Saturday, January 31

PUBLISHED: 15:43 24 January 2015 | UPDATED: 12:55 27 January 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Altrincham v Aldershot, Braintree v Macclesfield, Dartford v Bristol Rovers, Halifax v Barnet, Forest Green v Nuneaton, Grimsby v Telford, Kidderminster v Eastleigh, Lincoln City v Dover, Southport v Gateshead, Welling v Chester, Woking v Alfreton, Wrexham v Torquay.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Chorley, Barrow v Brackley Town, Boston Utd v Stockport, Colwyn Bay v Hednesford Town, Gainsborough Trinity v Harrogate Town, Gloucester City v Lowestoft Town, Guiseley v Hyde, Leamington v Solihull Moors, North Ferriby Utd v Worcester City, Oxford City v Tamworth, Stalybridge Celtic v Bradford Park Avenue.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Staines Town, Boreham Wood v Basingstoke Town, Bromley v Havant & Waterlooville, Chelmsford City v Whitehawk, Eastbourne Borough v Bath City, Gosport Borough v Ebbsfleet, Maidenhead Utd v Concord Rangers, Sutton Utd v Farnborough, Wealdstone v Hayes & Yeading, Weston-Super-Mare v Hemel Hempstead Town.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v VCD Ath, Bognor Regis Town v Billericay Town, Canvey Island v Tonbridge Angels, Dulwich Hamlet v Grays Ath, Enfield Town v Metropolitan Police, Harrow Borough v Wingate & Finchley, Kingstonian v Maidstone Utd, Leatherhead v Bury Town, Leiston v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Lewes v East Thurrock Utd, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Hendon, Witham Town v Margate.

North Division: Aveley v Cray Wdrs, Barkingside v Thurrock, Brentwood Town v AFC Sudbury, Chatham Town v Burnham Ramblers, Cheshunt v Brightlingsea Regent, Dereham Town v Tilbury, Great Wakering Rovers v Ware, Harlow Town v Heybridge Swifts, Maldon & Tiptree v Needham Market, Romford v Soham Town Rangers, Thamesmead Town v Wroxham, Waltham Abbey v Redbridge.

Disability Cup 14-15

Round One: Bury Town v Charlton Ath (Deaf) 1.30pm.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Diss Town, FC Clacton v Ipswich Wdrs, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Fakenham Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Newmarket Town, Gorleston v Ely City, Haverhill Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Mildenhall Town v Walsham le Willows, Thetford Town v Stanway Rovers, Whitton Utd v Norwich Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh Utd.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Team Bury, Cornard Utd v Swaffham Town, Debenham LC v Saffron Walden Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Braintree Town Res, Long Melford v Downham Town, March Town Utd v Leiston Res, Needham Market Res v Great Yarmouth Town, Woodbridge Town v Halstead Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Hadleigh Utd v Gorleston, Halstead Town v Witham Town, Lowestoft Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Walsham le Willows v Brantham Ath.

First Division: Newmarket Town v Diss Town, Saffron Walden Town v Whitton Utd, Stowmarket Town v Woodbridge Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Clapton, Basildon Utd v Bowers & Pitsea, Haringey Borough v Eton Manor, London Bari v Hullbridge Sports, Newham v Ilford, Southend Manor v Sporting Benghal Utd, Stansted v FC Romania, Takeley v Greenhouse London, Tower Hamlets v Enfield 1893.

Reserves Division: Redbirdge v Great Wakering Rovers, East Thurrock v Barking, Sawbridgeworth Town v Southend Manor.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Claydon v Haughley Utd, Crane Sports v Capel Plough, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Stanton v Grundisburgh.

Division One: Benhall St Mary v Ipswich Exiles, Framlingham Town v Henley Ath, Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians (2.30pm), Parkside Utd v Trimley Ath, Somersham v Mendlesham, St Johns v Old Newton Utd, Stow Utd v Sporting 87.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Boxford Rovers, Bildeston Rangers v Bartons, Ransomes Sports v Adhara, Salvation Army v Cedars Park, Stonham Aspal v Stowupland Falcons.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Harpers Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Coplestonian, Old Newton Utd v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Capel Plough v Wickham Market, Haughley Utd v Ransomes Sports, Henley Ath v Claydon, Mendlesham v Sporting 87.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Benhall St Mary, Coplestonians A v Somersham, Leiston St Margarets v Framlingham Town (Leiston St Margarets -1 point, venue tbc), Saxmundham Sports v Ipswich Ath (Saxmundham Sports -1 point), Walsham Le Willows A v Debenham LC.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Elmswell, Barham Ath v Bramford Road Old Boys, Tacket Street BBOB v Sproughton Sports, Ufford Sports v Halesworth Town, Witnesham Wasps v Cockfield Utd.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Shotley, Cockfield Utd Res v Woolverstone Utd, Sproughton Utd v Tattingstone Utd, Stowupland Falcons Res v Stonham Aspal Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v Coddenham Ath.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Elmswell Res, Chantry Grasshoppers v Kesgrave Kestrels, Old Newton Utd A v Bildeston Rangers Res, Sizewell Associates v Halesworth Town Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Stradbroke Utd v Ufford Sports Res.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Salvation Army Res, AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Ipswich Valley Rangers A, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Sporting 87 A v AFC Titans, Sproughton Sports Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, Tattingstone Utd Res v Stonham Aspal A.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Three: Leiston St Margarets v Bacton Utd 89.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Three: Westerfield Utd Res v Crane Sports Res.

The St Edmundsbury League

KICK offs 2pm

Division Two & Three K/O Cup Quarter Final: Ram Meadow v Wortham, Bury Rovers v Walsham Le Willows B.

Division One K/O Cup: AFC Hoxne v Home Guard 2014, St Edmunds 1965 v Westbury Utd, Wickhambrook v RF Saints, Barons 1985 v Trunk.

Division Two: Beck Row v Thurston Res.

Division Three: Wortham Res v Bury Wdrs.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists