Saturday, January 30

PUBLISHED: 16:01 23 January 2010 | UPDATED: 15:37 04 March 2010

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham v Wrexham, Chester v Grays Ath, Forest Green v Mansfield, Hayes & Yeading v Rushden & D'monds, Histon v Tamworth, Kettering v Crawley Town, Luton v Ebbsfleet Utd, York v Salisbury.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham v Wrexham, Chester v Grays Ath, Forest Green v Mansfield, Hayes & Yeading v Rushden & D'monds, Histon v Tamworth, Kettering v Crawley Town, Luton v Ebbsfleet Utd, York v Salisbury.

South: Basingstoke v Staines Town, Bishop's Stortford v Welling, Braintree Town v Woking, Bromley v Newport County, Dover v Worcester, Eastleigh v Havant and W, St Albans v Bath City, Thurrock v Maidenhead Utd, Weston-S-Mare v Dorchester, Weymouth v Lewes.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Carshalton Ath, Ashford Town (Middx) v Billericay Town, Boreham Wood v Horsham, Canvey Island v Wealdstone, Harrow Borough v Dartford, Hendon v Hastings Utd, Sutton Utd v Aveley, Tonbridge Angels v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Waltham Abbey v Cray Wanderers.

Division One North: East Thurrock Utd v VCD Ath, Gt Wakering Rovers v Brentwood Town, Harlow Town v Maldon Town, Heybridge Swifts v Lowestoft Town, Ilford v Wingate & Finchley, Leyton v Waltham Forest, Northwood v Redbridge, Potters Bar Town v Cheshunt, Romford v Concord Rangers, Thamesmead Town v Tilbury, Ware v Enfield Town.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Arlesey Town v AFC Sudbury, Atherstone Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, Aylesbury Utd v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Biggleswade Town v Burnham, Bromsgrove Rovers v Woodford Utd, Bury Town v Leighton Town, Marlow v Chesham Utd, Romulus v Bedworth Utd, Rothwell Town v Stourport Swifts, Slough Town v Hitchin Town, Soham Town Rangers v Barton Rovers.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Walsham le Willows, Ely City v Histon Res, Hadleigh Utd v Newmarket Town, Harwich & Parkeston v Debenham LC, Kirkley & Pakefield v Haverhill Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Needham Market v Dereham Town, Leiston v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Wisbech Town, Woodbridge Town v Norwich Utd.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Gt Yarmouth Town, Downham Town v Long Melford, Fakenham Town v Godmanchester Rovers, FC Clacton v Gorleston, Halstead Town v Thetford Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Team Bury, March Town Utd v Whitton Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Cornard Utd, Swaffham Town v Stowmarket Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Braintree Town, Cornard Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Halstead Town, Long Melford v Harwich & Parkeston.

North Division: Debenham LC v Woodbridge Town, Dereham Town v Needham Market, Lowestoft Town v Stowmarket Town, Norwich Utd v Leiston, Thetford Town v Walsham le Willows, Whitton Utd v Diss Town.

CHELL TROPHY

Quarter Finals: Gorleston v Ipswich Wanderers, Haverhill Rovers v Hadleigh Utd.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Felixstowe Utd, Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd, Melton St Audrys v Westerfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v Framlingham Town, Stowupland Falcons v Woodbridge Ath.

Division One: Bramford Road Old Boys v St Edmunds 65, BT Trimley v Mendlesham, Cockfield Utd v Thurston, Halesworth Town v Saxmundham Sports, Haughley Utd v Stonham Aspal, Wickham Market v Stanton.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Ransomes Sports, East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Ipswich Ath v Old Newton Utd, Stanton v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v Melton St Audrys.

Intermediate Division B: Felixstowe Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys, Mendlesham v Leiston St Margarets, Saxmundham Sports v Stowupland Falcons, Stonham Aspal v BT Trimley, Thurston v Framlingham Town, Wenhaston Utd v Wickham Market.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Stradbroke Utd, Bramford Utd v Willis, Elmswell v Ipswich Exiles, Henley Ath v Sporting 87, Parkside Utd v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Three: Benhall St Mary v Coplestonians 'A', Bildeston Rangers v AFC Crowley, Gt Blakenham v Woolverstone Utd, Ipswich Exiles Res v Waterside, Sizewell Ass v Ufford Sports, Sproughton Sports v Albion Mills.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Claydon Res, Sporting 87 Res v Henley Ath Res, St Clements Hospital v Coddenham, Stonham Aspal 'A' v Aldeburgh Town, Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Walsham Le Willows 'A', Woolverstone Utd Res v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Five: AFC Titans v East Bergholt Utd 'A', Albion Mills Res v Old Newton Utd 'A', Coddenham Res v Bramford Utd Res, Dennington Utd v Sizewell Ass Res, Elmswell Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Somersham Res v Benhall St Mary Res.

Division Six: AFC Crowley Res v Felixstowe Harpers, Aldeburgh Town Res v Halesworth Town Res, Ipswich Rovers v Sproughton Sports Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Needham Market Vets, Trimley Red Devils Res v Cedars Park, Westerfield Utd 'A' v Shotley.

OMNICO CUP

Round Three: Crane Sports v Coplestonians, St Johns v Wenhaston Utd.

Round Four: Leiston St Margarets v Bacton Utd 89, Ransomes Sports v Grundisburgh.

JR TRAVEL CUP

Round Two: St Johns Res v Woodbridge Ath Res.

SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP

Quarter Final: AFC Brickmakers v Pakefield Re-United.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barkingside v Bethnal Green Utd, Eton Manor v Enfield 1893, Hullbridge Sports v Southend Manor, London APSA v Bowers & Pitsea, Mauritius Sports Ass v Burnham Ramblers, Stansted v Clapton, Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town, Tiptree Utd v Basildon Utd, Witham Town v Barking.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Faces FC v Epping, Mountnessing Boca v Kelvedon Hatch, Ongar Town v Frenford Senior.

Senior Division One: Ryan FC v Sandon Royals, Southminster St Leonards v Leigh Ramblers.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Roydon, Old Chelmsfordians v Romford Res, Runwell Hospital v Herongate Ath, Sawbridgeworth Town Res v Stansted Res.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd v Ramsden, Cranes Utd v Wadham Lodge, Upminster v Newham Utd, Writtle v Debden Sports.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v White Ensign, Frenford Senior v Rayleigh Town, Harold Wood Ath v Manford Way, Kelvedon Hatch v Bishops Stortford Swifts, M & B Club v Mountnessing Boca.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet v Barnston, Buckhurst Hill v Herongate Ath, Galleywood v Old Chelmsfordians.

Reserve Division Three: Leytonstone Utd v Ryan FC, Maldon St Marys v Basildon Town, Sandon Royals v Upminster, Springfield v Southminster St Leonards, Sungate v Lakeside.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

Round One: Lakeside v Benfleet, Westhamians v Basildon Town.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

Round Two: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Harold Wood Ath, Manford Way v Canning Town, Rayleigh Town v Hutton.

RESERVE DIVISION CUP

Round Two: Epping v Writtle, Hannakins Farm v Faces FC, Shenfield AFC v Leigh Ramblers.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Eight

Deben: Bacton v St Johns, Debenham LC vChantry Grasshoppers, Kirton Kestrels v Martlesham, Sizewell & Knodishall v Witnesham Wasps, Whitton Utd v Claydon U8.

Orwell: AFC Kesgrave U8 v Trimley Red Devils, Hadleigh Utd v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe & Walton, Woodbridge Town v Brantham Ath.

Under Nine

Division One A: Brantham Ath v Debenham LC, Framlingham Town vAFC Kesgrave, Ransomes v Witnesham Wasps, Trimley Red Devils v Woodbridge Town, Cup: Felixstowe & Walton v Martlesham Wolves.

Division One B: Brantham Ath v Debenham LC, Framlingham Town AFC Kesgrave, Ransomes Witnesham Wasps, Trimley Red Devils Woodbridge Town.

Cup: Felixstowe & Walton Martlesham v Wolves.

Division Two A: Chantry Grasshoppers v Kirton Kestrels, Claydon v Martlesham Jets, Felixstowe Falcons vWhitton Utd.

Cup: Felixstowe & Walton v Martlesham Wolves.

Division Two B: Claydon v Martlesham Jets, Felixstowe Falcons v Whitton Utd.

Cup: Felixstowe & Walton v Martlesham Wolves.

Under 10

Division One A: Chantry Grasshoppers v Ipswich Ath, Kirton Kestrels v Framlingham Town, St Johns v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division One B: Chantry Grasshoppers v Ipswich Ath, Kirton Kestrels v Framlingham Town, St Johns v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Two A: Brantham Ath v Bacton, Holbrook Hornets v Whitton Utd, Martlesham v Trimley Red Devils, Sizewell & Knodishall v Felixstowe & Walton.

Division Two B: Brantham Ath v Bacton, Holbrook Hornets v Whitton Utd, Martlesham v Trimley Red Devils, Sizewell & Knodishall v Felixstowe & Walton.

Division Three A: Debenham LC v Eye Saints, East Bergholt v Claydon, Shotley Rgs v Locomotive Laxfield, Wickham Mkt v Capel Plough.

Division Three B: Debenham LC v Eye Saints, East Bergholt v Claydon, Shotley Rgs v Locomotive Laxfield, Wickham Mkt v Capel Plough.

Under 11

Division One A: Felixstowe & Walton v St Johns, Framlingham Town v Brantham Ath, Kesgrave Kestrels v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Witnesham Wasps.

Division One B: Felixstowe & Walton v St Johns, Framlingham Town v Brantham Ath, Kesgrave Kestrels v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Two A: Bacton v Martlesham, Claydon v Trimley Red Devils, Sutton Heath v Chantry Grasshoppers, Whitton Utd v Kirton Kestrels.

Division Two B: Bacton v Martlesham, Claydon v Trimley Red Devils, Sutton Heath v Chantry Grasshoppers, Whitton Utd v Kirton Kestrels.

Division Three A: Debenham LC Sizewell & Knodishall, Lawshall Lions v Sporting 87.

Division Three B: Debenham LC Sizewell & Knodishall, Lawshall Lions v Sporting 87.

Under 12

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Debenham LC, Capel Plough v Felixstowe Hawks, Martlesham 747's v Ransomes, St Johns v Witnesham Wasps, Woodbridge Town v East Bergholt.

Division Two: Boxford Rovers v Framlingham Town, Chantry Grasshoppers v Kirton Kestrels, Claydon v Whitton Utd, Felixstowe & Walton v Brantham Ath, Cup: Rattlesden v Holbrook Hornets.

Division Three: Bacton v Sizewell & Knodishall, Bildeston Rgs v Sporting 87, Rickinghall Gunners v Wickham Mkt, Trimley Red Devils v Hadleigh Utd, Whitton SC v Somersham.

Under 13

Division One: Brantham Ath v Shotley Rgs, Martlesham Bombers v Felixstowe & Walton, Ransomes v Sproughton Eagles, Woodbridge Town v Martlesham Meteors.

Division Two: Framlingham Town v Claydon, Kirton Kestrels v Ipswich Ath, Sizewell & Knodishall v Kesgrave Kestrels (Town), Whitton Utd v Saxmundham Sports Scorpions, Witnesham Wasps v Holbrook Hornets.

Division Three: Copdock v Debenham LC, Sporting 87 v Sutton Heath, Sproughton Falcons v Woodbridge Town B, Thorndon Vipers v Westbourne Ath, Wickham Mkt v Capel Plough.

Under 14

Division One: Brantham Ath v Woodbridge Town, St Johns v Martlesham Hurricanes, Sutton Heath v Felixstowe & Walton, Whitton Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels, Witnesham Wasps v Trimley Red Devils postponed.

Division Two: Bacton v Kesgrave Kestrels (Town), Claydon v Thorndon Vipers, Kirton Kestrels v Wickham Mkt, Sproughton v Framlingham Town, Woodbridge Town B v Bildeston Rgs.

Division Three: East Bergholt v Ipswich Lions, Hadleigh Utd v Sporting 87, Ipswich Ath v Holbrook Hornets, Westbourne Ath v Debenham LC.

Under 15

Division One: Bramford Utd v Ipswich Ath, Debenham LC v Whitton Utd, Ransomes v Brantham Ath, Sporting 87 v Claydon, Tornadoes v Wickham Mkt, Cup: Saxmundham Sports Scorpions v Kirton Kestrels.

Division Two: Felixstowe Falcons v Witnesham Wasps, Framlingham Town v St Johns, Kesgrave Kestrels v Eye Saints, Sutton Heath v Martlesham Bombers, Woodbridge Town v Rickinghall Gunners.

Under 16

Division One: Brantham Ath v Witnesham Wasps, Felixstowe & Walton v Woodbridge Town, Holbrook Hornets v Whitton Utd,

Kesgrave Kestrels v Ipswich Royals, St Johns v East Bergholt postponed, Trimley Red Devils v Sproughton.

Division Two: Capel Colts v Woolpit Wolves, Claydon v Trinity Rgs, Eye Saints v Ipswich Hawks, Kirton Kestrels v Locomotive Laxfield, Martlesham Spitfires v Debenham LC, Wickham Mkt v Bildeston Rgs.

Under 18

Division One: Coddenham U17 v Martlesham U17, Coplestonians v St Johns, Martlesham U18 v Witnesham Wasps U17, Whitton Utd v Framlingham Town, Wickham Mkt U18 Willis U17, Witnesham Wasps U18 v Sproughton Colts U17.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists