Saturday, January 31

PUBLISHED: 16:21 24 January 2009 | UPDATED: 14:01 04 March 2010

BLUE SQUARE

Premier Division: Barrow v Salisbury, Eastbourne Borough v Mansfield, Kettering v Altrincham.

South Division: AFC Wimbledon v Chelmsford, Basingstoke v Hayes & Yeading, Bath City v Newport County, Braintree Town v Bognor Regis Town, Bromley v Hampton & Richmond, Dorchester v Eastleigh, Thurrock v Fisher Athletic, Welling v Maidenhead Utd, Weston Super Mare v St Albans, Worcester v Bishop's Stortford.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier Division: Barrow v Salisbury, Eastbourne Borough v Mansfield, Kettering v Altrincham.

South Division: AFC Wimbledon v Chelmsford, Basingstoke v Hayes & Yeading, Bath City v Newport County, Braintree Town v Bognor Regis Town, Bromley v Hampton & Richmond, Dorchester v Eastleigh, Thurrock v Fisher Athletic, Welling v Maidenhead Utd, Weston Super Mare v St Albans, Worcester v Bishop's Stortford.

North Division: Kings Lynn v Gateshead.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Canvey Island, Ashford Town (Middx) v Carshalton Athletic, Boreham Wood v Heybridge Swifts, Dartford v Maidstone Utd, Harrow Borough v Harlow Town, Hastings Utd v Horsham, Hendon v Staines Town, Ramsgate v Dover Athletic, Sutton Utd v Billericay Town, Tonbridge Angels v Margate, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Wealdstone.

Division One North: Aveley v Potters Bar Town, Brentwood Town v Waltham Forest, Cheshunt v Redbridge, Concord Rangers v Waltham Abbey, East Thurrock Utd v Ware, Enfield Town v Wingate & Finchley, Gt Wakering Rovers v Leyton, Ilford v Tilbury, Maldon Town v Chatham Town, Northwood v Thamesmead Town, Witham Town v Hillingdon Borough.

BRITISH GAS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Arlesey Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, Bedworth Utd v Bury Town, Bromsgrove Rovers v Marlow, Chesham Utd v Barton Rovers, Dunstable Town v Rothwell Town, Leamington v AFC Sudbury, Leighton Town v Atherstone Utd, Malvern Town v Aylesbury Utd, Nuneaton Town v Woodford Utd, Romulus v Stourport Swifts, Soham Town Rangers v Chasetown.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wisbech Town, Harwich & Parkeston v King's Lynn Res, Histon Res v Woodbridge Town, Leiston v CRC, Lowestoft Town v Tiptree Utd, Mildenhall Town v Norwich Utd, Needham Market v Kirkley & Pakefield, Stanway Rovers v Ely City, Walsham le Willows v Wroxham, Wivenhoe Town v Dereham Town.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Debenham LC v Newmarket Town, Diss Town v Fakenham Town, FC Clacton v Swaffham Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Gt Yarmouth Town, Hadleigh Utd v Brantham Ath, Halstead Town v Long Melford, Ipswich Wanderers v Stowmarket Town, March Town Utd v Gorleston, Thetford Town v Downham Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Braintree Town, Brantham Ath v FC Clacton, Long Melford v Maldon Town.

North Division: Dereham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Stowmarket Town v Needham Market, Whitton Utd v Gorleston, Woodbridge Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

CHELL TROPHY SECOND ROUND

First Leg: Tiptree Utd v Walsham-le-Willows.

Second Leg: Haverhill Rovers v Lowestoft Town.

BILL SPURGEON CHARITY CUP

Round Two: Mountnessing Boca v Runwell Hospital.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Harold Wood Athletic, Epping v Frenford Senior, Faces FC v Ongar Town, Galleywood v Kelvedon Hatch, Potter Street v Manford Way, White Ensign v M & B Club.

Senior Division One: Bishop's Stortford Swifts v Burnham Ramblers Res, Buckhurst Hill v Leytonstone Utd, Hannakins Farm v Leigh Ramblers, Hutton v Herongate Ath, Rayleigh Town v Old Chelmsfordians, Roydon v Westhamians, Ryan FC v Linford Wanderers, Shell Club Corringham v Sandon Royals.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town v Debden Sports, Newham Utd v Maldon St Marys, Shenfield AFC v Springfield, Southminster St Leonards v Metpol Chigwell NE, Sungate v Broomfield, Takeley Res v Upminster, Writtle v Ramsden.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Frenford Senior v Mountnessing Boca, Harold Wood Ath v Rayleigh Town, M & B Club v Galleywood, Manford Way v White Ensign, Old Chelmsfordians v Shell Club Corringham.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston v Hannakins Farm, Kelvedon Hatch v Faces FC, Leigh Ramblers v Benfleet, Ramsden v Hutton, Runwell Hospital v Ryan FC.

Reserve Division Three: Broomfield v Springfield, Herongate Ath v Sungate, Linford Wanderers v Leytonstone Utd, Sandon Royals v Shenfield AFC, Upminster v Potter Street, Westhamians v Writtle.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, Coplestonians v Stonham Aspal, Crane Sports v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Utd v Ransomes Sports, Framlingham Town v Woodbridge Ath, Ipswich Ath v East Bergholt Utd, St Johns v Leiston St Margarets, Stowupland Falcons v Melton St Audrys.

Division One: Bramford Road OB v BT Trimley, Cockfield Utd v Old Newton Utd, Haughley Utd v Achilles, Mendlesham v Claydon, Stanton v Thurston, Wenhaston Utd v St Edmunds 65, Willis v Wickham Market.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Ath, Grundisburgh v Stanton, Old Newton Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Stonham Aspal v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Woodbridge Ath, Claydon v Cockfield Utd, Framlingham Town v Leiston St Margarets, St Edmunds 65 v St Johns, Thurston v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v Mendlesham.

Division Two: Elmswell v Bacton Utd 89, Ipswich Exiles v Bramford Utd, Sizewell Associates v AFC Hoxne, Stradbroke Utd v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Three: Henley Ath v Albion Mills, John Bull Utd v AFC Crowley, St Clements Hospital v Somersham, Trimley Red Devils v Ipswich Postals, Waterside v Ipswich Utd.

Division Four: Albion Mills Res v Ufford Sports, Benhall St Mary v Gt Blakenham, Bramford Utd Res v Sproughton Sports, Coddenham v Sizewell Associates Res, Walsham le Willows 'A' v Ipswich Exiles Res.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Halesworth Town Res, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Tattingstone Utd, Bildeston Rangers Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Bramford Road Old Boys v Salvation Army, Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Coddenham Res, Old Newton Utd 'A' v Dennington Utd, Somersham Res v Shotley, Sproughton Sports Res v Benhall St Mary Res.

JR TRAVEL CUP

Quarter Final: Melton St Audrys Res v Ransomes Sports Res.

CLUB COLOURS CUP

Quarter Final: Saxmundham Sports Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Stonham Aspal 'A' v Henley Athletic Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v East Bergholt Utd 'A'.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barking v Clapton, Barkingside v Bowers & Pitsea, Enfield 1893 v Takeley, Eton Manor v Stansted, Hullbridge Sports v Romford, London APSA v Sawbridgeworth Town, Mauritius Sports v Burnham Ramblers, Southend Manor v Basildon Utd.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Arlesford Colne Rangers, Dedham OB v Brightlingsea Regent, Gt Bentley v Tiptree Heath, Hatfield Peverel v West Bergholt, Little Oakley v Mersea Island, Team Bury v Earls Colne, University of Essex v White Notley, Weeley Ath v Gas Recreation.

Division One: Bures Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Glemsford & Cavendish v Hedinghams Utd, Gosfield Utd v Clacton Utd, Holland FC v Rowhedge, Mistley Utd v Lawford Lads, Sudbury Ath v Boxted Lodgers.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford v Bures Utd, Brightlingsea Regent v Earls Colne, Clare Town v Mistley Utd, Weeley Ath v Gas Recreation, West Bergholt v University of Essex, White Notley v Little Oakley.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Dedham OB, Bradfield Rovers v Glemsford & Cavendish, Gt Bradfords v Gosfield Utd, Lawford Lads v Hedinghams Utd, Mersea Island v Hatfield Peverel, Tiptree Heath v Foxash Social.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE.

Division One (ko 2pm): Barons v Elephant & Castle, Bartons v Bushel, Lawshall Swan v Westbury Utd, Priors Inn v Ixworth Pykkerell, Rising Sun v Elveden Phoenix.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Bacton Utd v Barrow, Mildenhall Utd v Bury Rovers, Pot Black 06 v Haughley Res Utd, Rising Sun v Black Boy (Sat), Sporting 87 A v Beck Row.

GREEN KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Runwell Old Boys, Benfleet v Ford Basildon, Herongate Ath v Dunmow, Old Parmiterian v Sporting Club Henderson, Writtle v Maidonians.

Division One: Great Berry Rgs v Herongate Ath Res, Ludlows v Sporting Club Woodham, Old Chelmsfordians v Frenford Senior, PLA v Witham CML.

Division Two East: Ford Basildon Res v Silver End Utd, Galleywood v Hullbridge Sports, Wickford Town v Leigh Ramblers. Division Two West: Chipping Ongar v Grays Ath, Glassmasters v William Fitt, Great Danes v Sungate, Sporting Club Henderson Res v Shenfield.

Division Three East: Dunmow Res v West Billericay, Horndon v Great Baddow, Shenfield Res v Hutton Old Boys, Springfield Res v FOBS.

Division Three South: Cricketers Horndon v Hockley and Hawkwell, Sporting Club Woodham Res v Runwell Hospital, White Ensign v Hannakins Farm.

Division Three West: Old Parmiterians Res v Lowhall, West Essex Res v Doddinghurst Olympic, Westhamians v Ryan.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists