Saturday, January 28

PUBLISHED: 17:14 21 January 2017 | UPDATED: 14:15 23 January 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v York City, Barrow v Forest Green Rovers, Braintree Town v Lincoln City postponed, Bromley v Southport, Dover Ath v Chester, Eastleigh v Woking, Guiseley v Sutton Utd, North Ferriby Utd v Macclesfield Town, Solihull Moors v Maidstone Utd, Torquay Utd v Gateshead, Tranmere Rovers v Dagenham & Redbridge, Wrexham v Boreham Wood.

South Division: Bath City v Margate, Chelmsford City v Truro City, Concord Rangers v St Albans City, Gosport Borough v Maidenhead Utd, Hampton & Richmond v Bishop’s Stortford, Hemel Hempstead Town v Eastbourne Borough, Hungerford Town v East Thurrock Utd, Poole Town v Ebbsfleet Utd, Wealdstone v Dartford, Welling Utd v Oxford City, Whitehawk v Weston-Super-Mare.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Sudbury v Merstham, Billericay Town v Staines Town, Bognor Regis Town v Grays Ath, Enfield Town v Burgess Hill Town, Folkestone Invicta v Havant & Waterlooville, Harlow Town v Worthing, Hendon v Wingate & Finchley, Leatherhead v Canvey Island, Leiston v Dulwich Hamlet, Metropolitan Police v Harrow Borough, Needham Market v Kingstonian, Tonbridge Angels v Lowestoft Town.

North Division: Aveley v Waltham Abbey, Brentwood Town v Thurrock, Bury Town v Norwich Utd, Great Wakering Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent, Haringey Borough v Phoenix Sports, Maldon & Tiptree v Bowers & Pitsea, Romford v Cheshunt, Soham Town Rangers v Dereham Town, Thamesmead Town v Ware, Tilbury v Heybridge Swifts, VCD Ath v AFC Hornchurch, Wroxham v Witham Town.

FA Vase: Ely City v Sporting Khalsa.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Thetford Town, FC Clacton v Newmarket Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Mildenhall Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Great Yarmouth Town v Long Melford, Haverhill Rovers v Ipswich Wdrs, Saffron Walden Town v Walsham le Willows, Stanway Rovers v Gorleston, Swaffham Town v Wivenhoe Town.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Haverhill Borough, Dereham Town Res v Needham Market Res, Diss Town v Team Bury, Downham Town v Braintree Town Res, Framlingham Town v Holland FC, Halstead Town v Coggeshall Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Debenham LC, Stowmarket Town v March Town Utd, Wisbech St Mary v Woodbridge Town.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Long Melford v Newmarket Town, Walsham le Willows v Stowmarket Town, Witham Town v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Cornard Utd, Woodbridge Town v Halstead Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Sawbridgeworth Town, Basildon Utd v West Essex, Clapton v Barking, FC Romania v London Bari, Hullbridge Sports v Stansted, Southend Manor v Eton Manor, Tower Hamlets v Takeley, Wadham Lodge v Sporting Bengal Utd.

Reserves Division: Heybridge Swifts v Bishop’s Stortford, Hullbridge Sports v AFC Sudbury, Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town, Thurrock v Barking, Waltham Abbey v Barkingside.

Kick offs 2pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Achilles, Leiston St Margarets v Ransomes Sports.

Division One: Ipswich Valley Rangers v Sporting ‘87, Mendlesham v Stowupland Falcons, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Trimley Ath v AFC Hoxne.

Division Two: Barham Ath v Bartons Willows, Coddenham Ath v Sproughton Sports, Halesworth Town v Chantry Grasshoppers, Somersham v Shotley, Tacket Street BBOB v Stonham Aspal, Witnesham Wasps v Bildeston Rangers.

Division Three: Adastral Park v Salvation Army, Elmswell v Cockfield Utd, Kesgrave Kestrels v Saxmundham Sports, Tattingstone Utd v Ufford Sports, Woolverstone Utd v Newton Road.

League A: AFC Hoxne v Crane Sports, Achilles v Old Newton Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Sporting ‘87, Ipswich Ath v Framlingham Town.

League B: Bacton Utd ‘89 v Trimley Red Devils, Coplestonians A v Benhall St Mary, Haughley Utd v Bramford Utd, Henley Ath v Trimley Ath, Stonham Aspal v East Bergholt Utd A, Stowupland Falcons v Capel Plough.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Stowupland Falcons A, Cockfield Utd v Sporting ‘87 A, Debenham LC v Somersham, Ransomes Sports v Witnesham Wasps, Sproughton Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Stonham Aspal A v Halesworth Town, Wickham Market v Cedars Park.

Division Four: Bacton Utd ‘89 A v Needham Market Phoenix, Barham Ath Res v AFC YourShirts, Felixstowe Rangers v Thurston, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Chantry Grasshoppers Res, Sproughton Utd v Cedars Park A, Ufford Sports Res v BROB Res.

Kick offs 1.30pm

Bob Coleman Cup: Benhall St Mary v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Capel Plough v AFC Kesgrave, Cedars Park v Coplestonians, Claydon v Stanton, Crane Sports v Haughley Utd, Trimley Red Devils v East Bergholt Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Westerfield Utd.

Andreas Carter Essex & Suffolk Border League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier League: Gas Recreation v Harwich & Parkeston, University of Essex v Brantham Ath Res, West Bergholt v Barnston, White Notley v Holland Res.

Division One: Cressing Utd v University of Essex Res, Dedham Old Boys v Kelvedon Social, Hedinghams Utd v Lawford Lads, Tiptree Jobserve v FC Clacton Res, Wormingford Wdrs v Gas Recreation Res.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Bradfield Rovers, Brightlingsea Regent A v Hatfield Peverel Res, Colchester Ath v Tiptree Park, Kelvedon Social Res v Brantham Ath A, Lawford Lads Res v Mersea Island, Little Oakley A v Great Bentley.

Division Three: Barnston Res v Colne Engaine, Bradfield Rovers Res v Weeley Ath Res, Bures Utd v Flitch Utd, Great Bentley Res v Dedham Old Boys Res, Holland A v Belle Vue SC, Tiptree Heath v Connaught Red Star.

Border League KO Cup: Coggeshall Town Res v Alresford Colne Rgs (1.30pm), Little Oakley v Earls Colne (1.30pm).

Kick-offs 2pm:

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: St Edmunds 1965 v Trunk, Bury Town Rams A v Bedrics Worth, Stanton Res v AFC Weeting, Thurston v Vipers.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy v Elmswell Res, Beck Row v Bury Town Rams B, Walsham le Willows B v RF Saints, AFC Weetings Res v Embers.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un