Saturday, January 3

PUBLISHED: 11:55 24 December 2014 | UPDATED: 12:22 31 December 2014

Vanarama Conference League

South Division: Chelmsford City v Farnborough.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Leatherhead, Billericay Town v Margate, Bury Town v Maidstone Utd, Enfield Town v Canvey Island, Grays Ath v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Hendon v East Thurrock Utd, Lewes v Dulwich Hamlet, Metropolitan Police v VCD Ath, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Leiston, Tonbridge Angels v Wingate & Finchley, Witham Town v Harrow Borough.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Ware, Burnham Ramblers v Waltham Abbey, Chatham Town v Aveley, Cheshunt v Barkingside, Dereham Town v Thurrock, Harlow Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Heybridge Swifts v Brightlingsea Regent, Redbridge v Soham Town Rangers, Romford v Maldon & Tiptree, Thamesmead Town v Brentwood Town, Tilbury v Needham Market, Wroxham v Cray Wdrs.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Mildenhall Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Brantham Ath, Gorleston v Diss Town, Haverhill Rovers v Ipswich Wdrs, Newmarket Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Norwich Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Fakenham Town, Whitton Utd v Wivenhoe Town.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Haverhill Borough, Downham Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Halstead Town v Debenham LC, Needham Market Res v Dereham Town Res, Saffron Walden Town v Team Bury, Stowmarket Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Swaffham Town v Long Melford, Woodbridge Town v Kings Lynn Town Res.

Huntingdon Senior Cup: Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Athv Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Brightlingsea Regent v Gorleston, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers, Lowestoft Town v Halstead Town.

Chell Trophy North Group: Walsham le Willows v Diss Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Clapton v Stansted, Enfield 1893 v Takeley postponed, Eton Manor v Southend Manor, Haringey Borough v Bowers & Pitsea, Hullbridge Sports v Ilford, Sawbridgeworth Town v Sporting Bengal Utd, Tower Hamlets v Basildon Utd, Waltham Forest v Barking.

Reserves Division: Barking v Sawbridgeworth Town, Canvey Island v Redbridge, East Thurrock v Stansted, Great Wakering Rovers v Tilbury, Southend Manor v Hullbridge Sports, Thurrock v Takeley.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Ipswich Valley Rangers, East Bergholt Utd v Wickham Market, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Stanton, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Haughley Utd v Bramford Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd v Claydon.

Division One: Benhall St Mary v Ipswich Ath, Coplestonians v Parkside Utd, Framlingham Town v Mendlesham, Ipswich Exiles v Trimley Ath, Sporting 87 v Old Newton Utd, St Johns v Henley Ath, Stow Utd v Somersham.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Cedars Park, Bartons v Stonham Aspal, Bildeston Rangers v Boxford Rovers, Ransomes Sports v Trimley Red Devils, Salvation Army v AFC Hoxne, Stowupland Falcons v Saxmundham Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Westerfield Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Coplestonians, Old Newton Utd v Wenhaston Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Trimley Ath, Claydon v Sporting 87. Henley Ath v Capel Plough, Ipswich Exiles v Ransomes Sports (Ipswich Exiles -1 point), Wickham Market v Stow Utd .

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne v Framlingham Town, Debenham LC v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Ath v Benhall St Mary, Somersham v Ipswich Wdrs, Walsham Le Willows A v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Witnesham Wasps, Cockfield Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys, Halesworth Town v Elmswell, Sproughton Sports v Ufford Sports, Waterside v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Shotley v Woolverstone Utd, Stonham Aspal Res v Cockfield Utd Res, Tattingstone Utd v Coddenham Ath.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Chantry Grasshoppers v Bildeston Rangers Res, Elmswell Res v Halesworth Town Res, Old Newton Utd A v Stowupland Falcons A, Sizewell Associates v Ufford Sports Res, Stradbroke Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A.

Division Six: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, AFC Titans v Salvation Army Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v Sporting 87 A, Ipswich Valley Rangers A v Sproughton Sports Res, Stonham Aspal A v Kesgrave Kestrels Res.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Three: Achilles Res v Grundisburgh Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists