Saturday, January 4

PUBLISHED: 15:21 27 December 2013 | UPDATED: 15:21 27 December 2013

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Barnet v Alfreton, Cambridge v Grimsby postponed, Forest Green v Salisbury, Gateshead v Hyde, Kidderminster v Dartford postponed, Lincoln City v Luton, Macclesfield v Chester postponed, Southport v Nuneaton, Tamworth v Halifax, Welling v Braintree, Woking v Hereford, Wrexham v Aldershot.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Tonbridge Angels, Bath City v Staines Town, Boreham Wood v Farnborough, Bromley v Concord Rgs, Chelmsford City v Ebbsfleet, Dorchester Town v Hayes & Yeading, Dover Ath v Bishop’s Stortford, Eastbourne Borough v Eastleigh, Havant & Waterlooville v Whitehawk, Maidenhead Utd v Weston-Super-Mare, Sutton Utd v Gosport Borough.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Cray Wdrs, Bognor Regis Town v Lowestoft Town, Canvey Island v Lewes, Dulwich Hamlet v Metropolitan Police, East Thurrock Utd v Kingstonian, Enfield Town v Grays Ath, Hampton & RB v Bury Town, Harrow Borough v Margate, Leiston v Carshalton Ath, Maidstone Utd v Hendon, Thamesmead Town v Billericay Town, Wingate & Finchley v Wealdstone.

North Division: Aveley v VCD Ath, Barkingside v Chatham Town, Dereham Town v Brentwood Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Cheshunt, Needham Market v Heybridge Swifts, Soham Town Rgs v Redbridge, Thurrock v Witham Town, Tilbury v Harlow Town, Waltham Abbey v Romford, Waltham Forest v AFC Sudbury, Ware v Wroxham.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Haverhill Rovers, Diss Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Ely City v Thetford Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v FC Clacton, Hadleigh Utd v CRC, Mildenhall Town v Newmarket Town, Norwich Utd v Stanway Rovers, Walsham-le-Willows v Brantham Ath, Wivenhoe Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Woodbridge Town v Gorleston.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Long Melford, Braintree Town Res v Halstead Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Debenham LC, Haverhill Borough v Needham Market Res, Ipswich Wdrs v Dereham Town Res, March Town Utd v Cornard Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Fakenham Town, Team Bury v Swaffham Town, Whitton Utd v Downham Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Gorleston v Walsham-le-Willows, Lowestoft Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Stanway Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Witham Town v Brightlingsea Regent.

First Division: Halstead Town v Diss Town, Long Melford v Wivenhoe Town, Newmarket Town v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Southend Manor, Bowers & Pitsea v Haringey Borough, Enfield 1893 v Sporting Bengal Utd, Great Wakering Rovers v Takeley, Greenhouse London v Clapton, London Bari v London APSA, Sawbridgeworth Town v Hullbridge Sports, Stansted v Barking,

Tower Hamlets v Eton Manor.

Reserve Division East: Hullbridge Sports v East Thurrock Utd, Southend Manor Great Wakering Rovers.

Reserve Division West: Barking v AFC Hornchurch, London APSA v Chelmsford City, Takeley v Romford.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Haughley Utd v Stanton, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Wenhaston Utd, Old Newton Utd v Melton St Audrys,

Westerfield Utd v Coplestonians, Wickham Market v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: Claydon v Framlingham Town, Mendlesham v AFC Crowley, Parkside Utd v Bramford Utd, Ransomes Sports v Henley Ath, Saxmundham Sports v Ipswich Exiles, Sporting 87 v St Johns, Trimley Ath v Ipswich Ath.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Ransomes Sports, AFC Crowley v Coplestonians, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Haughley Utd, Melton St Audrys v Grundisburgh, Wenhaston Utd v Old Newton Utd, Westerfield Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Framlingham Town v Claydon, Henley Ath v Saxmundham Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Sporting 87, Stanton v Wickham Market (Wickham Market -1 point), Trimley Ath v St Johns.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town v Cockfield Utd, Bacton Utd 89 v Trimley Red Devils, Bartons v Benhall St Mary, Bildeston Rgs v Sproughton Sports, Somersham v Cedars Park, Stonham Aspal v AFC Hoxne, Stowupland Falcons v Salvation Army.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne Res v Walsham Le Willows A, Coplestonians A v Thurston, Halesworth Town v Boxford Rovers, Trimley Red Devils Res v Tacket Street BBOB, Ufford Sports v Adhara, Willis v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Four: Barham Ath v Woolverstone Utd, Cedars Park Res v Somersham Res, Cockfield Utd Res v Stradbroke Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Coddenham, St Clements Hospital v Witnesham Wasps, Tattingstone Utd v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Waterside v Stonham Aspal Res.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v Old Newton Utd A (Old Newton Utd A -1 point), East Bergholt Utd A v Kesgrave Kestrels, Elmswell Res v Halesworth Town Res, Shotley v Tattingstone Utd Res, Sizewell Associates v Stowupland Falcons Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Sproughton Utd.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Bacton Utd 89 A, AFC Titans v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Chantry Grasshoppers v Bildeston Rgs Res, Salvation Army Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Sporting 87 A v Shotley Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Stonham Aspal A.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists