stanway Ath, Cavendish Res v Old Memorial Services.

Essex Saturday Junior Cup

Kick offs 1.30pm

Fourth Round: Tiptree Heath v Laindon Orient, Chingford Ath v Leigh Town, Waltham Abbey A v Holland Res, Old Southendian Res v Great Bentley, Academy Soccer v Westhamians, Bridgemarsh v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Brentwood Ath v L MAC Spartans, Oracle Components v Shenfield Association Res.

Essex Saturday Junior Trophy

Kick offs 1.30pm

Fourth Round: Braintree & Bocking Utd Res v Sandon Royals, Shoebury Town A v Dunmow Rhodes, Writtle Manor v Singh Sabha Barking, Corinthians U21 v St Osyth, Ferns Seniors v Brentwood Utd, Chingford Ath Res v A1 Sports U21, Buckhurst Hill U21 v Docklands Albion, Lymore Gardens v Pitsea Ath.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists